Riley Trinkle
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 3/7/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
PL(2) Riley Trinkle d. Grace Lampman6-2; 6-1
SF(6) Alexis Nyborg d. (2) Riley Trinkle6-4; 4-6; 1-0(9)
Q(2) Riley Trinkle d. (8) Mischa Briggs6-0; 6-1
16(2) Riley Trinkle d. Samantha Robertson6-3; 6-1
32(2) Riley Trinkle d. Natalie Smitek6-3; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
64Lauren Littell d. (15) Riley Trinkle6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Ashtin Hara d. (15) Riley Trinkle
USTA National Level 2 Tournament at Seminole LakeStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32Victoria Osuigwe d. Riley Trinkle6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Sasha Kilgour d. Riley Trinkle6-1; 6-4
R1Riley Trinkle d. Selena Bird6-3; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
16Briggs/Osuigwe d. (2) Loureiro/Trinkle8-6
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 61)
16(9) Shyla Aggarwal d. Riley Trinkle6-3; 6-1
32Riley Trinkle d. (2) Reese Miller3-6; 6-1; 6-3
64Riley Trinkle d. Jenna Horne6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3Emma Davis d. Riley Trinkle6-2; 6-3
Stephen Mather Memorial Doubles Tournament -- Southern Level 5 (10U Green)Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SFHammond/Klein d. (1) Trinkle/Voss6-1; 6-3
Q(1) Trinkle/Voss d. Nguyen/Pham6-0; 6-1
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 53)
32(6) Meera Jesudason d. Riley Trinkle6-3; 6-0
64Riley Trinkle d. Hudson Herzog7-6; 7-5
 Consolation:
CQJessica Bernales d. Riley Trinkle6-4; 3-6; 12-10
R3Riley Trinkle d. Emily Baek6-3; 6-4
R2Riley Trinkle d. Emily Novikov5-7; 6-0; 10-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16Marquart/Miller d. Loureiro/Trinkle8-1
32Loureiro/Trinkle d. (6) Loudon/ray8-5
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 11/23/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
PL(1) Elizabeth Tindera d. (3) Riley Trinkle6-4; 6-0
SF(2) Natalie Osiecki d. (3) Riley Trinkle6-2; 6-0
Q(3) Riley Trinkle d. Emma Gu6-2; 7-6(2)
16(3) Riley Trinkle d. Isabelle Chong6-0; 6-0
32(3) Riley Trinkle d. Sarah Clark6-0; 6-4
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/4/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(10) Sofia Olaru d. (3) Riley Trinkle7-5; 6-1
16(3) Riley Trinkle d. Caroline Hinshaw7-6(1); 7-5
32(3) Riley Trinkle d. Rachael Smith6-1; 6-0
64(3) Riley Trinkle d. Madison Liu6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(1) Kathryn Wilson d. (3) Riley Trinkle
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32Diana Zuba d. Riley Trinkle4-6; 7-5; 10-6
 Consolation:
R1Liliana Malinowski d. Riley Trinkle6-4; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Dunac/Iyer d. Briggs/Trinkle8-2
USTA National Level 3: Stan Smith Junior ChampionshipStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
F(5) Saray Yli-Piipari d. (8) Riley Trinkle6-1; 6-3
SF(8) Riley Trinkle d. (2) Keira Stewart6-2; 6-3
Q(8) Riley Trinkle d. (4) Ava Esposito Cogan6-0; 6-4
16(8) Riley Trinkle d. Gabriella Goyins6-3; 6-2
32(8) Riley Trinkle d. Erika Terek6-2; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Lee/Stewart d. Goyins/Trinkle7-5
16Goyins/Trinkle d. Corcoran/Hill7-5
Blessings In A Backpack Doubles Championship-- Southern Level 3 (10U Green)Start Date: 8/16/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
FTrinkle/Voss d. Appling/Rueff6-2; 6-1
SFTrinkle/Voss d. Mangan/Renton6-4; 6-3
QTrinkle/Voss d. Garris/Webb6-1; 6-2
Mixed 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
QAppling/Colson d. Gustafsson/Trinkle7-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
CFOrmsby/Rueff d. Gustafsson/Trinkle2-6; 6-2; 1-0
USTA Girls' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
Q(4) Claire An d. (17) Riley Trinkle6-1; 6-1
16(17) Riley Trinkle d. (13) Lauren Kettlewell6-2; 6-3
32(17) Riley Trinkle d. (7) Aspen Schuman6-3; 6-3
64(17) Riley Trinkle d. Reese Sibley6-0; 6-1
128(17) Riley Trinkle d. Ella Seibert6-2; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 23)
16(3) Bui/Paul d. Matz/Trinkle6-7; 6-0; 1-0
32Matz/Trinkle d. (9) Chen/Woods6-2; 6-1
64Matz/Trinkle d. McGowan/Taylor6-2; 6-3
Girls' 12 Singles Gold Draw (Draw Line - 3)
FRiley Trinkle d. Sasha Kilgour6-2; 6-0
SFRiley Trinkle d. Mia Yamakita6-2; 6-0
USTA Girls' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/20/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
32(15) Alyssa Ahn d. Riley Trinkle6-2; 6-1
64Riley Trinkle d. (17) Aida Oviedo7-6(5); 6-1
128Riley Trinkle d. Rachel Hernandez6-1; 6-1
Q-NE(17) Haylee Conway d. Riley Trinkle6-1; 6-4
1-NERiley Trinkle d. Emerey Gross6-2; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 51)
64(10) Grove/Senthil d. Appling/Trinkle6-2; 7-5
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 104)
16(7) Katie Rolls d. (13) Riley Trinkle2-6; 6-4; 6-0
32(13) Riley Trinkle d. (17) Kriti Sarav6-2; 6-2
64(13) Riley Trinkle d. Rachael Smith6-2; 6-1
128(13) Riley Trinkle d. Lainey ONeil6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
QQ(28) Mira Kernagis d. (13) Riley Trinkle7-6(5); 6-7(4); 10-8
R4(13) Riley Trinkle d. (18) Chase Boyer6-1; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 40)
Q(10) Goldstein/Hu d. (6) Gu/Trinkle8-2
16(6) Gu/Trinkle d. (15) Amalnathan/Bellia8-3
32(6) Gu/Trinkle d. Hills/ONeil8-6
USTA Central Indiana Midwest Qualifier- USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/12/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
PL(3) Riley Trinkle d. (4) Chase Boyer6-4; 6-3
SF(1) Mischa Briggs d. (3) Riley Trinkle7-5; 6-0
Q(3) Riley Trinkle d. (5) Isabelle May6-2; 6-1
16(3) Riley Trinkle d. (13) Caitlin VanWinkle6-2; 6-0
32(3) Riley Trinkle d. Madelyn Dell6-0; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Boyer/Briggs d. (2) Gu/Trinkle8-6
SF(2) Gu/Trinkle d. (4) Compton/Wendowski8-4
Q(2) Gu/Trinkle d. Lewis/Norris8-0
16(2) Gu/Trinkle d. Mokra/Wang8-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
16(6) Angela Huang d. Riley Trinkle7-6; 6-4
32Riley Trinkle d. Isabella Hartung
 Consolation:
R2Madeleine Rexroat d. Riley Trinkle6-1; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Hitchcock/Yin d. Qian/Trinkle8-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1