Drew Hassenbein
L5 March Championships at RWTTCStart Date: 3/6/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Drew Hassenbein d. (3) Stanley Hoo6-3; 6-1
SF(1) Drew Hassenbein d. KAMIL STOLARCZYK6-0; 6-2
Q(1) Drew Hassenbein d. (7) Ehren Palacios Quijano6-1; 6-4
16(1) Drew Hassenbein d. John Henry Mills6-2; 6-0
L4 Eastern Super Six at Deer ParkStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Zen Uehling d. Drew Hassenbein6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFDavid Clarke d. Drew Hassenbein7-5; 6-7; 12-10
CSDrew Hassenbein d. Jordan Papadopoulos4-6; 6-3; 10-7
CQDrew Hassenbein d. Bode Vujnovich6-2; 6-0
R2Drew Hassenbein d. Abel Jackson6-0; 6-3
R1Drew Hassenbein d. Nicholas Ciordas6-1; 6-1
L4 Eastern Empire Cup at GHRFStart Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 40)
Q(3) Augustin/Grosman d. (6) Hassenbein/Kenny6-7(3); 6-4; 12-10
16(6) Hassenbein/Kenny d. Chan/Wey6-1; 6-2
32(6) Hassenbein/Kenny d. Brown/Simunyola6-0; 6-1
L3 Eastern Super Six at Westchester Tennis CenterStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
16(3) Zen Uehling d. (12) Drew Hassenbein7-5; 6-4
32(12) Drew Hassenbein d. Adrian Treacy6-2; 1-0
 Consolation:
CQ(10) Jordan Papadopoulos d. (12) Drew Hassenbein6-2; 7-5
R3(12) Drew Hassenbein d. Jinyang Li6-3; 6-4
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Harbor Island (National L4)Start Date: 12/13/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
F(1) Augustin/Schorr d. (4) Hassenbein/Kenny6-4; 3-6; 10-7
SF(4) Hassenbein/Kenny d. (2) Plunkett/SOLOP6-2; 6-4
Q(4) Hassenbein/Kenny d. (6) Bala/Clarke4-6; 6-3; 16-14
16(4) Hassenbein/Kenny d. Gilbert/batra6-0; 6-4
32(4) Hassenbein/Kenny d. Langer/Shivkumar6-2; 6-1
L1 Championship at CourtSense at Bogota Racquet ClubStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Drew Hassenbein d. Adrian Treacy6-4; 6-2
SF(2) Drew Hassenbein d. (3) Samarth Deepudass6-2; 6-3
Q(2) Drew Hassenbein d. Evan Lee6-3; 6-1
16(2) Drew Hassenbein d. Darrow Golub6-2; 6-3
L1B RWTT Fall ChallengerStart Date: 11/8/2019  End Date: 11/10/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Yu Tanimoto d. Drew Hassenbein6-1; 6-1
SFDrew Hassenbein d. Thompson Brown7-5; 6-1
QDrew Hassenbein d. (3) Aryan Badlani
16Drew Hassenbein d. Samarth Deepudass6-1; 6-3
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Schenectady (National L4)Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 27)
32(8) Ciordas/Papadopoulos d. Clarke/Hassenbein6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
CF(8) Ciordas/Papadopoulos d. Clarke/Hassenbein8-5
CSClarke/Hassenbein d. Vujnovich/Weiss8-1
CQClarke/Hassenbein d. Mathur/Roti8-0
R2Clarke/Hassenbein d. Nulman/Walsh8-1
R1Clarke/Hassenbein d. Marston/Palacios Quijano8-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(3) Dhanwada/Karki d. Hassenbein/Plunkett6-3
16Hassenbein/Plunkett d. Karam/Kudrjavtsev6-2
Eastern Super Six at Point Set (National L4)Start Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
16(7) Filip Nikolovski d. Drew Hassenbein6-1; 6-1
32Drew Hassenbein d. Jordan Papadopoulos6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSMateo Pouso d. Drew Hassenbein7-6(2); 6-1
CQDrew Hassenbein d. Jinyang Li6-3; 7-6(8))
R2Drew Hassenbein d. Stanley Hoo6-4; 6-3
L1 Westchester Tennis Center ChampionshipStart Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(3) Drew Hassenbein d. (4) Patrick Kenny6-4; 6-2
SF(3) Drew Hassenbein d. (1) Stanley Hoo6-1; 6-2
Q(3) Drew Hassenbein d. Charles Martin6-1; 6-2
16(3) Drew Hassenbein d. Cristian Pizzimbono6-1; 6-1
L1 Boys/L1B Girls Sportime Labor Day TournamentStart Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Filip Nikolovski d. (3) Drew Hassenbein6-2; 7-6(4)
Q(3) Drew Hassenbein d. (6) Andrew Cui6-1; 6-1
16(3) Drew Hassenbein d. Lucas Rao6-2; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
FBitkuri/Hassenbein d. (1) Nikolovski/Papadopoulos4-2; 5-3
SFBitkuri/Hassenbein d. (2) Cui/Li4-1; 5-3
QBitkuri/Hassenbein d. Ganchi/Langer2-4; 4-2; 10-8
8th Annual "Little Mo" Internationals - New York - Forest Hills (UTR Ratings)Start Date: 8/19/2019  End Date: 8/24/2019
Boys' 10 Singles: Yellow (Draw Line - 1)
Q(5) Thomas Sirichantho d. (1) Drew Hassenbein1-0
16(1) Drew Hassenbein d. Ethan Rosenberg6-0; 6-1
Boys' 10 Doubles: Yellow (Draw Line - 1)
QDe Croos/Mcginnis d. (1) Dawson/Hassenbein
L1 Schenectady Clay Court Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/12/2019  End Date: 7/14/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Arjun Agostinho d. (4) Drew Hassenbein6-4; 6-4
Q(4) Drew Hassenbein d. Liam Chartrand6-0; 6-0
16(4) Drew Hassenbein d. Gunter Weldon6-0; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Augustin/Hassenbein d. (2) Hoo/Shivkumar5-4(8); 4-1
SF(1) Augustin/Hassenbein d. Choudry/Weldon4-1; 4-0
Camp Winadu Summer Classic (Sunday Only) 12,14,16 L7 Futures Circuit EventStart Date: 7/7/2019  End Date: 7/7/2019
Boys' 12 Singles - Blue (Draw Line - 0)
R3Drew Hassenbein d. Cooper Rosenstein6-0
R2Drew Hassenbein d. Neal Veeranna6-1
R1Drew Hassenbein d. Oliver Epstein6-2
L1B Hofstra University June Junior ChallengerStart Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Drew Hassenbein d. (2) Thompson Brown6-3; 6-1
SF(1) Drew Hassenbein d. Daniel Reshtick
L1B Cary Leeds Summer SeriesStart Date: 6/17/2019  End Date: 6/20/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Drew Hassenbein d. (2) Edward Danziger8-5
SF(1) Drew Hassenbein d. Mateusz Gradzki6-0; 6-2
Q(1) Drew Hassenbein d. Adam Lubowski6-1; 6-1
L1B SPORTIME AT RANDALL'S ISLAND JUNE 2019 CHALLENGERStart Date: 6/14/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Saje Menon d. (1) Drew Hassenbein6-2; 7-5
SF(1) Drew Hassenbein d. (4) Cameron Weiss6-3; 6-3
Q(1) Drew Hassenbein d. Rocco Roti7-5; 6-0
L1 CourtSense at BRC Start of Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
32Cooper Schorr d. (12) Drew Hassenbein6-2; 6-3
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Bogota (National L3)Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 45)
64David Clarke d. Drew Hassenbein7-6(7-2); 7-6(7-2)
 Consolation:
CQ(15) Avery Frekhtman d. Drew Hassenbein6-1; 7-6(7-1)
R3Drew Hassenbein d. (14) Christian Yeagley6-0; 6-4
3QDrew Hassenbein d. Stanley Hoo7-6(7-2); 6-1
R2Drew Hassenbein d. Alexander Brzov6-2; 6-0
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L3)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 46)
32(3) Bart/Gordon d. Hassenbein/Hila7-5; 6-3
64Hassenbein/Hila d. Grigoryan/Ugel6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CSGrosman/Plunkett d. Hassenbein/Hila8-2
CQHassenbein/Hila d. Brown/Wu8-6
R3Hassenbein/Hila d. Landau/Moody
L1B Bethpage Park May ChallengerStart Date: 5/3/2019  End Date: 5/5/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FZavier Augustin d. (1) Drew Hassenbein5-7; 6-2; 10-6
SF(1) Drew Hassenbein d. Ayush Shroff6-0; 6-4
Q(1) Drew Hassenbein d. Armaan Walia6-1; 6-2
L1B Sportime Lake Isle April ChallengerStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(3) Drew Hassenbein d. Casper Cornelissen6-2; 3-6; 10-4
SF(3) Drew Hassenbein d. (1) Jacob Maravillas6-3; 6-3
Q(3) Drew Hassenbein d. Kevin Niu6-4; 6-0
16(3) Drew Hassenbein d. Ishan Ambastha6-0; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1