Alexa Goetz
USTA National Level 2 at MTC - May 18-21Start Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 46)
32(4) Rachel Arbitman d. Alexa Goetz6-4; 4-6; 1-0(10-8)
64Alexa Goetz d. Victoria Vasquez6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2anna shumate d. Alexa Goetz6-7(6-8); 7-5; 1-0(10-4)
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
16Lau/xu d. Ferrante/Goetz8-3
32Ferrante/Goetz d. Wilkins/Wilkins8-4
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32Angel You d. Alexa Goetz4-2; 4-1
 Consolation:
R1Alexa Goetz d. Carly Cohen5-4(4); 4-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Smith/You d. Andreini/Goetz7-6(4)
Eastern Super Six at Point Set (National L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
32Nibedita Ghosh d. (8) Alexa Goetz6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Mayjah Jean-Pierre d. (8) Alexa Goetz
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at APTC (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(1) Cerdan/Kelly d. Goetz/Williams6-2; 6-1
16Goetz/Williams d. Hotaki/Sosonkin6-1; 6-1
USTA National Level 3: The Georgia BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 57)
32(9) Alexandra Dewire d. Alexa Goetz6-2; 6-0
64Alexa Goetz d. Isabella Leano6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQRose Kenny d. Alexa Goetz
R3Alexa Goetz d. Angel Carney
3QAlexa Goetz d. Lahari Yelamanchili2-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
R2Alexa Goetz d. Isabella Steffen6-1; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
F(5) Yelamanchili/Yellayi d. Goetz/Kintiroglou8-2
SFGoetz/Kintiroglou d. (1) Accola/Brown8-5
QGoetz/Kintiroglou d. (3) Clark/Cruz8-4
16Goetz/Kintiroglou d. Dania/Dania8-6
32Goetz/Kintiroglou d. Dewire/Falcon8-4
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Huntington (National L4)Start Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
Q(2) Ahmad/Arbitman d. Goetz/Kelly6-1; 6-3
16Goetz/Kelly d. Carpenter/Mohamed
L1 Park Ave March ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/8/2019  End Date: 3/10/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Alexa Goetz d. (1) Britany Lau6-4; 2-6; 10-6
SF(2) Alexa Goetz d. (3) Sena Selby6-2; 6-3
Q(2) Alexa Goetz d. Emily Tannenbaum6-2; 6-4
16(2) Alexa Goetz d. Deana Giambo6-1; 6-1
Eastern Super Six at Point Set (National L4)Start Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32Lucy Carpenter d. Alexa Goetz6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
CFAlexa Goetz d. Lucy Carpenter6-3; 6-3
CSAlexa Goetz d. amy kaplan7-5; 3-0
CQAlexa Goetz d. Denise Lai6-4; 6-0
R2Alexa Goetz d. Nina McAllan6-1; 6-0
R1Alexa Goetz d. Rachel Caplan6-0; 6-2
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Bogota Racquet Club (National L4)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16(5) Lau/Maslova d. Goetz/Liao6-4; 6-2
32Goetz/Liao d. Boettner/Sciarrotta6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CF(4) Carpenter/Mohamed d. Goetz/Liao8-5
CSGoetz/Liao d. Ashton/Thomas8-5
CQGoetz/Liao d. Delman/Lim8-6
R2Goetz/Liao d. Margolin/Tuluca8-2
Eastern Super Six at New York Tennis Club Indoors (National L3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(6) Ashley Hess d. Alexa Goetz7-6(5)); 6-1
32Alexa Goetz d. Khyanna Singh6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CFAlexa Goetz d. Perene Wang6-4; 6-1
CSAlexa Goetz d. Nevena Carton6-4; 6-2
CQAlexa Goetz d. Sophia Zaslow7-6(5)); 6-3
R2Alexa Goetz d. Denise Lai6-1; 6-2
L1 RWTT January ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/4/2019  End Date: 1/6/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFRose Hayes d. (1) Alexa Goetz6-4; 1-6; 10-7
Q(1) Alexa Goetz d. Riya Ravi6-1; 6-0
16(1) Alexa Goetz d. Nadzeya Fliaha6-0; 6-0
Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell UniversityStart Date: 12/15/2018  End Date: 12/17/2018
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
QAshton/Carpenter d. Goetz/Karman6-3; 6-3
16Goetz/Karman d. Anderson/Holtzman6-2; 6-4
L1 Bethpage Park Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/30/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16Sophia Zaslow d. (4) Alexa Goetz6-3; 6-4
Eastern Sweet 16 at West RockStart Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) lan mi d. Alexa Goetz6-3; 6-7(6)); 6-0
Q-WMarcella Cruz d. Alexa Goetz6-1; 6-3
F-SAlexa Goetz d. Denise Lai7-5; 0-6; 6-4
S-SAlexa Goetz d. Seden Agar6-3; 6-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
Qmi/sharma d. Goetz/Hess8-4
Eastern Empire Cup at New York Tennis Club Indoors (National L4)Start Date: 10/19/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
Q(5) Reddy/Singh d. Agar/Goetz6-4; 3-6; 10-6
16Agar/Goetz d. (2) Ryan/Thomas7-5; 7-6(8))
32Agar/Goetz d. Caplan/Cooper7-5; 2-6
Eastern Super Six at Queens College presented by Cross String Tennis Academy (National L4)Start Date: 10/12/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16(6) shawnte beale d. Alexa Goetz6-2; 6-4
32Alexa Goetz d. Nina McAllan7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQAnna Borovinskaya d. Alexa Goetz
R2Alexa Goetz d. Amy Delman6-1; 6-2
L1 Jericho/Westbury Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/28/2018  End Date: 9/30/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(3) Alexa Goetz d. (1) amy kaplan7-5; 6-1
SF(3) Alexa Goetz d. (2) Paulina Feoli6-2; 6-2
Q(3) Alexa Goetz d. Gabriella Eitkis6-3; 6-1
Eastern Super Six at Elevate Fitness in Liverpool (National L4)Start Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/17/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16(7) Jesse Hollins d. Alexa Goetz7-6; 3-6; 6-3
32Alexa Goetz d. Rachel Caplan1-6; 6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Denise Lai d. Alexa Goetz6-0; 6-2
L1B Jericho/Westbury Fall ChallengerStart Date: 9/7/2018  End Date: 9/9/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Alexa Goetz d. Valaine Clarke6-1; 6-1
USTA Girls' 18 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 153)
128Scout Mathews d. Alexa Goetz7-5; 6-0
256Alexa Goetz d. Madeline Suk6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
3QGeorgia Fischer d. Alexa Goetz6-1; 5-7; 10-7
R2Alexa Goetz d. Tristanne Dechoux6-2; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 46)
128(17) Ahmad/Arbitman d. Goetz/Ryan7-5; 6-4
Delco Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/7/2018  End Date: 7/10/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16Nicole Gillinov d. Alexa Goetz6-1; 2-6; 6-3
32Alexa Goetz d. Erica Wojcikiewicz6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CF(1) Lexi Kubas d. Alexa Goetz6-2; 6-0
CSAlexa Goetz d. Laurel Sullivan7-6(3); 6-3
CQAlexa Goetz d. Marion Conklin6-4; 6-3
R2Alexa Goetz d. Brinlea La Barge6-2; 6-4
National L2 Girls 18sStart Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/3/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
64(13) Kayla Leschly d. Alexa Goetz6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(10) Chidimma Okpara d. Alexa Goetz6-4; 6-2
R1Alexa Goetz d. kortney McHale6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
32Gilbert/Rippa d. Goetz/Hess7-6(7-3))
$ Hardscrabble Nike Champiuonships Men's and Women's $$ + NTRP + Age Div ClassicStart Date: 6/15/2018  End Date: 6/17/2018
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FAlexa Goetz d. Miriam Aziz5-7; 7-5; 10-6
L1B RWTTC June ChallengerStart Date: 6/8/2018  End Date: 6/10/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Vitalina Golod d. (2) Alexa Goetz6-2; 6-3
SF(2) Alexa Goetz d. Isabella Cooper2-6; 6-2; 10-5
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at RWTTCStart Date: 5/25/2018  End Date: 5/28/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32Ujvala Jupalli d. Alexa Goetz7-6(1); 4-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
CFAlexa Goetz d. (7) Jordan Shore6-2; 6-3
CSAlexa Goetz d. (8) sydney sharma6-4; 6-0
CQAlexa Goetz d. Juliette Nask7-5; 6-1
R2Alexa Goetz d. Michelle Kleynerman6-1; 6-3
R1Alexa Goetz d. Eileen Wang6-1; 4-6; 10-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1