Sofia Iantosca
L5 HJTEP March ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/6/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(4) Amy Cui d. Sofia Iantosca6-4; 7-5
L4 Eastern ATS Empire CupStart Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 27)
QBruno/McGinley d. Iantosca/Suarez6-3; 7-5
16Iantosca/Suarez d. Malinowski/Montero3-6; 7-5; 10-5
32Iantosca/Suarez d. (7) Hess/Kintiroglou6-3; 6-3
L3 Eastern Super Six at GHRFStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
32Naomi Karki d. (12) Sofia Iantosca6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSIsabella Sha d. (12) Sofia Iantosca6-4; 6-2
CQ(12) Sofia Iantosca d. Alyssa Margolin1-6; 6-4; 11-9
R3(12) Sofia Iantosca d. Hailey Stoerback6-2; 6-0
3Q(12) Sofia Iantosca d. PATRICIA GRIGORAS6-1; 7-5
R2(12) Sofia Iantosca d. Alexandra Waldman
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Westchester Tennis Center (National L4)Start Date: 12/13/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) McKee/Wang d. (6) Fermo/Iantosca6-1; 6-1
16(6) Fermo/Iantosca d. Shivkumar/Stoerback6-2; 6-2
32(6) Fermo/Iantosca d. Ceas/Setchenkov6-0; 6-4
*L1 New Shrewsbury December ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
32Gia Graziano d. Sofia Iantosca6-2; 6-2
*L1 PATC November ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(4) Sofia Iantosca d. (3) Brooke Hess7-6(5); 6-1
SF(4) Sofia Iantosca d. (1) Emma Sy4-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
Q(4) Sofia Iantosca d. Kaaviya Kannan4-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)
16(4) Sofia Iantosca d. Caroline McGinley6-3; 7-5
32(4) Sofia Iantosca d. Kavya Adusumilli6-1; 6-1
Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell University (National L4)Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
16Hess/Sy d. (2) Iantosca/Tkachenko4-6; 7-6(4); 1-0(11)
 Consolation:
CF(2) Iantosca/Tkachenko d. Assael/Richiez8-6
CS(2) Iantosca/Tkachenko d. Balleste/Suarez8-1
CQ(2) Iantosca/Tkachenko d. Bruu-Syversen/McCann8-2
Eastern Super Six at New Shrewsbury Racquet Club (National L4)Start Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
16(5) Amy Cui d. Sofia Iantosca6-1; 6-0
32Sofia Iantosca d. Sasha Herman6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
CS(7) Natalie Eordekian d. Sofia Iantosca6-0; 6-4
CQSofia Iantosca d. Rose Seccia3-6; 7-5; 1-0(6)
R2Sofia Iantosca d. Cornelia Bruu-Syversen6-3; 7-5
Eastern Super Six at Drumlins (National L4)Start Date: 9/14/2019  End Date: 9/16/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
16(5) Deliala Friedman d. Sofia Iantosca6-2; 6-3
32Sofia Iantosca d. Nicole Kintiroglou6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Andriana Zaphiris d. Sofia Iantosca
USTA Girls' 16 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 80)
256Ryan Kershner d. Sofia Iantosca2-6; 7-6(7-5); 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Julia DeLuca d. Sofia Iantosca6-1; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 113)
128Kongara/wilbur d. Iantosca/Law6-2; 6-1
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Point Set (National L3)Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
64Juliette Nask d. Sofia Iantosca6-2; 2-0; 15-0
 Consolation:
R2Alana Kerner d. Sofia Iantosca
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Karolina Jacobson d. Sofia Iantosca6-1; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2(1) Zoe Adkins d. Sofia Iantosca6-1; 6-0
R1Sofia Iantosca d. Sahana Madala6-1; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QAdkins/Jacobson d. (1) Fermo/Iantosca8-6
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Schenectady (National L3)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) McKee/Wang d. Fermo/Iantosca6-2; 6-1
32Fermo/Iantosca d. Gubanova/Libby7-6(4); 6-0
 Consolation:
CS(4) Chow/Cui d. Fermo/Iantosca8-0
CQFermo/Iantosca d. Rosato/Stoerback8-0
R2Fermo/Iantosca d. Ceas/Setchenkov8-3
Eastern Super Six Sportime Schenectady (National L4)Start Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/29/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Stephanie Yakoff d. Sofia Iantosca6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CS(2) Rebecca Lim d. Sofia Iantosca6-1; 6-1
CQSofia Iantosca d. Jessica Bodewes6-0; 6-0
R2Sofia Iantosca d. Alyssa An6-0; 6-2
R1Sofia Iantosca d. Anna Chow7-5; 6-7; 7-6(2)); 12-10
USTA National L3 Tournament @ Cary Leeds CenterStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Dana Livson d. (8) Sofia Iantosca4-6; 6-3; 6-0
16(8) Sofia Iantosca d. Pearlie Zhang6-1; 6-1
32(8) Sofia Iantosca d. Julia Jeffrey6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(4) Nina Wiese d. (8) Sofia Iantosca
PLJulia Werdiger d. (8) Sofia Iantosca
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FGlowacka/ramakrishnan d. (1) Iantosca/Ziets-Segura8-5
SF(1) Iantosca/Ziets-Segura d. (3) Melvin/Melvin8-4
Q(1) Iantosca/Ziets-Segura d. Saraswatula/demorre8-4
16(1) Iantosca/Ziets-Segura d. Zhang/oshidar8-1
L1 Sportime Syosset Championships 2019Start Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
16Ava Bruno d. (2) Sofia Iantosca
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at New York Tennis Club Indoors (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Kotok/Margolin d. Fermo/Iantosca6-4; 2-6; 10-7
32Fermo/Iantosca d. (5) Brodsky/Moody6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
CSLivson/Rabman d. Fermo/Iantosca8-6
CQFermo/Iantosca d. Assael/Suarez8-1
R2Fermo/Iantosca d. Tsai/Zola8-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1