Alex Marino
L4 Super six @ RWTTCStart Date: 7/30/2020  End Date: 8/2/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16(4) Emil Grantcharov d. Alex Marino6-7(3); 6-2; 10-5
32Alex Marino d. Adam Bojkovic6-3; 6-4
*L5 Tennis at Throgs Neck March ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/6/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Nicholas Murphy d. (1) Alex Marino4-6; 7-6; 10-7
SF(1) Alex Marino d. (3) William Monahan6-1; 6-4
Q(1) Alex Marino d. (8) Lorenzo Gunningham6-4; 3-6; 10-6
16(1) Alex Marino d. Robbie Stein6-3; 6-0
L4 Eastern Super Six at Sportime BethpageStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(6) Jason Shuler d. Alex Marino6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Aidan Kwong d. Alex Marino2-0
L4 Eastern Empire Cup at PATCStart Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) Grantcharov/Shuler d. (5) Marino/Merson7-5; 2-6; 1-0(6)
16(5) Marino/Merson d. (9) Gershfeld/Luzzi6-3; 6-3
32(5) Marino/Merson d. Cattaruzzi/Isak6-4; 6-2
L3 Eastern Super Six at SportsplexStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 58)
32(13) Jason Shuler d. Alex Marino6-2; 6-0
64Alex Marino d. Saif Prabhu6-1; 7-5
 Consolation:
CQ(10) Luka Butera d. Alex Marino6-2; 6-1
R3Alex Marino d. (14) Jake Cohen
3QAlex Marino d. Eric He6-2; 6-3
R2Alex Marino d. Michael Han
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Westchester Tennis Center (National L4)Start Date: 12/13/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
PL(6) Marino/Suhanitski d. (2) Bilski/Steiglehner6-2; 6-1
SF(4) Lian/Shuler d. (6) Marino/Suhanitski6-4; 6-4
Q(6) Marino/Suhanitski d. Kallakuri/Kwong6-3; 6-3
16(6) Marino/Suhanitski d. Merson/Tsipenyuk6-1; 6-1
32(6) Marino/Suhanitski d. Gershfeld/O'Connor6-4; 6-0
L1 APTC December ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
16Stephan Gershfeld d. (2) Alex Marino6-2; 6-1
32(2) Alex Marino d. Santiago Salazar Garza6-2; 6-2
EASTERN Sweet 16 at RWTTCStart Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) gabriele brancatelli d. Alex Marino6-3; 6-4
Q-WLuka Butera d. Alex Marino6-0; 6-2
F-SAlex Marino d. Mark Taranov
S-SAlex Marino d. Aditya Srinivasan4-6; 7-5; 10-7
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
QKotzen/Palta d. Hentschel/Marino8-3
Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell University (National L4)Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(3) Wong/Wu d. (5) Marino/Suhanitski6-7(11); 6-2; 1-0(3)
16(5) Marino/Suhanitski d. Butera/Hua6-4; 6-1
32(5) Marino/Suhanitski d. Robinson/Skilton6-1; 6-0
Eastern Super Six at WOTC (National L4)Start Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32Alexander Aney d. Alex Marino6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Benjamin Ebanks d. Alex Marino6-2; 3-6; 10-4
L1 RWTT Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
16Ian Schunk d. (1) Alex Marino3-6; 6-4; 10-6
Eastern Super Six at Point Set (National L4)Start Date: 9/13/2019  End Date: 9/15/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(4) Mark Taranov d. Alex Marino6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQHugh Hentschel d. Alex Marino6-4; 6-0
R2Alex Marino d. Douglas Yaffa
R1Alex Marino d. Andrew Zabelo
2019 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipStart Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
32Braswell/Zhang d. Marino/McDonald6-0; 6-1
Q-WCockrell/Li d. Marino/McDonald4-1; 4-2
1-WMarino/McDonald d. (4) Etterbeek/Immink1-4; 4-3; 1-0(8)
F-SWBrewer/McLeod d. Marino/McDonald7-5; 6-4
S-SWMarino/McDonald d. Braverman/Dounchis5-4(4); 1-4; 1-0(17)
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1