Mikkel Zinder
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 39)
32Benjamin Kreynes d. Mikkel Zinder6-3; 4-6; 6-4
64Mikkel Zinder d. Sanjeev Undamatla6-3; 6-2
128Mikkel Zinder d. (63) Alec Martinez6-0; 6-2
256Mikkel Zinder d. Yuki Asako6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R4Tanner Povey d. Mikkel Zinder6-4; 4-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 86)
32(19) Barber/Herdoiza d. Sadikov/Zinder6-0; 6-2
64Sadikov/Zinder d. (16) Bigun/Bigun
128Sadikov/Zinder d. Manning/Miramontes4-6; 6-3; 1-0
Level 3 Boys/Girls 14s Sectional Championship @ McCaskey & Conestoga Vly HS (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/26/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
PL(3) Russell Lokko d. (5) Mikkel Zinder
SF(2) Zane Ford d. (5) Mikkel Zinder6-2; 6-4
Q(5) Mikkel Zinder d. (4) Aaron Sandler7-5; 6-4
16(5) Mikkel Zinder d. (16) Joshua Lamm-Bocharov6-2; 6-3
32(5) Mikkel Zinder d. Hayden Fisher6-0; 6-3
64(5) Mikkel Zinder d. Ishan Gupta6-0; 6-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
QMatthew Staton d. Mikkel Zinder6-0; 2-6; 1-0(5)
16Mikkel Zinder d. (3) Kaylan Bigun6-3; 2-6; 1-0(8)
32Mikkel Zinder d. Rahul Sachdev4-6; 6-2; 1-0(7)
 Consolation:
PL-SDaniel Kong d. Mikkel Zinder6-0; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(4) Delgado/Zinder d. Bigun/Bigun8-7(6)
SF(4) Delgado/Zinder d. Ford/Lokko8-5
Q(4) Delgado/Zinder d. Dussault/Staton8-4
16(4) Delgado/Zinder d. Belday/Wider8-5
Level 4 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ THE TENNIS ZONE (SR-L4)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Alexander Sterin d. (4) Mikkel Zinder6-2; 6-1
Q(4) Mikkel Zinder d. Joshua Lamm-Bocharov5-7; 6-4; 7-6(4)
16(4) Mikkel Zinder d. Ajay Sheth6-4; 6-2
32(4) Mikkel Zinder d. Ishan Gupta6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(2) Russell Lokko d. (4) Mikkel Zinder5-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Sterin/Zinder d. (4) Casabon/Gu8-4
SF(1) Sterin/Zinder d. Abadir/Sternberg8-1
Q(1) Sterin/Zinder d. Cohen/Lamm-Bocharov8-4
16(1) Sterin/Zinder d. Patil/Yi8-2
Boys 14s Level 3 at The United States Military Academy @ West PointStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Nicholas Roddy d. Mikkel Zinder6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFStefan Regalia d. Mikkel Zinder6-2; 6-4
CSMikkel Zinder d. Astro Pilipovic6-3; 6-4
CQMikkel Zinder d. Eric He
R2Mikkel Zinder d. Kase Schinnerer6-4; 5-7; 1-0
R1Mikkel Zinder d. (8) Cameron Kruep7-5; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Chris/Monahan d. Gershfeld/Zinder9-8(1)
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16Jose Murariu d. (5) Mikkel Zinder6-0; 6-1
32(5) Mikkel Zinder d. Hunter Nussbaum6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
CF(5) Mikkel Zinder d. Petro Kuzmenok6-2; 6-4
CS(5) Mikkel Zinder d. (4) Daniel Kong
CQ(5) Mikkel Zinder d. William Manning6-2; 6-0
R2(5) Mikkel Zinder d. Ryan Good6-2; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
PL(2) Sterin/Zinder d. (3) Henceroth/Sadikov8-6
SFBirnie/Gompert d. (2) Sterin/Zinder8-3
Q(2) Sterin/Zinder d. Schaffer/Wellman8-1
16(2) Sterin/Zinder d. Nussbaum/Ruecker9-8(1)
Level 4 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4)Start Date: 3/1/2019  End Date: 3/3/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
F(1) Alexander Sterin d. (5) Mikkel Zinder6-2; 6-2
SF(5) Mikkel Zinder d. (2) Russell Lokko7-5; 6-2
Q(5) Mikkel Zinder d. Kase Schinnerer6-3; 5-7; 6-2
16(5) Mikkel Zinder d. Chaitanya Krishna6-3; 6-7(1); 6-4
32(5) Mikkel Zinder d. Andrew Van Dusen6-1; 4-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Sterin/Zinder d. (3) Lokko/Sardain8-6
SF(1) Sterin/Zinder d. (4) Casabon/Gu8-4
Q(1) Sterin/Zinder d. Lamm-Bocharov/Sternberg8-3
16(1) Sterin/Zinder d. Jaganathan/Sandru8-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) James Rico d. Mikkel Zinder2-6; 6-1; 1-0(5)
 Consolation:
R1Jai Vallurupalli d. Mikkel Zinder6-1; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
QHua/Uppu d. Birnie/Zinder8-6
16Birnie/Zinder d. McDonald/Pitts8-6
USTA National Level 3: Delray Beach Open Level 3 Jr ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(4) Lucas Pak d. (8) Mikkel Zinder4-0; 4-5; 1-0(2)
16(8) Mikkel Zinder d. Robert Acosta5-3; 2-4; 1-0(2)
32(8) Mikkel Zinder d. Oumar Diallo4-0; 4-5; 1-0(4)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Blokhin/Zinder d. Giurgiu/Kulendran6-3
Level 3 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/11/2019  End Date: 1/14/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(3) Zane Ford d. (6) Mikkel Zinder6-4; 2-6; 6-3
16(6) Mikkel Zinder d. Justin Yi6-4; 6-4
32(6) Mikkel Zinder d. David Lindsay6-3; 7-6(8)
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Mikkel Zinder d. (8) Theo Sardain6-1; 6-0
PL-F(5) Liam Birnie d. (6) Mikkel Zinder6-4; 6-4
High Performance Tennis Academy Boys/Girls 16s Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 12/28/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16Justin Yi d. Mikkel Zinder6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
QQGarrett Spillerman d. Mikkel Zinder
Level 4 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4)Start Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(2) Russell Lokko d. (4) Mikkel Zinder6-4; 6-3
SF(4) Mikkel Zinder d. Kase Schinnerer6-4; 6-4
Q(4) Mikkel Zinder d. (5) Joshua Finkle6-3; 6-0
16(4) Mikkel Zinder d. Andrew Van Dusen6-2; 6-0
32(4) Mikkel Zinder d. Aidan Mahaffey6-0; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) Bandi/Patterson d. (1) Ford/Zinder9-8(7)
Q(1) Ford/Zinder d. Henson/Ng8-2
Tennis Zone Boys/Girls 16s Classic (SR-L6)Start Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/7/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
SFChaitanya Krishna d. Mikkel Zinder3-6; 6-4; 10-6
QMikkel Zinder d. Brian Lee6-2; 6-2
16Mikkel Zinder d. Theo Sardain6-4; 6-0
Level 4 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4)Start Date: 8/24/2018  End Date: 8/26/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32Joshua Lai d. Mikkel Zinder6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Theo Sardain d. Mikkel Zinder7-5; 7-5
R1Mikkel Zinder d. Hayden Fisher6-4; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Cook/Sterin d. Fisher/Zinder8-1
16Fisher/Zinder d. Lai/Van Dusen8-5
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2018  End Date: 8/11/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16(1) Rudy Quan d. (11) Mikkel Zinder6-0; 6-2
32(11) Mikkel Zinder d. Caleb Zimmerman7-5; 6-1
64(11) Mikkel Zinder d. Jon Totorica6-2; 6-1
128(11) Mikkel Zinder d. Marcel Latak6-1; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
16(9) Alex/Vu d. (5) Frusina/Zinder6-4; 2-6; 1-0(9)
32(5) Frusina/Zinder d. Mandla/Mayew6-3; 6-2
64(5) Frusina/Zinder d. Davies/Gans6-1; 6-0
Boys' 12 Singles SILVER Draw (Draw Line - 1)
FA Filer d. Mikkel Zinder7-5; 6-2
SFMikkel Zinder d. Joseph Hobbs2-6; 6-1; 1-0(5)
QMikkel Zinder d. Piotr Andrzejewski7-5; 6-4
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/16/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
64Cole Henceroth d. (14) Mikkel Zinder6-1; 6-2
128(14) Mikkel Zinder d. Emmanuel Alex6-1; 6-3
F-NDylan Long d. (14) Mikkel Zinder6-7(6); 7-5; 1-0(8)
S-N(14) Mikkel Zinder d. (12) Maxwell Exsted6-4; 7-5
Q-N(14) Mikkel Zinder d. Seth Sadikov2-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
2-N(14) Mikkel Zinder d. (24) Andrew Spurck6-2; 6-2
1-N(14) Mikkel Zinder d. Dominick Mosejczuk6-1; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
32Belday/Blokhin d. (1) Andrzejewski/Zinder7-5; 6-2
64(1) Andrzejewski/Zinder d. Lublinsky/Oberg6-1; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1