Cooper Han
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(7) mario garcia d. (3) Cooper Han4-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)
Q(3) Cooper Han d. (6) Gray Kelley6-1; 6-2
16(3) Cooper Han d. Keaton Hance6-4; 6-1
32(3) Cooper Han d. Jeremy Sieben6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(3) Cooper Han d. Ian Miller6-4; 3-6; 1-0(7)
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(4) Chinlund/Han d. Hance/Sreeram8-3
SF(4) Chinlund/Han d. Carioscia/Kremliovsky8-5
Q(4) Chinlund/Han d. Gold/Kasday8-5
16(4) Chinlund/Han d. Davies/Davies8-1
Rio del Oro Junior Super SeriesStart Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Boys' 14 Singles - B (Draw Line - 2)
PL(2) Jack Van Ness d. Cooper Han6-4; 6-3
SFSterling Davies d. Cooper Han6-1; 6-4
QCooper Han d. (1) Gabriel Lopez6-1; 6-0
GRIPSPIN Junior Open (Grand Prix) and ChallengerStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/21/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
FCooper Han d. (2) Ian Miller6-4; 6-0
SFCooper Han d. Christopher Lee6-3; 6-2
QCooper Han d. (1) Dibyam Dikhit6-3; 6-1
16Cooper Han d. marcus zhang6-0; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
F(1) Han/Miller d. Cortes/Mitchell8-5
SF(1) Han/Miller d. Jain/Lee8-4
The Mustang - Lion Junior UTR Open sponsored by N.P.TStart Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Flight 4 Boys' UTR Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Cooper Han d. Nav Dayal
R2Cooper Han d. Ethan Wardlow7-6(6); 6-3
R1Cooper Han d. Ryan Chan7-6(2); 6-1
Flight 4 Boys' UTR Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FChan/Han d. Dayal/Wardlow8-6
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/30/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 39)
32Ritwik Hota d. Cooper Han6-4; 6-3
64Cooper Han d. (7) Yubel Ubri7-6(5); 6-2
 Consolation:
R3(15) Roman Sancilio d. Cooper Han6-3; 6-3
3QCooper Han d. Jagger Leach4-6; 6-1; 1-0(8)
R2Cooper Han d. Marcel Latak6-2; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
32Gelletich/Salmain d. Davies/Han6-3; 6-4
South Bay Junior UTR OpenStart Date: 3/16/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Boys' 18 Singles - Flight 25 (Draw Line - 0)
R3Aniketh Poruri d. Cooper Han6-3; 4-5
R2Stefan Meier d. Cooper Han6-4; 6-1
R1Edward Jung d. Cooper Han6-2; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles - Flight 25 (Draw Line - 2)
R1Jung/Poruri d. Han/Meier8-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(4) Jagger Leach d. (7) Cooper Han6-1; 7-5
16(7) Cooper Han d. Harsha Karakala Reddy6-4; 7-5
32(7) Cooper Han d. Garrett Mathewson6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) Cooper Han d. Evan Burnett6-0; 6-2
PL-F(5) Ivan Perisic d. (7) Cooper Han3-6; 7-6(5); 10-7
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Cohen/Feies d. Han/Stratakos8-4
16Han/Stratakos d. Brkic/Markovic8-3
City of Fremont Junior Championships - Singles OnlyStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Anuj Bhandari d. Cooper Han5-7; 6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQ(7) Adithya Iyer d. Cooper Han7-5; 7-5
R2Cooper Han d. Caden Chou2-6; 6-0; 1-0(10-5
R1Cooper Han d. Trevor Fong
NorCal 14s & 12s Junior Fall Singles Sectional Championships @ UC Santa CruzStart Date: 10/27/2018  End Date: 11/4/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Cooper Han d. (2) Sterling Davies4-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
SF(1) Cooper Han d. (3) Jack Satterfield6-0; 6-1
Q(1) Cooper Han d. (5) Arnav Bhandari6-2; 6-2
16(1) Cooper Han d. Oliver Goldman6-1; 6-3
32(1) Cooper Han d. Vihaan Reddy6-0; 6-1
64(1) Cooper Han d. Thomas Higgins6-0; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 Tournament - October Lakewood, CAStart Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Cooper Woestendick d. Cooper Han6-2; 6-0
32Cooper Han d. Sasha Kremliovsky6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CSSanjeev Chundu d. Cooper Han7-6(6); 6-2
CQCooper Han d. Karthikeya Gannavarapu
R2Cooper Han d. Ethan Barrett6-3; 7-5
NorCal 12s & 14s Junior Doubles Sectionals @ Fremont Tennis CenterStart Date: 9/29/2018  End Date: 9/30/2018
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Bhandari/Satterfield d. (3) Han/Stratakos6-3; 6-4
Q(3) Han/Stratakos d. (6) Karnataki/Ravichandran6-4; 6-1
16(3) Han/Stratakos d. Huang/Joshi8-0
 Consolation:
PL(3) Han/Stratakos d. (4) NGUYEN/Ruiz6-4; 6-2
Mike Agassi No Quit - USTA Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
SF(5) Gray Kelley d. Cooper Han2-6; 6-1; 1-0(8)
QCooper Han d. Ronith Sreeram6-4; 6-3
16Cooper Han d. (7) Sterling Davies6-3; 6-3
32Cooper Han d. Aidan Rideout6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
PLMason Bui d. Cooper Han6-2; 6-4
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
PLKelley/Sreeram d. Han/Pallegar8-5
SFChinlund/Khuloyan d. Han/Pallegar8-2
QHan/Pallegar d. Kasday/Rideout9-7
16Han/Pallegar d. Dobrijevic/na8-3
Stockton Junior Super SeriesStart Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/16/2018
Flight 2 Boys 14s Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(2) Min Htun d. Cooper Han6-1; 6-2
S-WRithvik Katpelly d. Cooper Han6-4; 6-1
F-NWCooper Han d. David Budziwojski7-5; 2-6; 6-3
Laguna Creek Junior ExcellenceStart Date: 8/25/2018  End Date: 9/2/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(1) Nav Dayal d. (3) Cooper Han7-6(5); 6-4
SF(3) Cooper Han d. (5) Jack Satterfield6-0; 6-4
Q(3) Cooper Han d. (5) Arin Pallegar6-0; 6-2
16(3) Cooper Han d. Ajinkya Karnataki6-2; 6-0
32(3) Cooper Han d. ELBERT SAID6-1; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(4) Burnett/SAID d. Han/Sigurdsson8-2
16Han/Sigurdsson d. Patel/Wu8-4
Junior Championships @ Cabrillo College (Aptos)Start Date: 7/21/2018  End Date: 7/24/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Cooper Han d. (1) Tej Patil6-1; 6-0
SF(2) Cooper Han d. Jivan Krishna6-1; 6-0
Q(2) Cooper Han d. Vihaan Reddy6-1; 6-1
16(2) Cooper Han d. Elijah Pinto6-0; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Han/Pallegar d. (1) Patil/SAID8-5
SF(2) Han/Pallegar d. Ruiz/Tahk8-3
Q(2) Han/Pallegar d. Krishna/Patil
Sylvano Tennis Academy: July Junior UTR Round RobinStart Date: 7/14/2018  End Date: 7/15/2018
Flight 7 Boys' UTR Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Cooper Han d. Evan Huynh6-0; 6-3
R2Cooper Han d. Christopher Lee6-1; 6-1
R1Cooper Han d. arnav kushwah7-5; 6-0
Flight 7 Boys' UTR Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FHuynh/Lee d. Han/kushwah9-8(1)
Mustang - Lion Junior Open (Grand Prix) sponsored by N.P.TStart Date: 6/2/2018  End Date: 6/3/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
32Jack Rende d. (8) Cooper Han7-6(6); 6-2
Stockton Junior ExcellenceStart Date: 5/26/2018  End Date: 5/28/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(2) Kosei Ogata d. Cooper Han6-2; 6-2
16Cooper Han d. Tej Patil6-3; 6-1
32Cooper Han d. Harsha Karakala Reddy6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Karthikeya Gannavarapu d. Cooper Han7-5; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(3) Gannavarapu/Tandon d. Han/Throgmorton8-5
16Han/Throgmorton d. NGUYEN/Wu8-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1