MARK AGAFONOV
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32Rishi Dore d. MARK AGAFONOV6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1George Rangelov d. MARK AGAFONOV6-7; 6-3; 10-8
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Nikolovski/Uehling d. AGAFONOV/Ferreira8-5
USTA Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 12s (National L3)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
16(9) Graeme Angus d. (1) MARK AGAFONOV6-1; 6-0
32(1) MARK AGAFONOV d. Jack Wrobel6-7; 7-6; 1-0
64(1) MARK AGAFONOV d. Tylan Lamb6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R4(17) Alex Liu d. (1) MARK AGAFONOV6-2; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 40)
PL(3) Alvarez/Skrinjar d. (5) AGAFONOV/Kim7-6
SF(2) Kramin/Mazur d. (5) AGAFONOV/Kim7-5
Q(5) AGAFONOV/Kim d. McCrory/McCrory6-2
16(5) AGAFONOV/Kim d. Arasavelli/Challa6-2
32(5) AGAFONOV/Kim d. Lamb/kocevar6-2
USTA Boys' 12 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
64(1) Jagger Leach d. MARK AGAFONOV6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Jack Mountford d. MARK AGAFONOV7-6(5); 7-5
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
16MURRAY/Secord d. AGAFONOV/Goode8-6
32AGAFONOV/Goode d. Chen/Nguyen8-4
CTA Charlotte Junior Classic NC L2 /STA L3Start Date: 11/8/2019  End Date: 11/10/2019
Boys' 14 Singles RED (Draw Line - 1)
QKyle Zhou d. (1) MARK AGAFONOV6-2; 4-6; 1-0
16(1) MARK AGAFONOV d. Jackson Gordon6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
CQEmerson Rice d. (1) MARK AGAFONOV6-4; 6-4
Cary Tennis Park Classic NC L2/Southern L3Start Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Boys' 14 Singles - Red (Draw Line - 1)
16Alexander Wood d. (1) MARK AGAFONOV7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQSamuel Lee d. (1) MARK AGAFONOV6-0; 6-2
QQ(1) MARK AGAFONOV d. John Agnew6-3; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QEdmondson/Lee d. (1) AGAFONOV/Bharadwaj6-3
USTA National Level 3: Stan Smith Junior ChampionshipStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
32Everest Kim d. (6) MARK AGAFONOV6-3; 7-6
 Consolation:
R1Venki Srinivasan d. (6) MARK AGAFONOV
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PLDavis/Karatosic d. (3) AGAFONOV/Goode
SF(1) Bart/Severance d. (3) AGAFONOV/Goode
Q(3) AGAFONOV/Goode d. Lynch/Weber7-6
16(3) AGAFONOV/Goode d. Kim/Skillman7-6
USTA Southern Level 1A Clay Court Championships B/G 12's (Nat L4)Start Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/3/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(4) James Weber d. (1) MARK AGAFONOV3-6; 6-4; 1-0
Q(1) MARK AGAFONOV d. (5) Luke Skillman6-4; 6-2
16(1) MARK AGAFONOV d. Nihal Narisetty7-5; 6-4
32(1) MARK AGAFONOV d. Robert McAdoo6-1; 7-5
 Consolation:
PL(5) Jacob Lee d. (1) MARK AGAFONOV6-0; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) AGAFONOV/Weber d. Bayer/Kneer6-4
SF(3) Angus/Skillman d. (1) AGAFONOV/Weber6-3
Q(1) AGAFONOV/Weber d. Mong/Ponugoti6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(4) Braeden Gelletich d. MARK AGAFONOV6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQAndrew Gordon d. MARK AGAFONOV6-4; 6-0
R2MARK AGAFONOV d. Michael Asher7-5; 6-3
R1MARK AGAFONOV d. Filip Nikolovski
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Hilsen/Sancilio d. AGAFONOV/Nedkov8-1
16AGAFONOV/Nedkov d. Frias/Sivriver8-3
Southern Closed BG 12's Championship Level 1 Doubles (National Level 3)Start Date: 6/9/2019  End Date: 6/15/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 64)
PL(1) Mayew/Narbut d. (2) AGAFONOV/Kramin6-3; 6-2
SF(5) Johnston/Polisetty d. (2) AGAFONOV/Kramin8-1
Q(2) AGAFONOV/Kramin d. (5) Bohan/Severance8-6
16(2) AGAFONOV/Kramin d. Nadkarni/Ranadive8-1
32(2) AGAFONOV/Kramin d. Mercado/Smith8-0
64(2) AGAFONOV/Kramin d. Arnholt/Serekeberhan8-1
Southern Closed BG 12's Championship Level 1 (national Level3)Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/15/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 65)
64Muyang Yi d. (3) MARK AGAFONOV6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
QQ(5) Raleigh Morris d. (3) MARK AGAFONOV6-3; 6-7; 1-0
R5(3) MARK AGAFONOV d. Gavin Goode6-3; 6-1
5Q(3) MARK AGAFONOV d. Eshaan Dabadghav6-1; 6-0
R4(3) MARK AGAFONOV d. (9) Evan Rigsby6-3; 3-6; 1-0
4Q(3) MARK AGAFONOV d. Jake Mong6-1; 6-0
R3(3) MARK AGAFONOV d. Harrison Arnholt6-3; 6-1
NC State Tar Heel Qualifier - NC L1/STA L2Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(5) Sebastian Mazur d. (1) MARK AGAFONOV6-2; 6-2
SF(1) MARK AGAFONOV d. (3) Renat Kramin6-7(10); 6-2; 1-0(8)
Q(1) MARK AGAFONOV d. (9) Muyang Yi6-3; 6-3
16(1) MARK AGAFONOV d. (9) Arush Gupta6-1; 6-3
32(1) MARK AGAFONOV d. Eshaan Dabadghav6-0; 6-2
64(1) MARK AGAFONOV d. Arnav Varanasi6-1; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Di Menna/Villagomez d. (5) AGAFONOV/Thompson8-3
16(5) AGAFONOV/Thompson d. Persinger/Sabir8-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(5) Dominick Mosejczuk d. MARK AGAFONOV6-4; 7-6(6)
 Consolation:
R2Srikar Polisetty d. MARK AGAFONOV6-1; 2-6; 1-0(12)
R1MARK AGAFONOV d. Zane Ensminger6-3; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Iantosca/Mosejczuk d. AGAFONOV/Di Menna8-1
16AGAFONOV/Di Menna d. Fernando/Szabo8-3
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 12 & 14 (Nat L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/29/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(4) Ian Mayew d. (1) MARK AGAFONOV7-6; 7-5
Q(1) MARK AGAFONOV d. (10) Nolan Bohan4-6; 6-3; 1-0
16(1) MARK AGAFONOV d. (13) Gavin Mullen6-3; 6-4
32(1) MARK AGAFONOV d. William Pullin6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(1) MARK AGAFONOV d. (3) Srikar Polisetty6-3; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
Q(6) Byrnes/Di Menna d. (2) AGAFONOV/Kramin6-4
16(2) AGAFONOV/Kramin d. Huff/Marek6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1