USTA Girls' 18 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 220)
64(7) Karina Miller d. (33) Britany Lau6-4; 5-7; 6-2
128(33) Britany Lau d. Kayla Wilkins6-3; 1-6; 6-2
256(33) Britany Lau d. Blythe Buntrock6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3(33) Jordana Ossa d. (33) Britany Lau
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 76)
16(12) Chervinsky/Sieg d. (17) Hatton/Lau6-4; 7-6(2)
32(17) Hatton/Lau d. Wilkins/Wilkins6-2; 6-3
64(17) Hatton/Lau d. McGinnis/Snyder6-4; 3-6; 1-0(7)
128(17) Hatton/Lau d. Lamothe/Tang6-1; 6-2
International Grass Court Championships ITFStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/29/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
QValencia Xu d. Britany Lau6-3; 6-1
16Britany Lau d. Aubrey Nisbet6-2; 6-4
32Britany Lau d. Sophie Williams4-6; 6-4; 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
QWagle/Xu d. Lau/Smith6-1; 6-2
16Lau/Smith d. Hernandez/Yalamanchili6-1; 6-0
Girl's' 18 Qualifying (Draw Line - 1)
QBritany Lau d. Izabele Antanavicius6-2; 6-1
16Britany Lau d. Daniela Hernandez7-5; 6-4
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at New Shrewsbury (National L3)Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
32Lucy Carpenter d. (3) Britany Lau
 Consolation:
R1Gianna Rosato d. (3) Britany Lau
USTA National Level 2 at MTC - May 18-21Start Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
F(1) Zoe Howard d. (9) Britany Lau6-0; 6-1
SF(9) Britany Lau d. (9) michelle xu6-4; 6-4
Q(9) Britany Lau d. (2) Neha Velaga6-0; 6-2
16(9) Britany Lau d. (7) Kayla Wilkins7-6(7-4); 6-2
32(9) Britany Lau d. Isabella Steffen6-2; 6-4
64(9) Britany Lau d. Alice Xu6-1; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
FLau/xu d. (1) Howard/Mavor8-4
SFLau/xu d. (2) Ahmad/Arbitman8-6
QLau/xu d. (3) Clark/Wagle8-5
16Lau/xu d. Ferrante/Goetz8-3
32Lau/xu d. Gruber/Yun-Thayer8-5
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Schenectady (National L3)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QAndreach/Kintiroglou d. Hatton/Lau2-6; 7-5; 12-10
 Consolation:
CFHatton/Lau d. Carpenter/Thomas9-7
CSHatton/Lau d. Agar/Bruu-Syversen8-4
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at APTC (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Arbitman/Lau d. (4) Mohamed/Okpara6-4; 5-7; 10-8
SF(2) Arbitman/Lau d. (5) Ashton/Selby4-6; 7-5; 10-5
Q(2) Arbitman/Lau d. Maslova/Smetannikov6-3; 7-6(1))
16(2) Arbitman/Lau d. Bergmann/Karman7-6; 6-2
USTA National Level 3 @ Academia Sanchez-Casal BG 16&18Start Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
FBritany Lau d. Ayshe CAN6-4; 6-4
SFBritany Lau d. (4) Lexi Kubas6-0; 6-2
QBritany Lau d. (7) Kayla Leschly2-6; 6-1; 10-4
16Britany Lau d. Nathalie van der Reis6-2; 6-0
32Britany Lau d. (1) Alexis Blokhina6-4; 6-7; 10-6
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(3) Kubas/Lau d. (2) Theis/Weise8-5
SF(3) Kubas/Lau d. Johnson/Kovacevic8-1
Q(3) Kubas/Lau d. Blokhina/McGinnis8-3
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Huntington (National L4)Start Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
QKourkina/Sorokko d. (3) Hess/Lau1-6; 7-6(7-4); 11-9
16(3) Hess/Lau d. Delman/Lai6-1; 7-5
L1 Park Ave March ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/8/2019  End Date: 3/10/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Alexa Goetz d. (1) Britany Lau6-4; 2-6; 10-6
SF(1) Britany Lau d. Michelle Kleynerman6-2; 6-3
Q(1) Britany Lau d. (5) Denise Lai6-0; 6-4
16(1) Britany Lau d. Kyra Bergmann6-0; 6-0
L1* PATC February ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/8/2019  End Date: 2/10/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Britany Lau d. amy kaplan6-1; 6-4
SF(1) Britany Lau d. Mayjah Jean-Pierre6-3; 6-4
Q(1) Britany Lau d. Juliette Moschella6-3; 6-2
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Bogota Racquet Club (National L4)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Cerdan/Xu d. (5) Lau/Maslova6-4; 6-2
16(5) Lau/Maslova d. Goetz/Liao6-4; 6-2
USTA National Level 3: Smith Stearns Junior ChampionshipStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
Q(5) Maggie Cubitt d. Britany Lau7-6(5)); 4-1
16Britany Lau d. Rose Kenny6-4; 6-1
32Britany Lau d. (3) Elise Mills6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-SWinslow Huth d. Britany Lau
PLAva Ignatowich d. Britany Lau
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
PL(3) Durham/Lau d. Graham/stevens8-4
SF(2) Maheshwari/Velaga d. (3) Durham/Lau8-6
Q(3) Durham/Lau d. Billman/Scheufler8-3
16(3) Durham/Lau d. DeAgazio/Sivarak8-3
Eastern Super Six at New York Tennis Club Indoors (National L3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(8) Filippa Bruu-Syversen d. Britany Lau7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQDaria Smetannikov d. Britany Lau7-5; 6-3
R2Britany Lau d. shawnte beale6-2; 6-2
R1Britany Lau d. Riya Ravi6-3; 6-1
L1 Reis Tennis Center TennisRecruiting.net National Showcase Championships at CornellStart Date: 1/4/2019  End Date: 1/6/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Britany Lau d. (1) Jesse Hollins4-6; 7-5; 1-0(11)
SF(2) Britany Lau d. Anna Chow6-0; 6-4
Q(2) Britany Lau d. Alison Bader6-0; 6-3
16(2) Britany Lau d. Anna Martorella6-1; 6-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Hollins/Lau d. Karki/McKee8-1
SF(1) Hollins/Lau d. (3) Bader/Bockman8-1
Q(1) Hollins/Lau d. Coyne/Del Pino8-0
Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell UniversityStart Date: 12/15/2018  End Date: 12/17/2018
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Cerdan/Xu d. (2) Lau/Mohamed6-3; 6-1
SF(2) Lau/Mohamed d. (4) Hollins/Wang3-6; 6-4; 1-0(5)
Q(2) Lau/Mohamed d. Sivarak/Williams6-3; 6-0
16(2) Lau/Mohamed d. Agar/Agar3-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
L1A GHRC November ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QZoe Kava d. (1) Britany Lau
Eastern Sweet 16 at West RockStart Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
FMerri Kelly d. Britany Lau
SFBritany Lau d. Ashley Hess1-6; 6-2; 6-2
QBritany Lau d. (2) Lina Mohamed6-3; 4-6; 6-2
16Britany Lau d. Denise Lai7-6(4)); 7-6(1))
Eastern Empire Cup at New York Tennis Club Indoors (National L4)Start Date: 10/19/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
32Delman/Sha d. Lau/Selby6-2; 1-6; 10-4
 Consolation:
CFLau/Selby d. Carton/Smetannikov8-4
CSLau/Selby d. Bergmann/bergmann8-5
CQLau/Selby d. Bader/Law8-2
R2Lau/Selby d. Boada/Kielan
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1