Luke Rhoden
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18'sStart Date: 10/11/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
64Ben Reinauer d. Luke Rhoden6-0; 3-6; 1-0(8)
 Consolation:
R1Kirthan Holcomb d. Luke Rhoden6-2; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
16(3) Fralick/Hilsen d. Mitchell/Rhoden
32Mitchell/Rhoden d. Diaz/Rice6-2
USTA RIVER HILLS JUNIOR OPEN - MTA L3, STA L3-(10U-Gr1)(12UGr)Start Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Morris/Richardson d. (3) Rhoden/wrigley7-6
Q(3) Rhoden/wrigley d. Hardin/Nordin6-4
Boys' 14 Singles - White (Draw Line - 12)
16Aneesh Achanta d. (3) Luke Rhoden6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CSlucas wrigley d. (3) Luke Rhoden6-3; 3-6; 1-0
CQ(3) Luke Rhoden d. Mitchell Armbruster6-7; 6-1; 1-0
QQ(3) Luke Rhoden d. Owen McCraney6-0; 6-1
Bocage Level 3 Junior Championships (STA/LTA - L3)Start Date: 9/13/2019  End Date: 9/15/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
QArmbruster/Beckendorf d. Free/Rhoden6-4
Boys' 14 Singles White (Draw Line - 5)
F(4) Luke Rhoden d. (2) Joshua Verges7-5; 6-4
SF(4) Luke Rhoden d. (1) Reece Beckendorf6-2; 2-6; 1-0
Q(4) Luke Rhoden d. Evan Patton7-6(6); 7-6(8)
Alabama Junior State Championship Fall Hardcourt Open - Ala Level 2 STA L3Start Date: 9/6/2019  End Date: 9/8/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
PL(2) Rhoden/Roth d. Holley/Miller6-4
SFGhiglino/Phan d. (2) Rhoden/Roth7-6(2)
Boys' 14 Singles - Red (Draw Line - 5)
16Gray Johnson d. (4) Luke Rhoden6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
CS(4) Luke Rhoden d. Kyler Williams6-1; 6-4
CQ(4) Luke Rhoden d. (3) Kevin Zhang6-3; 6-4
QQ(4) Luke Rhoden d. Jacob Thom6-0; 6-0
USTA Southern Clay Court Level 1A BG 14's (Nat L4)Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/3/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
128Evan Wirth d. Luke Rhoden6-2; 6-7; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Lucas Acevedo d. Luke Rhoden6-2; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 23)
32Bharadwaj/Ruecker d. Cotner/Rhoden6-2
USTA Central MS Jr State Championships MS L3 STA 4-Gr 1-Or 1Start Date: 8/16/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16Dawson Do d. Luke Rhoden6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
CFLuke Rhoden d. Dawson Do7-6(5); 6-1
CSLuke Rhoden d. Danny Royals6-4; 6-3
CQLuke Rhoden d. Aiden Usry5-7; 7-5; 1-0
QQLuke Rhoden d. Lytle Moore1-6; 7-6; 1-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FRhoden/pearlman d. Royals/Usry6-1
SFRhoden/pearlman d. Moore/Ratliff6-4
PARHAM BRIDGES JUNIOR OPEN-PBTC-MS L4; STA L5-Gr 1-Or1&2Start Date: 8/9/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Anderson Rings d. (4) Luke Rhoden6-2; 6-2
Q(4) Luke Rhoden d. Cameron Courtney6-2; 6-2
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Crossroads of the SouthStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Jackson Kirby d. Luke Rhoden6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1(8) Joshua Kim d. Luke Rhoden6-2; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Ferrer Guimaraes/Krishnani d. Rhoden/Wong8-0
USTA North Jr State Southaven- MS L3, STA L4- GR 1-Or 1Start Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/24/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
QAjay Arul d. Luke Rhoden6-0; 6-0
16Luke Rhoden d. Kevin Rico6-0; 6-4
 Consolation:
CSColin Hartman d. Luke Rhoden
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
R3Arul/Arul d. Brewer/Rhoden8-2
R2Koestler/Young d. Brewer/Rhoden8-5
R1Brewer/Rhoden d. Corpstein/Hartman8-2
Southern Closed BG 14's Championship Level 1 (national Level 3)Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/15/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 233)
256Tyler Cunningham d. Luke Rhoden6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2(33) Will Marshall d. Luke Rhoden6-2; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 66)
128Dassinger/McClure d. Rhoden/Ryan8-1
USTA MS JR CLOSED STATE ENDORSEMENT(Formerly Qualifier)CHAMPS-MS L1-STA L2 Gr 1Start Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/29/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
Q(2) Ivey Yelverton d. (5) Luke Rhoden6-3; 7-5
16(5) Luke Rhoden d. Harrison Holliday6-2; 6-0
32(5) Luke Rhoden d. Gavin Ryan6-2; 6-7; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQSamuel Chustz d. (5) Luke Rhoden7-5; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Royals/Usry d. Fruge/Rhoden6-3
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12 - 18'sStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/15/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 62)
64Patrick Dean d. Luke Rhoden6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Evan Le d. Luke Rhoden6-0; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
32Blauser/Skollar d. Mitchell/Rhoden6-2
USTA AQUAFINA RTC JR OPEN STATE CHAMPIONSHIP - MTA L3/ STA L3-Gr 1Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
QSt.Martin/Verges d. Fruge/Rhoden6-3
Boys' 14 Singles - White (Draw Line - 9)
16Grisham Hall d. Luke Rhoden6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(3) Connor Jenkins d. Luke Rhoden6-1; 6-2
QQLuke Rhoden d. Jacob Nordin4-6; 7-5; 1-0
Alabama Junior Claycourt State Championship Open - STA L3 AL Level 2Start Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Ratliff/Sellers d. (2) Rhoden/Robin7-5
SF(2) Rhoden/Robin d. Ashbee/Mitchell6-3
Q(2) Rhoden/Robin d. Helms/Yanosky6-2
Boys' 14 Singles White (Draw Line - 5)
PL(2) Justin Martin d. (4) Luke Rhoden6-0; 6-0
SF(1) Charlie Ratliff d. (4) Luke Rhoden6-1; 6-3
Q(4) Luke Rhoden d. William Henson7-6; 3-6; 1-0
16(4) Luke Rhoden d. Jake Anthony6-3; 6-1
USTA MS JR Claycourt Closed State Championship RHCJ MSL3-STAL4 Gr 1Start Date: 3/1/2019  End Date: 3/3/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(2) Aiden Usry d. (4) Luke Rhoden
SF(1) Lytle Moore d. (4) Luke Rhoden3-6; 6-3; 6-4
Q(4) Luke Rhoden d. Danny Royals6-3; 6-0
16(4) Luke Rhoden d. Hayes Elliott6-0; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
SF(2) Holder/Usry d. Fruge/Rhoden8-4
The USTA Queen City Junior Open MS L3, STA 4-Green 1Start Date: 2/15/2019  End Date: 2/17/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Luke Rhoden d. Albert Bassi4-1; 4-1
SF(1) Luke Rhoden d. Jerrick Phan4-1; 4-2
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 12 & 14 (Nat L4)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/4/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 46)
32(4) James Weber d. Luke Rhoden6-2; 6-4
64Luke Rhoden d. Knox Stinson6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Everett Garrett d. Luke Rhoden6-1; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
Q(4) Severance/Severance d. Rhoden/Szilagyi6-1
16Rhoden/Szilagyi d. Alvarez/Nedkov6-1
32Rhoden/Szilagyi d. Foster/Stinson6-2
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(5) Jack Secord d. Luke Rhoden6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Hamilton Huitt d. Luke Rhoden6-2; 6-3
R1Luke Rhoden d. Bodie Raidt6-1; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(3) Badlani/Sharygin d. McMillin/Rhoden6-2
16McMillin/Rhoden d. Alvarez/Kenny6-3
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 12's (National L3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/22/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 122)
128Joey Drouillard d. Luke Rhoden5-3; 4-2
 Consolation:
R1Liam O'Leary d. Luke Rhoden4-2; 5-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 33)
32(9) Hinderberger/Morris d. Bedwell/Rhoden6-2
64Bedwell/Rhoden d. Bao/Goode6-3
Icy Hot Winter Indoor Level 2 Championships BG 10-14Start Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 12/30/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32Benjamin Farnham d. Luke Rhoden6-3; 7-6
 Consolation:
R2(4) Augie Ballantine d. Luke Rhoden1-6; 6-1; 7-6(10-5))
R1Luke Rhoden d. Samuel Craddock6-0; 6-4
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Ballantine/Di Menna d. Rhoden/wrigley6-1
16Rhoden/wrigley d. Craddock/Craddock7-6; 7-6(8-6))
Icy Hot Fall Indoor Level 2 Championships BG 12-18Start Date: 11/21/2018  End Date: 11/25/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Ian Mayew d. Luke Rhoden6-1; 6-3
32Luke Rhoden d. Aiden Vilo1-6; 6-3; 1-0
 Consolation:
CSColby Berson d. Luke Rhoden6-1; 7-6
CQLuke Rhoden d. Daniel Torre7-5; 6-3
R2Luke Rhoden d. Will Cowan6-1; 6-1
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA National Level 3 BG 12-18Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Trail/Ungab d. Parker/Rhoden9-8(4)
USTA CHICK-FIL-A JUNIOR OPEN STATE CHAMPIONSHIP-RTC-MS L3, STA L3-Gr1Start Date: 11/2/2018  End Date: 11/4/2018
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Jenkins/Sellers d. Rhoden/St.Martin6-0
16Rhoden/St.Martin d. Kuhlo/bordador6-4
Boys' 14 Singles - White (Draw Line - 3)
QKartik Mandla d. Luke Rhoden6-0; 6-0
16Luke Rhoden d. Grisham Hall7-6(5)6-1
Cappy's Junior Classic-Reunion Golf & Tennis Club-MTA L4/STA L5-Gr1-Or1&2Start Date: 10/26/2018  End Date: 10/28/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
PLLuke Rhoden d. William Henson2-6; 6-3; 1-0
SF(2) Aiden Usry d. Luke Rhoden6-4; 4-6; 1-0
QLuke Rhoden d. Reese Touchet6-0; 6-1
16Luke Rhoden d. Danny Royals7-6(3); 6-7(4); 1-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
SFEllis/Fudge d. Holder/Rhoden8-5
QHolder/Rhoden d. Rings/Yin9-7
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1