Kenna Erickson
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(6) Mia Yamakita d. Kenna Erickson6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQChloe Zigliara d. Kenna Erickson6-2; 6-4
R2Kenna Erickson d. Ashlyn Taylor6-3; 6-3
R1Kenna Erickson d. Annika Penickova6-7(3); 6-3; 1-0(3)
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Bull/Payne d. Barrera/Erickson8-3
DTA Spring Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Girls' 12 Singles - A (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Regina Herrera d. (4) Kenna Erickson6-1; 6-1
Q(4) Kenna Erickson d. Catherine Shen6-3; 6-3
16(4) Kenna Erickson d. Isabel He4-0; 4-0
32(4) Kenna Erickson d. Maya Diyasheva4-2; 5-3
 Consolation:
PL(4) Kenna Erickson d. (2) Emma Allen6-1; 6-0
Austin Super Championship Doubles Excellence (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Girls' 12 A (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Brownback/Herrera d. (1) Erickson/Zaharieva4-6; 6-0; 6-1
SF(1) Erickson/Zaharieva d. (3) Allen/raveh7-5; 2-6; 6-3
Q(1) Erickson/Zaharieva d. Brotman/Kovachev6-0; 6-4
Austin Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 12 Singles - A (Draw Line - 3)
FKenna Erickson d. Catherine Shen6-2; 6-2
SFKenna Erickson d. Renee Chapman6-1; 6-1
QKenna Erickson d. Ananya Sriniketh4-1; 4-0
16Kenna Erickson d. Ella Brownback4-1; 4-5(2); 1-0(7)
Girls' 12 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 12)
SFCrane/Seals d. (3) Erickson/Montoya7-6(7)
Q(3) Erickson/Montoya d. Lombardi/Sriniketh6-1
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16Michelle Li d. Kenna Erickson3-6; 7-5; 10-6
S-WLAILA NGUYEN d. Kenna Erickson6-4; 6-2
Q-WKenna Erickson d. Ananya Sriniketh7-5; 6-2
F-SWKori Montoya d. Kenna Erickson6-2; 6-3
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PLRosas/Zaharieva d. Craver/Erickson7-6(5)
SFLi/Wolf d. Craver/Erickson6-2
QCraver/Erickson d. Gonzalez/Murray8-6
Waco Tennis Association Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/11/2019
Girls' 12 Singles - A (Draw Line - 17)
32Michelle Li d. Kenna Erickson5-4(4); 5-4(5)
 Consolation:
CQRayna Li d. Kenna Erickson3-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
R2Kenna Erickson d. Kate Craver4-6; 6-1; 1-0(9)
R1Kenna Erickson d. (6) India Young4-1; 4-2
Girls' 12 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Brown/Li d. Craver/Erickson8-4
Corpus Christi Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 12_16)Start Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Girls' 12 Singles - A (Draw Line - 13)
16Daria Budko d. Kenna Erickson4-1; 5-3
S-WWillow Dymkowski d. Kenna Erickson4-1; 5-4; 1-0(6)
Q-WKenna Erickson d. Kori Montoya4-1; 4-2
F-SWKenna Erickson d. noam raveh5-3; 4-0
ATA College Prep Winter Open (Jr)Start Date: 1/25/2019  End Date: 1/27/2019
Girls' 12 Singles - Open (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Kenna Erickson d. Rylee Michna6-2; 6-3
SF(1) Kenna Erickson d. janie menikoff6-3; 6-2
Q(1) Kenna Erickson d. Kaylee Hobbick6-0; 6-0
RBC Wealth Management HTA Houston Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/22/2019
Girls' 12 Singles A (Draw Line - 20)
16(9) Michelle Li d. Kenna Erickson6-1; 6-4
32Kenna Erickson d. (4) Emma Allen7-6(3); 6-3
64Kenna Erickson d. Renee Chapman6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSTejasvi Gutta d. Kenna Erickson6-4; 6-0
CQKenna Erickson d. Ananya Sriniketh6-3; 7-5
R3Kenna Erickson d. (5) India Young6-3; 6-3
Girls' 12 Doubles A (Draw Line - 18)
32Escamos/Ham d. Craver/Erickson8-4
DTA Winter Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 12/1/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Girls' 12 Doubles - A Draw (Draw Line - 5)
QChurchman/Delgado d. Craver/Erickson9-8
Girls' 12 Singles - A Draw (Draw Line - 9)
16Rayna Li d. Kenna Erickson2-6; 7-5; 10-6
 Consolation:
CSDaria Budko d. Kenna Erickson6-2; 6-3
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Girls' 12 Singles - A (Draw Line - 8)
Q(1) Maya Dutta d. Kenna Erickson6-1; 6-1
16Kenna Erickson d. Alina Vishnia6-3; 6-2
32Kenna Erickson d. Kori Montoya7-6(6); 6-4
Girls' 12 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 4)
QElizabe/Guse d. Craver/Erickson8-6
16Craver/Erickson d. Akpaffiong/BRISSETT8-5
King Daddy Sports November Junior Open (Jr)Start Date: 11/3/2018  End Date: 11/4/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FKatiana Gonzalez d. (1) Kenna Erickson7-6(4); 2-6; 1-0(5)
SF(1) Kenna Erickson d. SAMARA ONWUTEAKA5-4(3); 2-4; 1-0(7)
Q(1) Kenna Erickson d. sophia jammar6-0; 6-3
Giammalva RC Junior Open Tournament (Jr)Start Date: 10/27/2018  End Date: 10/28/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(1) Idara Akpaffiong d. (3) Kenna Erickson6-2; 6-2
SF(3) Kenna Erickson d. (2) Keira Mason6-2; 4-6; 10-4
Q(3) Kenna Erickson d. Ahona Chowdhury6-0; 6-2
16(3) Kenna Erickson d. McKayla Childs6-1; 6-0
Katy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 12_16)Start Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Girls' 12 Singles - C (Draw Line - 12)
QAly Ham d. (4) Kenna Erickson4-6; 6-1; 6-3
16(4) Kenna Erickson d. Haylen Hughes6-3; 4-6; 6-1
S-NMasyn McKinley d. (4) Kenna Erickson6-4; 6-0
F-NW(4) Kenna Erickson d. (3) Maya Diyasheva6-3; 6-2
FM Tennis Fall Woodlands Open (Jr)Start Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/7/2018
Girls' 12 Singles - open (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Kenna Erickson d. (1) Maeva Elizabe6-0; 6-4
SF(2) Kenna Erickson d. MARIA VILLARREAL6-1; 6-0
Q(2) Kenna Erickson d. Gabriella Salyards6-0; 6-0
21st Annual "Little Mo" Nationals presented by RBC Wealth ManagementStart Date: 9/28/2018  End Date: 10/1/2018
Girls' 11 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
16Journee Henderson d. Kenna Erickson6-2; 2-6; 10-8
 Consolation:
CSOlivia Mlouk d. Kenna Erickson6-1; 1-6; 13-11
CQKenna Erickson d. Jastine Escamos2-6; 6-3; 10-8
QQKenna Erickson d. Calla McGill6-2; 6-0
King Daddy Sports September Junior Open (Jr)Start Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/23/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) Sammi Guse d. (5) Kenna Erickson2-4; 4-1; 1-0(10-6)
16(5) Kenna Erickson d. Katherine Lowy4-0; 4-1
32(5) Kenna Erickson d. Saira Narang4-0; 4-1
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/4/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 58)
64Amber Lewis d. Kenna Erickson6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Dana Kardonik d. Kenna Erickson6-1; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
16(3) Guse/Khera d. Erickson/Mason8-6
Bob Faulkner Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 8/18/2018  End Date: 8/20/2018
Girls' 12 Singles A (Draw Line - 12)
32Caroline Noe d. Kenna Erickson6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Ella Brownback d. Kenna Erickson3-6; 6-1; 1-0(6)
Girls' 12 Doubles A (Draw Line - 14)
16Brown/Dymkowski d. Craver/Erickson8-3
40th Annual Katy Open Tennis Tournament (Non-Sanctioned)Start Date: 7/26/2018  End Date: 7/29/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
FKenna Erickson d. Keira Mason4-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
SFKenna Erickson d. Nathalia Fernandez6-1; 6-3
QKenna Erickson d. Isabella Ospina-Marcano6-0; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FErickson/Mason d. Gonzalez/Sehgal6-1; 6-1
SFErickson/Mason d. Ospina-Marcano/White6-0; 6-1
Mixed Open Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FErickson/Heidari d. Bouleau/Cooper7-6; 6-3
SFErickson/Heidari d. Gonzales/Trautwein6-0; 6-2
QErickson/Heidari d. Kuchler/Mason4-6; 6-3; 1-0(3)
Houston July SCMZ @ Bay Area Racquet Club (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 7/21/2018  End Date: 7/23/2018
Girls' 12 Singles A Draw (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) India Young d. Kenna Erickson6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQElizabeth Shu d. Kenna Erickson6-1; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles A Draw (Draw Line - 10)
SF(2) Orihuela/aguirre d. Erickson/Mason8-1
QErickson/Mason d. Li/Zaharieva8-3
16Erickson/Mason d. Leath/Urdaneta8-3
The Texas Slam (SCMZ 12_18)Start Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/17/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 113)
128Emerson Bousquet d. Kenna Erickson7-6(4); 6-3
 Consolation:
3Q(9) Karla Brown d. Kenna Erickson6-1; 6-3
R2Kenna Erickson d. Hope Berry6-3; 6-3
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Dutta/Schwartz d. Erickson/Mason8-2
32Erickson/Mason d. Allen/Young9-8(3)
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1