Rachael Smith
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
SF(4) Ligaya Murray d. Rachael Smith6-0; 6-3
QRachael Smith d. (7) Mia Robinson6-1; 6-3
16Rachael Smith d. (2) Laima Frosch7-6(2); 6-4
32Rachael Smith d. Alexandria Warsing6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
PLRachael Smith d. Shannon Lam6-3; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Frosch/Robinson d. Gowda/Smith8-4
16Gowda/Smith d. Bull/White8-2
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
Q(4) Jenna Stevens d. (16) Rachael Smith6-3; 6-2
16(16) Rachael Smith d. (7) Mischa Briggs6-1; 6-4
32(16) Rachael Smith d. Irisa Poompanit6-1; 6-2
64(16) Rachael Smith d. Sophie Baker6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-S(9) Mary Bellia d. (16) Rachael Smith7-5; 6-2
58th Junior Orange Bowl International ChampionshipStart Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Girls' 12 Main (Draw Line - 75)
64mio (Q) yamakura d. Rachael Smith6-1; 6-3
128Rachael Smith d. Aarya Gupta6-4; 7-5
USTA Girls 12 National Indoor ChampionshipStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
64(5) Lauren Zhang d. Rachael Smith6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(2) Kirsten Woods d. Rachael Smith6-4; 6-7(2); 1-0(9)
R3Rachael Smith d. Varsha Vedula6-1; 6-1
R2Rachael Smith d. (6) Sara Shumate6-3; 6-2
R1Rachael Smith d. Chloe Goins6-3; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
32Frosch/Woods d. Lanton/Smith8-6
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/4/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(3) Riley Trinkle d. Rachael Smith6-1; 6-0
64Rachael Smith d. Isabella Norris6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSAlicen Liu d. Rachael Smith6-4; 6-2
CQRachael Smith d. Mira Kernagis7-6(4); 6-4
R3Rachael Smith d. (14) Sophia Kim
3QRachael Smith d. (15) Isabelle May6-2; 6-3
R2Rachael Smith d. Yenna Park6-3; 6-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32Stella Kirby d. Rachael Smith6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Maia LiSanti d. Rachael Smith6-1; 6-4
R1Rachael Smith d. Julia Bae7-5; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
PLBenton/Kurepa d. (3) Jara/Smith8-2
SF(2) Abalos/Chandler d. (3) Jara/Smith8-7
Q(3) Jara/Smith d. Friedman/Murray7-6
16(3) Jara/Smith d. Barteck/Sibley6-2
USTA Girls' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
64(3) Kinley Vanpelt d. Rachael Smith6-1; 6-1
128Rachael Smith d. Hadley Appling6-3; 6-3
Q-NAshley Matz d. Rachael Smith6-3; 6-3
2-NRachael Smith d. (17) Kayla Chung6-3; 6-1
1-NRachael Smith d. Jalina Ingram6-1; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 61)
32(2) An/Lee d. Smith/Woo7-6; 6-0
64Smith/Woo d. Stolbikova/Voeks6-2; 6-2
USTA Girls' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/20/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128(12) Alex Ackman d. Rachael Smith6-3; 6-3
3-W(17) Valerie Gomez d. Rachael Smith6-3; 6-4
2-WRachael Smith d. Gabby Barrera6-2; 6-1
1-WRachael Smith d. Capucine Jauffret6-3; 6-3
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 50)
64Gutta/Li d. Oyebog/Smith6-1; 6-3
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
Q(7) Alba Martinez d. (2) Rachael Smith6-3; 6-1
16(2) Rachael Smith d. Daniela Chica6-4; 6-2
32(2) Rachael Smith d. Sreenidhi Poonjolai6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-SOlivia Medrano d. (2) Rachael Smith6-4; 6-4
PL(2) Rachael Smith d. (1) Sophia Pacheco6-4; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
PLDe la O/Smith d. Fouhety/Sibley
SF(4) Chica/Quintero d. De la O/Smith8-6
QDe la O/Smith d. (2) Cicero/khune8-5
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 101)
64(13) Riley Trinkle d. Rachael Smith6-2; 6-1
128Rachael Smith d. Katherine Earnest6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3Bridget Novatney d. Rachael Smith6-2; 6-2
3QRachael Smith d. Valentina Bellagamba6-3; 6-1
R2Rachael Smith d. Pritika Ghosh Choudhuri7-6(7); 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 45)
16(10) Goldstein/Hu d. Matz/Smith8-2
32Matz/Smith d. (4) Forkner/Sarav8-5
64Matz/Smith d. Compton/Wendowski8-3
NITA DISTRICT QUALIFIER BG12-18 - MW Level 3Start Date: 5/31/2019  End Date: 6/5/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Rachael Smith d. (1) Savannah Webb3-6; 6-0; 6-2
SF(2) Rachael Smith d. Jessica Kovalcik6-4; 6-3
Q(2) Rachael Smith d. Trinity Siegel6-1; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial WeekendStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
64(10) Alina Shyani d. Rachael Smith6-3; 6-3
Q-WNoelle Compton d. Rachael Smith6-2; 7-6(8)
2-WRachael Smith d. Alexa Lewis6-1; 6-1
1-WRachael Smith d. Emily Jennewein6-2; 6-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16(7) Reagan Mulberry d. Rachael Smith6-0; 6-0
32Rachael Smith d. Anna McGowan6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Erika Terek d. Rachael Smith6-2; 6-4
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Robinson/Sciara d. Lee/Smith8-7(1)
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 4/6/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16(4) Chase Boyer d. Rachael Smith6-1; 6-3
32Rachael Smith d. Tyler Reed6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
QQBrooklyn Siegel d. Rachael Smith7-5; 6-2
R2Rachael Smith d. Valentina Bellagamba6-0; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1