vibha ramakrishnan
L3 Eastern Super Six at GHRFStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
32Isabella Sha d. (10) vibha ramakrishnan6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Ines Roti d. (10) vibha ramakrishnan
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Westchester Tennis Center (National L4)Start Date: 12/13/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
32Bruno/McGinley d. (4) Zuba/ramakrishnan6-4; 4-6; 10-2
 Consolation:
R1Balleste/Clarke d. (4) Zuba/ramakrishnan8-5
*L1 New Shrewsbury December ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
SF(4) Juliette Nask d. vibha ramakrishnan6-4; 6-3
Qvibha ramakrishnan d. Laila Fishman6-4; 6-2
16vibha ramakrishnan d. (6) Zoe Kava6-3; 6-2
32vibha ramakrishnan d. Jocelyn Assael3-6; 6-0; 1-0(7)
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 61)
Q(6) Meera Jesudason d. vibha ramakrishnan6-1; 6-3
16vibha ramakrishnan d. (9) Amber Yin7-6; 2-6; 6-4
32vibha ramakrishnan d. Diya Challa6-1; 6-4
64vibha ramakrishnan d. Claudia Perez-Garcia6-0; 6-1
Bronze Draw (Draw Line - 4)
QElisabeth Dunac d. vibha ramakrishnan6-4; 6-4
EASTERN Sweet 16 at APTCStart Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16Jaiden McKee d. vibha ramakrishnan6-2; 6-2
Q-WDeliala Friedman d. vibha ramakrishnan6-4; 5-7; 6-2
S-SAmy Cui d. vibha ramakrishnan6-0; 6-3
F-SEvibha ramakrishnan d. Juliette Nask
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
SFEordekian/Moody d. Brodsky/ramakrishnan9-7
QBrodsky/ramakrishnan d. Sy/Wu8-3
Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell University (National L4)Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
PLBruno/Graziano d. Kintiroglou/ramakrishnan6-3; 6-4
SFGlowacka/Zuba d. Kintiroglou/ramakrishnan6-0; 6-3
QKintiroglou/ramakrishnan d. Wiese/Ziets-Segura1-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)
16Kintiroglou/ramakrishnan d. Balleste/Suarez6-4; 6-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Elisabeth Dunac d. vibha ramakrishnan6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQDiya Challa d. vibha ramakrishnan6-2; 6-3
R2vibha ramakrishnan d. Larisa Kotok
R1vibha ramakrishnan d. Linda Ziets-Segura6-2; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
PLKotok/Malinowski d. Ryndin/ramakrishnan8-5
SF(1) Bowers/Joint d. Ryndin/ramakrishnan8-6
QRyndin/ramakrishnan d. (3) GRIGORAS/Ziets-Segura8-7
16Ryndin/ramakrishnan d. Li/Raidt8-7
Eastern Super Six at New Shrewsbury Racquet Club (National L4)Start Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(2) Anne Moody d. vibha ramakrishnan6-0; 6-2
16vibha ramakrishnan d. (7) Natalie Eordekian5-7; 6-4; 6-4
32vibha ramakrishnan d. MIA SAVELJIC6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Amy Cui d. vibha ramakrishnan6-2; 6-3
L1 CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club September ChampionshipStart Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(3) vibha ramakrishnan d. Liliana Malinowski7-5; 6-2
SF(3) vibha ramakrishnan d. (6) Alyssa An6-1; 6-3
Q(3) vibha ramakrishnan d. Emi Shivkumar6-3; 6-1
16(3) vibha ramakrishnan d. Nneka Arinzeh7-6(7-5); 6-4
Eastern Super Six at Drumlins (National L4)Start Date: 9/14/2019  End Date: 9/16/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
Q(8) Theadora Rabman d. vibha ramakrishnan6-2; 6-2
16vibha ramakrishnan d. (3) lorraine bergmann7-5; 6-3
32vibha ramakrishnan d. Hailey Stoerback6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-Svibha ramakrishnan d. (5) Deliala Friedman
PL-F(4) Anne Moody d. vibha ramakrishnan6-1; 6-2
L1 Point Set Labor Day ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Fvibha ramakrishnan d. (1) Erin Ha4-6; 6-2; 10-3
SFvibha ramakrishnan d. Chloe Wu6-4; 6-1
Qvibha ramakrishnan d. (2) Alyssa Margolin6-2; 6-2
16vibha ramakrishnan d. Michelle Ryndin6-3; 7-6(2)
USTA Girls' 14 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 245)
256Maya Dutta d. vibha ramakrishnan6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Macy Hitchcock d. vibha ramakrishnan
Girls' 14 Singles Bronze Consolation (Draw Line - 62)
64Augusta Beveridge d. vibha ramakrishnan
USTA Girls' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 193)
64(17) Skylar Moody d. vibha ramakrishnan6-2; 7-5
128vibha ramakrishnan d. (33) Maia Loureiro3-6; 6-3; 7-6(4)
256vibha ramakrishnan d. Margaret Manolache6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
R4(33) Emma Roeck d. vibha ramakrishnan
4Qvibha ramakrishnan d. Gabriella Goyins
R3vibha ramakrishnan d. Ashley Bentz7-5; 0-6; 1-0(8)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
32Mulberry/Raidt d. Glowacka/ramakrishnan6-2; 6-0
64Glowacka/ramakrishnan d. Mjekiqi/Molyneux6-1; 7-5
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
Q(4) Emma Roeck d. vibha ramakrishnan6-2; 2-6; 10-5
16vibha ramakrishnan d. Gabrielle Guenther6-3; 7-6(4)
32vibha ramakrishnan d. (8) Alisa Danilova6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-S(2) Susanna Maltby d. vibha ramakrishnan6-1; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
PL(4) Castaner/Malinowski d. (2) Glowacka/ramakrishnan9-8(4)
SFAlexin/Daskalova d. (2) Glowacka/ramakrishnan8-6
Q(2) Glowacka/ramakrishnan d. Bickersteth/Guenther8-1
L1 Reis Tennis Center June TennisRecruiting.net National Showcase Championships at CornellStart Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
16Caroline McGinley d. (7) vibha ramakrishnan7-6(4); 6-4
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Chow/Cui d. Glowacka/ramakrishnan8-3
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Point Set (National L3)Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 41)
16(3) Emily Tannenbaum d. vibha ramakrishnan6-2; 6-1
32vibha ramakrishnan d. (16) Carolyn Brodsky7-6(5); 6-1
64vibha ramakrishnan d. Janelle Chen6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3(12) Amy Cui d. vibha ramakrishnan6-3; 6-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Elisabeth Dunac d. vibha ramakrishnan6-4; 6-4
32vibha ramakrishnan d. Marina Fuduric6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Tola Glowacka d. vibha ramakrishnan6-4; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Annapantula/Thomann d. Glowacka/ramakrishnan8-3
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Schenectady (National L3)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16(5) Kleynerman/Nask d. Zuba/ramakrishnan6-3; 7-6(2)
32Zuba/ramakrishnan d. Barnett/Bruu-Syversen6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Kintiroglou/McGinley d. Zuba/ramakrishnan8-2
Eastern Super Six Binghamton (National L4)Start Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/29/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) vibha ramakrishnan d. (7) Ava Bruno6-3; 6-0
SF(1) vibha ramakrishnan d. Caroline McGinley6-2; 6-2
Q(1) vibha ramakrishnan d. (5) Taylor Goetz6-3; 6-3
16(1) vibha ramakrishnan d. Natalie Hu6-2; 6-4
32(1) vibha ramakrishnan d. Arina Oreshchenkova6-4; 7-6(3))
USTA National L3 Tournament @ Cary Leeds CenterStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
Q(5) Ariana Pursoo d. vibha ramakrishnan6-2; 2-6; 6-4
16vibha ramakrishnan d. (2) Diana Zuba6-4; 7-6(5))
32vibha ramakrishnan d. Valeria Strickland6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-Svibha ramakrishnan d. Julia Werdiger6-3; 6-2
PL-Fvibha ramakrishnan d. (4) Nina Wiese6-1; 7-5
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
FGlowacka/ramakrishnan d. (1) Iantosca/Ziets-Segura8-5
SFGlowacka/ramakrishnan d. Motam/Shepherd Johnson8-2
QGlowacka/ramakrishnan d. Ha/Pursoo8-3
16Glowacka/ramakrishnan d. (4) Perry/Werdiger8-4
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Cross String Tennis Academy (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Zuba/ramakrishnan d. (3) Glowacka/Sha7-5; 2-6; 1-0(10)
SF(1) Zuba/ramakrishnan d. (4) Noy/Ryndin7-5; 6-3
Q(1) Zuba/ramakrishnan d. (6) Malinowski/Montero7-6(6); 6-3
16(1) Zuba/ramakrishnan d. Beltran/Gomez6-0; 6-1
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Amelia ClassicStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(4) ryan wuhrman d. vibha ramakrishnan7-5; 6-2
32vibha ramakrishnan d. Madeleine MacNeille6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQ(5) Brooke Wrigley d. vibha ramakrishnan6-2; 6-4
R2vibha ramakrishnan d. Amanda Galante6-2; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Bird/Pampulov d. Black/ramakrishnan7-5
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L4)Start Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Pursoo/Ziets-Segura d. (1) Zuba/ramakrishnan6-4; 6-2
SF(1) Zuba/ramakrishnan d. (7) Malinowski/Montero7-5; 6-1
Q(1) Zuba/ramakrishnan d. Paul/Tannenbaum7-5; 6-2
16(1) Zuba/ramakrishnan d. McNeil/Wygodzki6-2; 6-2
L1* PATC March ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/8/2019  End Date: 3/10/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Juliette Nask d. (6) vibha ramakrishnan6-1; 6-2
16(6) vibha ramakrishnan d. Anna Szczuka6-3; 6-7(4); 1-0(4)
Eastern Super Six at Cross String Tennis Academy (National L4)Start Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
SFTaylor Goetz d. (5) vibha ramakrishnan7-5; 7-5
Q(5) vibha ramakrishnan d. (4) Dana Livson6-4; 6-4
16(5) vibha ramakrishnan d. PATRICIA GRIGORAS6-2; 6-2
32(5) vibha ramakrishnan d. Loren Cuomo7-6(3); 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(5) vibha ramakrishnan d. (2) Erin Ha
L1B February Challenger at CourtSense BogotaStart Date: 2/15/2019  End Date: 2/17/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
16Madeline Brown d. vibha ramakrishnan7-5; 6-1
L1 WOTC February ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/8/2019  End Date: 2/10/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
Q(7) Valaine Clarke d. vibha ramakrishnan6-4; 2-6; 10-7
16vibha ramakrishnan d. Sofie Shen6-2; 6-0
32vibha ramakrishnan d. Varvara Nikolaeva6-0; 6-1
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at WOTC (National L4)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(7) Scordo/Stoerback d. (1) Glowacka/ramakrishnan7-5; 6-0
16(1) Glowacka/ramakrishnan d. Bergmann/Lessen6-0; 6-0
32(1) Glowacka/ramakrishnan d. Ho/Phillips6-0; 6-1
Eastern Super Six at Sportime Tennis Bethpage (National L3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16Yahli Noy d. (5) vibha ramakrishnan1-6; 6-4; 6-3
32(5) vibha ramakrishnan d. Caitlin Bui6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Rose Seccia d. (5) vibha ramakrishnan
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1