USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 43)
256Filipe Costa d. Joseph Teh6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Connor Robb-Wilcox d. Joseph Teh3-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 77)
128Fullett/Wang d. Martin/Teh6-3; 7-5
DTS College Prospects Showcase at HarvardStart Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
R3Eitan Khromchenko d. Joseph Teh8-6
R2Benjamin Biswas d. Joseph Teh8-7(4)
R1Togan Makzume d. Joseph Teh8-3
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
256(33) ANDREW ILIE d. Joseph Teh6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3(33) Presley Thieneman d. Joseph Teh6-1; 6-1
3QJoseph Teh d. Sam Feldman6-4; 6-1
R2Joseph Teh d. Michael Karr6-2; 6-2
R1Joseph Teh d. Arjan Bedi6-3; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 98)
128Koussev/Nielsen d. Fuchs/Teh7-5; 6-3
NorCal 16s &18s Junior Excellence @ University of the PacificStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(4) Luke Neal d. (2) Joseph Teh7-6(3); 6-4
Q(2) Joseph Teh d. Kurt Miller6-3; 6-4
16(2) Joseph Teh d. Sean Barstow6-0; 6-3
32(2) Joseph Teh d. Henry Huang6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(2) Joseph Teh d. Ryan Torres6-2; 3-6; 1-0(3)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Collins/Teh d. Neal/Vassel9-8(4)
SF(1) Collins/Teh d. Barstow/Gravel8-4
Q(1) Collins/Teh d. Aprill/Kim6-4
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
32(7) Quinn Vandecasteele d. Joseph Teh4-2; 4-2
64Joseph Teh d. Andy Hernandez6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
CQLuvdeep Bal d. Joseph Teh
R3Joseph Teh d. (9) Bruno Krenn
3QJoseph Teh d. Zackary Maline5-4(1); 4-0
R2Joseph Teh d. Matthew Rodriguez5-4(0); 3-5; 1-0(7)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
32(5) Ali/Flores d. Degtyaryov/Teh8-7(2)
$2500 Los Gatos Men's OpenStart Date: 4/6/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 127)
16(5) Jordan Chiu d. Joseph Teh4-6; 6-4; 7-5
32Joseph Teh d. (9) Stylianos Gkontsaris6-4; 6-0
64Joseph Teh d. Matias Boker6-1; 2-1
128Joseph Teh d. Surya Janakeeraman6-1; 6-1
256Joseph Teh d. Jon Teel6-0; 6-2
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16(5) Dzyuba/Sardana d. SAINI/Teh7-5; 6-3
32SAINI/Teh d. Jeong/chen
Niru's Tennis Academy Junior Super Series (18s and 14s)Start Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Boys' 18 Singles - A (Draw Line - 6)
QBrandon Aprill d. Joseph Teh1-6; 6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
CFSidharth Jangbahadur d. Joseph Teh6-4; 6-4
CSJoseph Teh d. (2) Theodore Dean6-7(4); 6-3; 1-0(6)
Johnson Ranch Junior Singles Championships - National Level 4Start Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
F(5) Brandon Aprill d. Joseph Teh6-1; 6-2
SFJoseph Teh d. MANROOP SAINI4-2; 4-1
QJoseph Teh d. (5) Seiya Duran4-2; 4-2
16Joseph Teh d. (3) Theodore Dean2-4; 5-4(4); 1-0(7)
32Joseph Teh d. Sean Barstow4-1; 5-3
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(4) Wally Thayne d. Joseph Teh6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Judson Blair d. Joseph Teh6-1; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(3) Collins/Owen d. Dean/Teh8-2
16Dean/Teh d. Ardila/Duran8-6
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/29/2018  End Date: 1/4/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 35)
128Jake Sweeney d. Joseph Teh6-2; 4-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Walker Stearns d. Joseph Teh3-6; 7-5; 10-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 31)
32(12) Bickersteth/Suarez d. Teh/Zamora7-5; 6-4
64Teh/Zamora d. Sajonz/Sharma2-6; 6-4; 10-7
NorCal 18s & 16s Junior Fall Singles Sectional Championships @ Broadstone Racquet ClubStart Date: 10/27/2018  End Date: 11/4/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 61)
32(2) Ryder Jackson d. Joseph Teh6-1; 6-0
64Joseph Teh d. Shreekar Eedara6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Josiah Myers-Lipton d. Joseph Teh7-6(4); 1-6; 1-0(10)
Stockton Junior Excellence @ UOPStart Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Jake Vassel d. Joseph Teh6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
CFJoseph Teh d. Jake Vassel7-5; 6-1
CSJoseph Teh d. Pavan Murugesh
CQJoseph Teh d. (8) Subham Dikhit6-2; 6-0
R2Joseph Teh d. Teodor Cariov6-2; 6-2
R1Joseph Teh d. Mark Vyrlan6-0; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
FTeh/Vassel d. Dean/Eedara8-6
SFTeh/Vassel d. (2) Fuchs/SAINI9-8(4)
QTeh/Vassel d. (4) Dikhit/Pallegar8-1
16Teh/Vassel d. Bulger/Shafaie
USTA National Level 2 Tournament-OctoberStart Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16Ryan Torres d. Joseph Teh6-4; 6-0
32Joseph Teh d. Andrew Chong4-6; 6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CSBrian Bilsey d. Joseph Teh4-6; 6-2; 10-1
CQJoseph Teh d. Alexander Gujarathi6-4; 6-1
R2Joseph Teh d. Jinta Sasamori7-6(5); 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(3) Dean/Teh d. Garner/Morgan6-2
SFMesserli/Sasamori d. (3) Dean/Teh6-2
Q(3) Dean/Teh d. Knutsen/Perkowski6-2
Courtside 16s & 18s Junior Doubles SectionalsStart Date: 9/29/2018  End Date: 9/30/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
QFuchs/SAINI d. Dean/Teh9-7
16Dean/Teh d. Pau/Whelpley8-2
32Dean/Teh d. (7) Collins/Leung8-5
S-NECasper/Martin d. Dean/Teh8-2
The Mustang - Lion Open / NTRP in SAN JOSE Sponsored by N.P.TStart Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/16/2018
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 16)
PL(2) Joseph Teh d. (3) Kourosh Safari6-2; 6-1
SFJoshua Wong d. (2) Joseph Teh3-6; 6-4; 1-0(10)
Q(2) Joseph Teh d. andy fang6-3; 6-0
16(2) Joseph Teh d. Blake Smith6-4; 4-6; 1-0(10)
Laguna Creek Junior ExcellenceStart Date: 8/25/2018  End Date: 9/2/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32Joshua Maxwell Conlin d. Joseph Teh6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1(5) Rian Ta d. Joseph Teh1-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
FMartin/Teh d. (2) Belandres/Conlin8-3
SFMartin/Teh d. (1) Pesic/Papacica9-7
QMartin/Teh d. (3) Fung/Ta8-6
16Martin/Teh d. Kim/LEGASPI8-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1