Will Leathers
Icy Hot Southern Closed Doubles Championships STA 1Start Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
QBAJWA/Karwisch d. Bruck/Leathers7-6(4); 6-2
16Bruck/Leathers d. (4) Amacher/Wolf7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
CFBruck/Leathers d. (3) Kim/Kim6-7(3); 6-3; 1-0(5)
CSBruck/Leathers d. Chala/Nemani6-1; 6-3
CQBruck/Leathers d. Dani/Grimes6-4; 6-4
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Clay Court Championships Boys' 16s-18sStart Date: 7/19/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
F(2) Kaustubh Holcomb d. (7) Will Leathers3-6; 6-3; 6-2
SF(7) Will Leathers d. (1) Wyatt Cannon6-2; 6-0
Q(7) Will Leathers d. (3) Zachary White6-1; 1-0
16(7) Will Leathers d. Elias Shokry7-5; 6-1
32(7) Will Leathers d. Charlie Park6-4; 6-3
64(7) Will Leathers d. Dean Kingsley6-0; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
F(2) Holcomb/Jacques d. Bruck/Leathers6-2
SFBruck/Leathers d. Chung/Hendrix6-4
QBruck/Leathers d. Kurani/Mahesh6-2
16Bruck/Leathers d. (1) Battle/Cannon6-4
32Bruck/Leathers d. Minnich/Wilkey6-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 41)
64Andrew Pereverzev d. Will Leathers6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Dakotah Bobo d. Will Leathers6-0; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
QCorsillo/Pereverzev d. Bruck/Leathers8-1
16Bruck/Leathers d. (2) Jamison/Li8-6
32Bruck/Leathers d. Moss/Thompson8-4
Southern Closed BG 16's Championship Level 1 (national level 3)Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/15/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 123)
128(17) Andrew Pietkiewicz d. Will Leathers6-2; 5-7; 6-4
256Will Leathers d. Oliver Bonovich6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
4Q(17) Connor Evenson d. Will Leathers6-1; 6-3
R3Will Leathers d. Luke Robin6-4; 6-2
3QWill Leathers d. Mitchell Freeman6-1; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 44)
16(3) Bobo/Cox d. Bruck/Leathers8-3
32Bruck/Leathers d. Hazard/Lewis8-3
64Bruck/Leathers d. (9) Brewer/McLeod8-5
128Bruck/Leathers d. Dougherty/Gillis8-3
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 16 & 18Start Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/25/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 34)
64Nikhil Nemani d. Will Leathers5-3; 4-2
 Consolation:
R3Arsal Farooq d. Will Leathers4-0; 4-0
R2Will Leathers d. Rishil Kondapaneni1-4; 4-0; 1-0(9)
R1Will Leathers d. Brittain Lee4-2; 5-4(0)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
32(5) Kim/Mangiapane d. Leathers/Park7-5
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(5) Daniel Schmelka d. Will Leathers5-7; 6-1; 1-0(6)
 Consolation:
R2Joseph Wayand d. Will Leathers6-2; 6-4
R1Will Leathers d. Matthew Rundle6-2; 7-6
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Matyjas/Schmelka d. Bruck/Leathers8-5
Chattanooga Doubles (TN L2/STA L3)Start Date: 11/3/2018  End Date: 11/4/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 0)
R5Gompert/Stone d. Leathers/TUTTLE6-7; 6-3; 1-0(7)
R3Leathers/TUTTLE d. Metor/Moskowitz6-1; 6-0
R2Leathers/TUTTLE d. Hilsen/Wilson6-1; 6-3
R1Leathers/TUTTLE d. Lambert/Tuchmann6-1; 6-3
Icy Hot Southern Level 2 Championships BG 16 & 18'sStart Date: 10/27/2018  End Date: 10/29/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 50)
64Pedro Garcia d. Will Leathers6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
CSWill Leathers d. Dakotah Bobo6-3; 6-3
CQWill Leathers d. Andrew Pietkiewicz
R3Will Leathers d. Zachary White7-6(3); 6-3
R2Will Leathers d. Aditya S Narayanan
R1Will Leathers d. Gray Lewis6-1; 5-7; 1-0(16)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
32Hirshberg/Zhou d. Leathers/Park6-2
McCallie John Strang Championships (TN L2/STA L3), (YP Green L1)Start Date: 10/19/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Boys' 16 Singles - Red (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Will Leathers d. (4) Charlie Park6-0; 6-2
SFJose Garcia d. (1) Will Leathers6-4; 6-3
Q(1) Will Leathers d. Ben Rueff4-1; 4-0
16(1) Will Leathers d. Zachary Freier5-4(3); 4-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Leathers/TUTTLE d. (2) Brashear/Pietkiewicz6-2
SF(1) Leathers/TUTTLE d. (4) Stafford/ross6-3
Q(1) Leathers/TUTTLE d. Hilsen/Wilson6-5(2)
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1