USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 2/17/2018  End Date: 2/19/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
64(16) Reed Crocker d. Rohan Gupta7-6(2); 5-7; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Cole Shoults d. Rohan Gupta6-2; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 1/27/2018  End Date: 1/29/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
32(10) Kazuki Matsuno d. Rohan Gupta7-6(5); 6-2
64Rohan Gupta d. Chukwudumebi Smarty6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3Quinten Nevenhoven d. Rohan Gupta6-2; 3-0
3QRohan Gupta d. Vincent Orlando6-4; 6-4
R2Rohan Gupta d. Benjamin Martin6-1; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
32(4) Patrick Fletchall d. Rohan Gupta6-4; 6-4
64Rohan Gupta d. Thomas Herb6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3Jack Dausman d. Rohan Gupta
3QRohan Gupta d. Jarreau Campbell7-6; 6-3
R2Rohan Gupta d. Vincent Orlando7-5; 6-3
NSRC Nov. B18, B16 Dbls - Level 4Start Date: 11/10/2017  End Date: 11/12/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
F(3) Chen/Gupta d. Bianucci/Leutz6-3; 7-5
SF(3) Chen/Gupta d. Boland/Veltkamp6-0; 6-0
Q(3) Chen/Gupta d. Drier/Lee6-3; 6-2
16(3) Chen/Gupta d. Cho/woods6-0; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/4/2017  End Date: 11/6/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 57)
64Nicholas Williams d. Rohan Gupta6-3; 7-6(8)
 Consolation:
R2Zachary Elliott d. Rohan Gupta6-2; 6-2
R1Rohan Gupta d. Aidan Harris6-3; 5-7; 1-0(5)
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 10/21/2017  End Date: 10/22/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Niraj Komatineni d. Rohan Gupta6-7; 6-1; 13-11
 Consolation:
QQVincent Orlando d. Rohan Gupta6-2; 6-4
R2Rohan Gupta d. Eli Herran6-4; 7-5
R1Rohan Gupta d. Onyedikachukwu Smarty
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32Anish Sriniketh d. Rohan Gupta6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQBrett Finan d. Rohan Gupta7-6; 6-4
R2Rohan Gupta d. Lucas Flotta6-3; 6-4
R1Rohan Gupta d. Jesse Wikso4-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Jones/Kjellberg d. Gupta/Scheufler6-1
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 9/2/2017  End Date: 9/4/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
64(16) Aaron M-J Thompson d. Rohan Gupta3-6; 6-3; 10-2
Q-W(2) Samuel Komis d. Rohan Gupta6-2; 6-2
2-WRohan Gupta d. Yukun Wang7-5; 6-3
1-WRohan Gupta d. Ryan Okonski6-4; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(7) Spear/Wickwire d. (5) Gupta/Zordani9-8(6)
Q(5) Gupta/Zordani d. (1) Arocho/Komis8-6
16(5) Gupta/Zordani d. Geier/Smarty9-7
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/22/2017  End Date: 7/25/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
32(9) Mac Rogers d. Rohan Gupta6-3; 6-2
64Rohan Gupta d. Kevin Li6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3(6) Jeffrey Chen d. Rohan Gupta6-3; 3-6; 10-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
32Okonski/Pries d. (7) Gupta/Selati8-7(6)
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/4/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
64(7) Kasper Smith d. Rohan Gupta6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Zachary Lieb d. Rohan Gupta6-1; 6-2
R1Rohan Gupta d. Davis Lawley6-3; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
32Lieb/Turchetta d. Buhelos/Gupta6-4
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/24/2017  End Date: 6/29/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
128Mac Rogers d. Rohan Gupta4-6; 7-5; 4-0
 Consolation:
R1Patrick McGuigan d. Rohan Gupta6-3; 4-6; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
64Dabek/Williams d. Chen/Gupta8-6
2017 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - B18 QUALIFIER - LEVEL 3 Hosted by Forest View R & F.Start Date: 6/9/2017  End Date: 6/13/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32(8) Anthony Nguyen d. Rohan Gupta7-6; 7-6(1)); 2-6; 6-3
64Rohan Gupta d. Yusef Alsikafi6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3(3) Mark Wu d. Rohan Gupta6-3; 1-6; 10-3
3QRohan Gupta d. Bryce McClanahan6-3; 6-2
R2Rohan Gupta d. Charlie Kilborn6-4; 6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1