Katherine Zawada
L6-Chandler Junior OpenStart Date: 2/28/2020  End Date: 3/1/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Katherine Zawada d. (1) Devyn Rodriguez7-6(5)); 6-4
SF(2) Katherine Zawada d. Esther Qiu6-3; 3-6; 10-7
Q(2) Katherine Zawada d. Samantha Thompson6-0; 6-1
L4-Jeff Myers Memorial Jr. MastersStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Hokualohi Lui d. Katherine Zawada3-6; 6-2; 1-0
 Consolation:
R2lily Zawaneh d. Katherine Zawada6-1; 6-1
R1Katherine Zawada d. Daniela Ocaranza2-6; 6-3; 1-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Cranford/Patel d. Rooney/Zawada9-8(6)
L6 Super Set #1-USTA Phx Jr Advanced UTRStart Date: 2/9/2020  End Date: 2/9/2020
Girls' Yellow Ball- Group 1 (Draw Line - 4)
QRanya Mulk d. Katherine Zawada7-5
F-WGrace Rooney d. Katherine Zawada6-3
S-WKatherine Zawada d. Jasmine Orona6-0
L5- Phoenix UTR Junior OpenStart Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' UTR Singles (12s-14s)- Group 1 (Draw Line - 17)
16(7) Cameron King d. Katherine Zawada6-3; 6-1
32Katherine Zawada d. Megan Wheeling6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CSRanya Mulk d. Katherine Zawada2-6; 6-1; 1-0
CQKatherine Zawada d. Anjani Vickneswaran6-2; 6-2
R2Katherine Zawada d. Payton Tran6-1; 6-2
Girls' UTR Doubles (12s-14s) (Draw Line - 10)
16Henderson/Ingram d. Zawada/chu8-2
Western States Junior UTR Open BG 12s, 14s, 16s and 18s L5Start Date: 11/23/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Girls' 14-18 A Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(2) Fereres/Williams d. Rodriguez/Zawada8-1
Girls' 14-18 A Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(4) Hokualohi Lui d. Katherine Zawada6-0; 6-3
16Katherine Zawada d. Hi'ilani Williams3-6; 6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
PL-SYareli Yanez d. Katherine Zawada6-1; 6-1
Phoenix Junior Masters Championships presented by All About Tennis L3Start Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) SANJANA KUMAR d. Katherine Zawada6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQVictoria Chernova d. Katherine Zawada6-1; 6-2
R2Katherine Zawada d. Reese Schibel6-1; 6-3
R1Katherine Zawada d. Mara Rojas-Carmen6-0; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Wachtel/Yanez d. Conner/Zawada8-2
16Conner/Zawada d. Mulk/chrostowski8-6
USTA-Phx Jr Advanced UTR Super Set #9 L6Start Date: 10/27/2019  End Date: 10/27/2019
Girls' Yellow Ball- Group 1 (Draw Line - 4)
SFJaiden Feuer d. Katherine Zawada7-6(6)
QKatherine Zawada d. Reese Schibel6-1
F-NESangeet Bhalla d. Katherine Zawada6-2
Monster Madness Jr Masters - 12s & 14s- L4Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16(6) Natalie Visic d. Katherine Zawada6-3; 6-4
32Katherine Zawada d. Vivica Corley6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQHi'ilani Williams d. Katherine Zawada6-1; 6-1
R2Katherine Zawada d. Sophia Conner6-3; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(3) King/Patel d. Pullen/Zawada8-3
16Pullen/Zawada d. Phillips/Rodriguez8-3
Phoenix L5 ChallengerStart Date: 10/5/2019  End Date: 10/7/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16(6) TEODORA VUKSAN d. Katherine Zawada6-3; 6-3
32Katherine Zawada d. Ranya Mulk6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Devyn Rodriguez d. Katherine Zawada6-2; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Turley/Visic d. Zawada/chu8-3
Arizona Junior Challenger (Level based) L5Start Date: 9/14/2019  End Date: 9/16/2019
Girls' Singles-Group 2 (Draw Line - 5)
PLsofia Rischmagui d. Katherine Zawada7-6(5); 6-1
SF(1) Hi'ilani Williams d. Katherine Zawada6-4; 6-4
QKatherine Zawada d. Vianca Corley2-6; 6-0; 6-2
Girls' Doubles-Group 1 (Draw Line - 6)
QPritts/Rischmagui d. Pullen/Zawada8-2
New Mexico Junior Masters L4Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Milan Coraggio-Sewell d. Katherine Zawada6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSNandini Patel d. Katherine Zawada6-1; 5-7; 1-0
CQKatherine Zawada d. Isabella Hernandez6-4; 6-3
R2Katherine Zawada d. Emily Pace3-6; 7-5; 10-5
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) VUKSAN/Wachtel d. Kaniuka/Zawada8-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1