Rahul Gupte
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
64(1) Marcus McDaniel d. Rahul Gupte6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
3QRyan Ali d. Rahul Gupte
R2Rahul Gupte d. Sima Pesic
R1Rahul Gupte d. Jake Andrew
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16(5) Leung/Pesic d. Gupte/Hammond8-5
32Gupte/Hammond d. Hayden/Rodriguez8-7(1)
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Team BryanStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(4) Sidharth Jangbahadur d. Rahul Gupte7-5; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Andrew Stratton d. Rahul Gupte3-6; 7-6(2); 1-0(10)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Amiri/Lefevre d. Gupte/Sypert8-6
USTA National Level 3: Darling Memorial Spring NationalStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16(3) Richter Jordaan d. Rahul Gupte5-0
32Rahul Gupte d. Rishi Dange2-6; 7-6(4)); 1-0(8)
 Consolation:
R2Alex Han d. Rahul Gupte
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Cariov/Emerson d. Ganesh/Gupte8-1
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Spring MastersStart Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/9/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(1) Connor Robb-Wilcox d. Rahul Gupte6-3; 6-4
16Rahul Gupte d. (8) Lucas Hammond6-4; 6-3
32Rahul Gupte d. Will Fiala6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-SEthan Shoesmith d. Rahul Gupte6-7(4); 6-3; 1-0(7)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
16(4) Wells/Wells d. Gupte/Sypert8-4
32Gupte/Sypert d. Grimison/Heilbronner8-4
USTA National Level 3 presented by SolincoStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(5) Kabir Rajpal d. Rahul Gupte6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CS(1) Hunter Hootman d. Rahul Gupte6-1; 6-4
CQRahul Gupte d. Jensen Rideout6-3; 6-3
R1Rahul Gupte d. James Balon6-3; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Hootman/Hootman d. Gupte/Tsui8-2
16Gupte/Tsui d. Fernandez/Tejada-Andrew8-1
TAO Group Invitational (Level 5)Start Date: 2/28/2019  End Date: 3/3/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
QGaren Spicka d. Rahul Gupte
 Consolation:
CQLevon Grigoryan d. Rahul Gupte
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
SFGonzalez/Williams d. (2) Gupte/Sypert8-5
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
Q(6) Ryan Torres d. Rahul Gupte6-2; 6-2
16Rahul Gupte d. Will Blevins6-1; 6-2
32Rahul Gupte d. (2) Ellis Short7-5; 7-6(8)
 Consolation:
PL-S(4) Eli Brewer d. Rahul Gupte6-3; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Barstow/Howard d. GRIGORYAN/Gupte8-3
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter MastersStart Date: 1/18/2019  End Date: 1/22/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
16(2) Quinn Vandecasteele d. (14) Rahul Gupte6-1; 6-2
32(14) Rahul Gupte d. Peter Richards6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQ(11) Matthew Sypert d. (14) Rahul Gupte4-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
R3(14) Rahul Gupte d. Jensen Rideout6-2; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
Q(2) Kostrinsky/Vandecasteele d. Gupte/Sypert8-3
16Gupte/Sypert d. Fiala/Iverson8-3
32Gupte/Sypert d. Hardin/Murdock8-0
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/29/2018  End Date: 1/4/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 97)
128Scott Yamamoto d. Rahul Gupte6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Gaurav Singh d. Rahul Gupte6-4; 4-6; 10-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 59)
64(16) Mairs/Young d. Gupte/Kasday6-3; 6-1
Darling Tennis Center Winter Shoot Out District Open (L6)Start Date: 12/6/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R4Rahul Gupte d. Keon Howard
R3Rahul Gupte d. Stefan Sretenovic6-1; 6-0
R2Rahul Gupte d. (1) LEVON GRIGORYAN
R1Rahul Gupte d. Alexander Edmonston6-1; 6-2
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/13/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
Q(7) Dylan Applegate d. (2) Rahul Gupte6-3; 6-1
16(2) Rahul Gupte d. (15) Nico Jamison6-4; 2-6; 7-6
32(2) Rahul Gupte d. jack scherer6-1; 6-2
64(2) Rahul Gupte d. Ben Bicknell6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(3) Chase Kasday d. (2) Rahul Gupte6-3; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
16Olson/Swing d. (3) Elmore/Gupte8-6
32(3) Elmore/Gupte d. Dino/Hanzel8-1
Dragon Ridge Junior Fall Classic L6Start Date: 10/25/2018  End Date: 10/28/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Rahul Gupte d. (2) Max Wolfson6-2; 6-4
SF(1) Rahul Gupte d. Aiden Benoualid6-0; 6-1
Vegas Strong District Cup (Level 5)Start Date: 10/4/2018  End Date: 10/7/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Lucas Hammond d. Rahul Gupte6-4; 6-1
16Rahul Gupte d. Andre Brilliant6-2; 6-3
Mike Agassi No Quit - USTA Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32Georgio Samaha d. Rahul Gupte6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Maxim Groysman d. Rahul Gupte6-2; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
PL(3) Groysman/Sleight d. GRIGORYAN/Gupte8-0
SF(4) Pastor/fuller d. GRIGORYAN/Gupte8-1
QGRIGORYAN/Gupte d. (2) McConnon/Urlaub8-6
16GRIGORYAN/Gupte d. Deaton/Jamison8-5
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day MastersStart Date: 8/31/2018  End Date: 9/4/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
Q(7) Keanu Rigby d. (3) Rahul Gupte6-3; 6-2
16(3) Rahul Gupte d. (12) George Cavo7-6(1); 1-6; 7-5
32(3) Rahul Gupte d. Nicholas Svichar7-5; 7-6(4)
 Consolation:
PL-S(3) Rahul Gupte d. (10) Tegan Hartman6-7; 7-5; 1-0(3)
PL-F(8) Dylan Applegate d. (3) Rahul Gupte6-2; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
QAguirre/Svichar d. (3) Applegate/Gupte8-4
16(3) Applegate/Gupte d. Cherchio/Lee8-6
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Summer Masters BG16sStart Date: 8/8/2018  End Date: 8/12/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
SF(4) Tyler Wells d. (2) Rahul Gupte7-5; 6-1
Q(2) Rahul Gupte d. (11) Rua Elmore7-6(5); 3-6; 6-2
16(2) Rahul Gupte d. Andy Schuiling6-4; 6-0
32(2) Rahul Gupte d. Zak Chehadi6-1; 6-1
64(2) Rahul Gupte d. Maximillian Hubbard6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(2) Rahul Gupte d. (3) Chase Kasday6-3; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
16(8) Aguirre/Svichar d. Gupte/McCoy8-3
32Gupte/McCoy d. Caldwell/Fisher8-3
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 153)
256Hayden Shoemake d. Rahul Gupte6-1; 7-5
 Consolation:
R1Frank Thompson d. Rahul Gupte7-6; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 109)
128Sajonz/Sheldon d. Botticelli/Gupte3-6; 6-2; 1-0(7)
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/3/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 37)
64Zaid Abuhamda d. Rahul Gupte1-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)
 Consolation:
R1Jeffrey Yu d. Rahul Gupte6-2; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
32Alexander/Pennelli d. Cohen/Gupte6-1
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/13/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
SF(2) Axel Botticelli d. (3) Rahul Gupte1-6; 6-2; 6-3
Q(3) Rahul Gupte d. (7) Isaac Smith3-6; 6-4; 6-4
16(3) Rahul Gupte d. (9) Giovanni Claus6-4; 6-4
32(3) Rahul Gupte d. Rua Elmore6-1; 6-3
64(3) Rahul Gupte d. Clark Steinhauser
 Consolation:
PL(4) Kyle Garner d. (3) Rahul Gupte6-3; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(3) Johnson/Wells d. Applegate/Gupte8-2
16Applegate/Gupte d. Parlade/Svichar8-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1