Vincent Yang
Open Level 4 Boys GTCStart Date: 2/14/2020  End Date: 2/16/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
SF(2) Soham Purohit d. (3) Vincent Yang6-2; 6-4
Q(3) Vincent Yang d. (5) Brock Anderson6-3; 6-4
16(3) Vincent Yang d. Akash Prasad6-0; 6-0
32(3) Vincent Yang d. Aymaan Hussain6-0; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Purohit/Yang d. (3) Dinkov/Krauel8-6
SF(2) Purohit/Yang d. Hussain/Kumar8-2
Q(2) Purohit/Yang d. Gorretta/Prasad8-2
16(2) Purohit/Yang d. Wurzer/Wurzer8-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(3) Mason Nguyen d. (5) Vincent Yang6-2; 6-1
16(5) Vincent Yang d. Zachary Cohen6-4; 6-1
32(5) Vincent Yang d. Nathan Hernandez6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-SMeethre Barot d. (5) Vincent Yang3-6; 6-3; 10-7
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
PLKoduri/Tallakson d. (2) Nguyen/Yang8-6
SFGelletich/Murugesan d. (2) Nguyen/Yang8-7; 7-4
Q(2) Nguyen/Yang d. Johanson/Kukla8-7(3)
16(2) Nguyen/Yang d. Garbett/Nieder8-7(2)
Level 3 Boys - Vancouver Tennis CenterStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) William Semler d. (1) Vincent Yang7-5; 6-1
SF(1) Vincent Yang d. (4) Alex Feies6-1; 6-2
Q(1) Vincent Yang d. (7) Adam Ketefian7-5; 6-2
16(1) Vincent Yang d. Reif Larsen6-2; 6-2
32(1) Vincent Yang d. Ryan Wu6-0; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) Luo/Vinnedge d. (1) Yang/Yu
Q(1) Yang/Yu d. Ichikawa/Neri8-2
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128Zhengqing Ji d. (14) Vincent Yang5-7; 6-4; 6-2
F-W(17) Ivan Savkin d. (14) Vincent Yang7-5; 4-6; 1-0(8)
S-W(14) Vincent Yang d. Cole Henceroth6-2; 6-0
Q-W(14) Vincent Yang d. (17) Jackson Caldwell6-2; 6-2
3-W(14) Vincent Yang d. Matthew Johanson6-2; 6-1
2-W(14) Vincent Yang d. Otto Sewell6-2; 1-6; 1-0(4)
1-W(14) Vincent Yang d. Benjamin Sparks6-1; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 48)
64Muhala/Pouatcha d. (3) Purohit/Yang6-7(4); 6-4; 1-0(7)
USTA Boys 14 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 41)
32(10) Cooper Woestendick d. Vincent Yang6-3; 6-0
64Vincent Yang d. Jackson Caldwell6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Kartik Mandla d. Vincent Yang6-4; 4-6; 1-0(4)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Charlap/Tsoi d. Purohit/Yang8-6
32Purohit/Yang d. Akcan/Wang8-3
Sunset Athletic Club Boys Level 4Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Vincent Yang d. (2) William Semler6-3; 6-3
SF(1) Vincent Yang d. (3) Aaron Yu6-2; 6-2
Q(1) Vincent Yang d. (6) Alex Feies6-2; 6-3
16(1) Vincent Yang d. Aaron Yan6-2; 6-0
32(1) Vincent Yang d. Richard Wang6-0; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Wehrle/Wehrle d. Liu/Yang8-4
16Liu/Yang d. Gorretta/Stone8-5
Jupiter September AdvancedStart Date: 9/20/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
FVincent Yang d. (3) Brock Anderson5-7; 6-1; 1-0(3)
SFVincent Yang d. Rain zhai6-3; 6-1
QVincent Yang d. Atharv Vasisht6-2; 6-3
16Vincent Yang d. Madhav Binu6-2; 6-4
Level 4 Boys @ Eastside Tennis Center & Woodinville Sports ClubStart Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(4) Calvin Wang d. (1) Vincent Yang7-6; 6-2
Q(1) Vincent Yang d. (7) Alex Feies6-1; 6-0
16(1) Vincent Yang d. Adam Ketefian6-1; 7-5
32(1) Vincent Yang d. Amar Kumar6-2; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) Duran/Wang d. (1) Semler/Yang
Q(1) Semler/Yang d. Doan/Larsen8-2
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 248)
32(2) Dylan Tsoi d. (17) Vincent Yang6-3; 6-2
64(17) Vincent Yang d. (33) Noah McDonald6-1; 6-4
128(17) Vincent Yang d. Arnesh singh6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
R4Sanjeev Undamatla d. (17) Vincent Yang4-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 104)
32(17) Czaplinski/Filin d. (12) Semler/Yang6-1; 6-3
64(12) Semler/Yang d. Reznik/Zinder7-6(2); 6-2
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 61)
128Nishesh Basavareddy d. (36) Vincent Yang6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3(38) Justin Lyons d. (36) Vincent Yang6-1; 6-2
3Q(36) Vincent Yang d. Nicholas Reeves6-3; 6-4
R2(36) Vincent Yang d. Isaac Flanery6-1; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16(1) Godsick/Phillips d. (12) Purohit/Yang
32(12) Purohit/Yang d. (17) Lamb/Rundle6-1; 6-0
64(12) Purohit/Yang d. Nguyen/Reznik6-3; 6-4
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Adam Sun d. (6) Vincent Yang6-4; 6-3
16(6) Vincent Yang d. Siddarth Chava6-3; 6-3
32(6) Vincent Yang d. David Budziwojski6-3; 1-6; 10-4
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Vincent Yang d. Aaron Yu6-0; 6-2
PL-F(5) Soham Purohit d. (6) Vincent Yang3-6; 6-2; 10-7
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QGallagher/Pereverzin d. (1) Purohit/Yang8-1
16(1) Purohit/Yang d. Ahmad/Katpelly8-3
2019 Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WAStart Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/24/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Vincent Yang d. (2) Soham Purohit6-2; 6-2
SF(1) Vincent Yang d. (4) William Semler6-2; 3-6; 1-0(6)
Q(1) Vincent Yang d. (11) Kei Watanabe6-1; 6-2
16(1) Vincent Yang d. Anjai Misra6-0; 6-0
32(1) Vincent Yang d. Tommy James6-0; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Purohit/Yang d. (2) Semler/Yu8-2
SF(1) Purohit/Yang d. (3) Hussain/Liu8-0
Q(1) Purohit/Yang d. (8) Sarausad/Watanabe8-2
16(1) Purohit/Yang d. George/Kumar8-0
Seattle Tennis Club AdvancedStart Date: 5/31/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
Q(1) Graham Clark d. Vincent Yang6-4; 6-4
16Vincent Yang d. Kyle Lee6-0; 6-0
32Vincent Yang d. (6) Parker Reno-Zinn6-0; 6-0
64Vincent Yang d. Brady Oswald
Umpqua Valley Level 4 - BoysStart Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Vincent Yang d. Calvin Wang6-1; 6-0
SF(1) Vincent Yang d. (4) Kei Watanabe6-3; 6-0
Q(1) Vincent Yang d. Mike Chaldyshev6-0; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Yang/Yang d. (2) Hernandez/Wang8-1
SF(1) Yang/Yang d. Conley/Conley8-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1