francisco montana
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
256Nicholas Balthazor d. francisco montana
 Consolation:
R2Andrew Rundle d. francisco montana
BRONZE Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
64Yilin Luo d. francisco montana
Broward Prize Money Open, Age Category & NTRP ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/27/2019  End Date: 7/30/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 23)
16(3) Bruno Kuzuhara d. francisco montana6-1; 6-0
32francisco montana d. (10) Brian Battistone2-5
64francisco montana d. TYLER NGUYEN6-3; 6-1
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 178)
64(19) Andrew Delgado d. francisco montana6-2; 6-1
128francisco montana d. (58) Creed Skinner6-3; 6-2
256francisco montana d. Johnathan Baddour6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
4Q(38) Justin Lyons d. francisco montana6-4; 7-6(3)
R3francisco montana d. Andres Wolf6-1; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 66)
128Amte/Lama d. Paternostro/montana5-7; 7-5; 1-0
 Consolation:
R3Idnani/Oberg d. Paternostro/montana
Midtown High Performance USP College Tennis Jr. Cup - Level 6Start Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/8/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) David Green d. (3) francisco montana6-1; 6-3
Q(3) francisco montana d. (8) Juan Marin6-3; 6-2
16(3) francisco montana d. Jay Nemec6-4; 6-4
2019 USTA/UTR Reel Tennis Open Circuit 7 (Prize Money Tournament)Start Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/24/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 31)
64Juan David Velasquez d. francisco montana6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFSantiago Diaz Tolivia d. francisco montana5-7; 6-1; 12-10
CSfrancisco montana d. Michael Nelson4-2; 4-1
CQfrancisco montana d. Curt Seifert2-1
R3francisco montana d. Kenneth Elliott5-3; 0-4; 10-4
R1francisco montana d. Bryan Hodo Johnson4-0; 4-1
Smile Revolution Prize Money Classic presented by BMW of SOUTH FLORIDAStart Date: 6/15/2019  End Date: 6/17/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16(6) Nicolas Rodriguez d. francisco montana6-1; 6-3
32francisco montana d. Nicholas Ayala7-6(3); 7-6(2)
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/12/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
16(2) Jose Murariu d. (15) francisco montana6-2; 6-2
32(15) francisco montana d. Adarsh Karthik6-2; 6-1
64(15) francisco montana d. Andre Medicielo6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CF(16) Oumar Diallo d. (15) francisco montana8-2
CS(15) francisco montana d. (14) Alexander Giurgiu8-4
CQ(15) francisco montana d. Leonardo Dal Boni8-6
R3(15) francisco montana d. Ibrahim Carrington8-4
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Spring Challenge at the National CampusStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(4) Giurgiu/Petreski d. (8) de la Plaza/montana6-3; 7-5(6)
16(8) de la Plaza/montana d. Lloyd/Thompson6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Garbett/Willwerth d. (8) de la Plaza/montana6-1; 6-2
2019 USTA/UTR Open Championships at Flamingo Park ($2000 Total Prize Money Guarantee)Start Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 58)
32(16) Anton Semenov d. francisco montana4-2; 4-0
64francisco montana d. Phillip Katta4-0; 4-2
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at ProWorld Boy's 14sStart Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/14/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
Q(7) Roy Horovitz d. (9) francisco montana6-4; 6-1
16(9) francisco montana d. Matthew Hewitt4-6; 7-6(4); 10-7
32(9) francisco montana d. Tyler Lenoir6-2; 7-6(2)
64(9) francisco montana d. Xiaohu Cao6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-S(9) francisco montana d. (5) Mikel Anderson5-7; 6-4; 10-3
PL-F(9) francisco montana d. (4) Nathan Blokhin0-6; 7-5; 10-8
2019 USTA/UTRReel Tennis Open Circuit 5 (Prize Money Tournament)Start Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(3) Junior Tavares d. francisco montana6-1; 6-0
32francisco montana d. Andre Brilliant6-1; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 5 Next Generation Tennis Academy Boy's 12 & 14sStart Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/15/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Jose Murariu d. (4) francisco montana6-2; 6-1
Q(4) francisco montana d. Andre Medicielo7-6(0); 6-1
16(4) francisco montana d. Maximo Oberto Calleri6-4; 6-4
32(4) francisco montana d. Sammy Nieder6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PLNikola Parichkov d. (4) francisco montana
Tier One Tennis SPLITZ DRAWS - TWO PLAYER TEAM Challenge Level 4Start Date: 3/30/2019  End Date: 4/1/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PLGiurgiu/Petreski d. (4) de la Plaza/montana3-0
SF(1) Paternostro/Wolf d. (4) de la Plaza/montana3-0
Q(4) de la Plaza/montana d. Garbett/Willwerth2-1
16(4) de la Plaza/montana d. Asbjornrod/Nieder3-0
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Amelia ClassicStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Dean Kamenev d. francisco montana4-6; 7-6(5); 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(6) Kenneth Chan d. francisco montana6-2; 6-4
R2francisco montana d. Chase Healey6-4; 6-1
R1francisco montana d. Connor Jenkins6-1; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Markowitz/Roddy d. de la Plaza/montana6-3
USTA Florida Level 4 Championship - National CampusStart Date: 3/16/2019  End Date: 3/18/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16(3) Tristan Stringer d. francisco montana6-4; 6-2
32francisco montana d. Patrick Ling6-7(1); 6-2; 11-9
 Consolation:
R2(4) Tanner Povey d. francisco montana7-6(3); 6-3
Tropical Park Level 7Start Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/25/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
SFLuca Hotze d. francisco montana6-0; 6-2
Qfrancisco montana d. (3) Alexander Lake6-4; 6-1
16francisco montana d. matthew gotkin6-1; 6-0
Extreme Tennis Academy Level 6Start Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(3) Diego Belfort d. francisco montana6-1; 6-0
32francisco montana d. Eduardo Sanchez-Carrion6-3; 6-4
USTA Florida Level 3 at Hunter's Green Boy's 14sStart Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/15/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16(6) Pablo Paternostro d. (15) francisco montana6-4; 6-7(3); 6-4
32(15) francisco montana d. yusuf elmenayer6-3; 6-1
64(15) francisco montana d. Tyler Lenoir6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3Ibrahim Carrington d. (15) francisco montana6-0; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 4 Seminole County Boy's & Girl's 14s & 12sStart Date: 12/1/2018  End Date: 12/4/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 41)
32(13) Daniel Schaffer d. francisco montana6-3; 6-3
64francisco montana d. Adarsh Karthik6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3(12) Tristan Stringer d. francisco montana
3Qfrancisco montana d. Michael Evelyn1-6; 6-4; 10-5
R2francisco montana d. TYLER HYMEL6-1; 6-1
Eddie Herr International 2018Start Date: 11/21/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Boys' 14 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 95)
128(4) Martin Q Mesia d. francisco montana6-4; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG16 & B14Start Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/15/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 39)
64(6) Diego Martinez d. francisco montana
 Consolation:
R1william Dean d. francisco montana
Sunshine State Open (USTA National Level 3)Start Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16FELIPE PINZON d. francisco montana6-2; 6-1
32francisco montana d. Andre Medicielo6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Andres Wolf d. francisco montana6-2; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(4) Mesia/Rahman d. Zhang/montana6-0
16Zhang/montana d. Olmedo/Wellman7-5
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/25/2018  End Date: 8/27/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 46)
32(3) Facundo Olmedo d. francisco montana6-1; 7-6
64francisco montana d. David Turcanu6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3Geoffrey Mello d. francisco montana4-1; 4-0
R2francisco montana d. Andre Botero2-4; 4-1; 1-0(5)
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1