David Ginzburg
NorCal 12s &14s Junior Excellence @ Fremont Tennis CenterStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32Kosei Ogata d. David Ginzburg4-6; 6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Aniketh Poruri d. David Ginzburg6-3; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Kim/Wong d. Ginzburg/Lee8-2
Rio del Oro Junior Super SeriesStart Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Boys' 14 Singles - D (Draw Line - 6)
PLTrevor D Fong d. David Ginzburg
SF(2) Pranav Karakala Reddy d. David Ginzburg4-1
QDavid Ginzburg d. Harsha Karakala Reddy7-5; 6-2
The Mustang - Lion Junior UTR Open sponsored by N.P.TStart Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Flight 8 Boys' UTR Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3David Ginzburg d. Ivan Severinov6-4; 6-4
R2Bharadwaj Tallapragada d. David Ginzburg6-4; 6-3
R1David Ginzburg d. Nikhil Khuntia6-4; 4-6; 1-0(5)
Flight 8 Boys' UTR Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FGinzburg/Severinov d. Khuntia/Tallapragada
Lafayette Tennis Club Junior Open (Grand Prix) and ChallengerStart Date: 3/30/2019  End Date: 3/31/2019
Boys' 16 Open Singles (Draw Line - 26)
Q(2) Jake Magnusson d. David Ginzburg7-5
16David Ginzburg d. Jayanth Vishal Jaisankar6-2; 6-1
32David Ginzburg d. Manu Aadapu6-1; 6-0
Gold River Junior UTR ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/16/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Flight 10/Boys' UTR Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3David Ginzburg d. Daniel Wu4-6; 6-1; 1-0(7)
R2David Ginzburg d. TED NGUYEN6-0; 6-3
R1David Ginzburg d. Luke Tusher6-2; 6-1
Flight 10/Boys' UTR Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FGinzburg/Wu d. NGUYEN/Tusher9-7
Niru's Tennis Academy Junior Super Series (18s and 14s)Start Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Boys' 14 Singles - D (Draw Line - 6)
FDavid Ginzburg d. (1) Evan Burnett2-6; 7-5; 6-1
SFDavid Ginzburg d. (2) Alexandre Ghilardi8-4
QDavid Ginzburg d. Aryan Yenni6-1; 4-6; 6-2
Johnson Ranch Junior Singles Championships - National Level 4Start Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
QEugene Lee d. David Ginzburg4-1; 4-2
16David Ginzburg d. (3) Rithvik Katpelly4-2; 4-2
32David Ginzburg d. Tyler Toni4-0; 4-1
 Consolation:
PL-SMaxwell Tran d. David Ginzburg5-3; 4-2
NorCal 14s & 12s Junior Fall Singles Sectional Championships @ UC Santa CruzStart Date: 10/27/2018  End Date: 11/4/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
64Jonathan Moore d. David Ginzburg6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Evan Huynh d. David Ginzburg6-2; 6-2
Rollingwood Junior OpenStart Date: 10/20/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(4) David Ginzburg d. (3) Shivam Nambiar6-4; 3-6; 1-0(2)
SF(1) Medrich Dominic June Sobrepena d. (4) David Ginzburg7-6(4); 2-6; 1-0(7)
Q(4) David Ginzburg d. Sean Bochaton6-0; 6-4
16(4) David Ginzburg d. Jackson M Stone6-3; 6-3
14s & 18s Junior Championships @ UC Santa CruzStart Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
32(10) Nithin Saravanan d. David Ginzburg4-6; 6-3; 6-2
64David Ginzburg d. Pranay Dayal2-6; 6-2; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
QGinzburg/Patel d. (3) Hathalia/Tandon9-8(5)
16Ginzburg/Patel d. Parmar/Wirjadisastra
South Bay Junior UTR Round RobinStart Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/16/2018
Boys' 18 Singles - WGHS 6 (Draw Line - 0)
R3Tyler Wong d. David Ginzburg6-4; 2-6; 1-0(8)
R2David Ginzburg d. Samuel Xing7-6(1); 6-0
R1David Ginzburg d. Caden Chou7-5; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles - WGHS 6 (Draw Line - 2)
R1Ginzburg/Wong d. Chou/Xing
Arden Hills Junior OpenStart Date: 8/18/2018  End Date: 8/19/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
QMin Htun d. (3) David Ginzburg4-6; 6-3; 1-(9)
 Consolation:
CQSean Bochaton d. (3) David Ginzburg6-4; 4-6; 1-0(7)
Jimmy Kvarme Tribute Junior Open Tournament (Grand Prix) at Park TerraceStart Date: 8/11/2018  End Date: 8/12/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
PLMatthew Greschner d. (2) David Ginzburg6-2; 6-1
SFCy Carpenter d. (2) David Ginzburg6-2; 6-2
Q(2) David Ginzburg d. Tarang Sharma6-2; 3-6; 1-0(7)
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1