Andrew Cui
L5 March Championships at CourtSense BogotaStart Date: 3/6/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(5) Drew Gilbert d. (3) Andrew Cui6-4; 6-2
16(3) Andrew Cui d. Gray Gordon6-3; 6-3
32(3) Andrew Cui d. Alexander Salamon6-0; 6-1
*L6 Eastern Challenger at MountainsideStart Date: 2/28/2020  End Date: 3/1/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(2) Dhaivik Chenemilla d. Andrew Cui7-5; 6-1
16Andrew Cui d. (5) Camron Ganchi3-6; 6-2; 1-0(7)
32Andrew Cui d. Miles Lee6-1; 6-3
L5 CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club Eastern ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/21/2020  End Date: 2/23/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
64Anand Sahasrabudhe d. Andrew Cui
L4 Eastern Super Six at Deer ParkStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32Stanley Hoo d. Andrew Cui3-6; 6-3; 10-8
 Consolation:
R1Rohan Bala d. Andrew Cui6-2; 6-3
L4 Eastern Empire Cup at GHRFStart Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 23)
32Sahasrabudhe/Treacy d. Cui/batra6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3Fink/Moody d. Cui/batra8-6
L6 Winter Doubles Challenger at MountainsideStart Date: 1/24/2020  End Date: 1/26/2020
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
QChenemilla/Gong d. Cui/KLOTS6-3; 7-6(7-2)
L3 Eastern Super Six at Westchester Tennis CenterStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
64Jadran Sesjak d. Andrew Cui6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
3Q(16) Sourish Gadhi d. Andrew Cui6-3; 7-5
R2Andrew Cui d. Charles Martin6-4; 3-3
L5 BHTC Eastern January ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/3/2020  End Date: 1/5/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(3) Adrian Treacy d. (5) Andrew Cui7-6(7-2); 6-0
Q(5) Andrew Cui d. (1) Stanley Hoo2-6; 6-2; 10-6
16(5) Andrew Cui d. Xavier Krasner6-2; 6-4
L1B Courtsense at Bogota Winter ChallengerStart Date: 12/20/2019  End Date: 12/22/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
SFSamarth Deepudass d. Andrew Cui6-0; 6-4
QAndrew Cui d. (4) Mahen Bitkuri6-1; 6-3
16Andrew Cui d. Joe Kuwama6-4; 6-2
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell University (National L4)Start Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/16/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
32Sayini/abalos d. Cui/KLOTS6-1; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Rudin-Aulenbach/Tanimoto d. Cui/KLOTS8-1
L1 PATC December ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
16Maximilien Fournier d. (7) Andrew Cui3-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
L1 Championship at CourtSense at Bogota Racquet ClubStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16Maximilien Fournier d. (4) Andrew Cui6-3; 6-2
L1B WOTC Thanksgiving ChallengerStart Date: 11/22/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16(4) Ansh Mehta d. Andrew Cui6-2; 3-6; 10-5
32Andrew Cui d. Sanay Sheth6-1; 6-4
L1 PATC Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32Miles Kelly d. Andrew Cui6-0; 6-1
L1B CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club November ChallengerStart Date: 11/1/2019  End Date: 11/3/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32Tylan Ozkuzey d. Andrew Cui7-6(7-3); 6-3
L1B CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club October ChallengerStart Date: 10/25/2019  End Date: 10/27/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Nicholas Ciordas d. Andrew Cui6-2; 6-3
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Schenectady (National L4)Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
16(5) Plunkett/SOLOP d. Cui/Shivkumar6-1; 6-0
32Cui/Shivkumar d. Assayag/Stoyanov6-0; 7-6(7)
 Consolation:
R2Choudry/Weldon d. Cui/Shivkumar8-6
L1A Sportime Syosset ChampionshipsStart Date: 10/11/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16Cyrus Chan d. (5) Andrew Cui3-6; 6-3; 10-4
Eastern Super Six at Point Set (National L4)Start Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32SAMUEL LOPEZ d. Andrew Cui6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Samarth Deepudass d. Andrew Cui6-3; 7-6(6)
L1 PATC September Championships IIStart Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
32Sahil Chatiwala d. Andrew Cui1-6; 6-2; 1-0(5)
Eastern Super Six at BTC (National L4)Start Date: 9/14/2019  End Date: 9/16/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Cameron Weiss d. Andrew Cui6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Michael Antonius d. Andrew Cui6-1; 6-4
R1Andrew Cui d. Patrick Kenny3-6; 6-3; 11-9
L1 Boys/L1B Girls Sportime Labor Day TournamentStart Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(3) Drew Hassenbein d. (6) Andrew Cui6-1; 6-1
16(6) Andrew Cui d. Camron Ganchi6-1; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
SFBitkuri/Hassenbein d. (2) Cui/Li4-1; 5-3
*L1 Pingry Summer's End ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/16/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16Lucas Rao d. (4) Andrew Cui4-6; 7-5; 1-0(10)
L1B MRC End of July ChallengerStart Date: 7/26/2019  End Date: 7/28/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
QNicholas Ciordas d. Andrew Cui6-3; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FCiordas/Kelly d. Cui/Mehta8-2
L1B MRC Mid Summer ChallengerStart Date: 7/19/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Andrew Cui d. Maximilien Fournier6-1; 5-7; 10-7
SF(1) Andrew Cui d. (4) BENJAMIN KLOTS6-4; 6-4
Q(1) Andrew Cui d. Hriday Narang6-3; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FCui/KLOTS d. Langer/Shivkumar8-3
SFCui/KLOTS d. Daugis/Savin8-1
*L1 CourtSense at Tenafly & Bogota July ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/12/2019  End Date: 7/14/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(3) Jordan Papadopoulos d. Andrew Cui6-3; 1-6; 10-4
L1B MRC Summer ChallengerStart Date: 6/28/2019  End Date: 6/30/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) Alexander Ainge d. Andrew Cui6-4; 4-6; 10-3
L1 Reis Tennis Center June TennisRecruiting.net National Showcase Championships at CornellStart Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
QLee Fiorello d. Andrew Cui6-0; 6-4
 Consolation:
CSAndrew Cui d. John Henry Mills8-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
SF(1) LOPEZ/Nikolovski d. Cui/Li8-4
L1 CourtSense at BRC Start of Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
32(4) Jayden He d. Andrew Cui6-2; 6-0
64Andrew Cui d. Hudson Marston3-6; 6-2; 10-7
L1B APC French Open Jr. Red ClayStart Date: 5/31/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) Rohan Bala d. (1) Andrew Cui6-1; 6-4
Q(1) Andrew Cui d. Alexei Katelevsky6-3; 1-6; 10-4
L1A Memorial Championships at Sportime BethpageStart Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
16Charles Martin d. (3) Andrew Cui7-6; 6-3
L1B GST MAY ChallengerStart Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
FAndrew Cui d. Faris Shehata7-5; 2-6; 10-7
SFAndrew Cui d. Jacob Jones6-2; 7-5
QAndrew Cui d. Aden Gorbansky6-2; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
FCui/Li d. Maravillas/Nipon8-1
SFCui/Li d. Kuwama/Miller8-2
L2 Game Set Season OpenStart Date: 5/3/2019  End Date: 5/5/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Andrew Cui d. Ethan Hopman6-0; 6-1
SF(1) Andrew Cui d. Andy Xu6-0; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FCui/Hopman d. Kruger/Xu8-5
L2 BHTC OpenStart Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
FNathan Bernadskii d. (3) Andrew Cui7-5; 1-6; 10-7
SF(3) Andrew Cui d. (1) Dhaivik Chenemilla6-1; 6-2
Q(3) Andrew Cui d. Shravan Venkat6-4; 6-7(1-7); 10-4
L1B WOTC Spring ChallengerStart Date: 4/19/2019  End Date: 4/21/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16(6) ETHAN SOLOP d. Andrew Cui7-5; 6-2
32Andrew Cui d. Cyrus Shivkumar6-1; 6-1
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Hoo/Yeagley d. Cui/Vyas6-0; 6-2
32Cui/Vyas d. D'Alonzo/Sesjak6-2; 7-6(6)
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1