Lance Urlaub
2019 Southwest Junior Closed L3Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32Jonathan Auh d. Lance Urlaub6-4; 7-6; 7-6(4)
 Consolation:
R2Jared Perry d. Lance Urlaub6-4; 6-4
R1Lance Urlaub d. jaime herrera6-1; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
Q(2) Eliscu/Samaha d. Chede/Urlaub8-2
16Chede/Urlaub d. Kroeger/Youn8-3
32Chede/Urlaub d. Espinoza/Goldman8-0
USTA National Level 3 presented by SolincoStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32Douglas Yaffa d. Lance Urlaub4-6; 6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1(5) Connor Laymon d. Lance Urlaub6-3; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
PL(4) Cook/Hadesman d. Mills/Urlaub8-6
SF(2) Deaton/Schiffman d. Mills/Urlaub8-0
QMills/Urlaub d. (3) Birnie/Laymon9-7
16Mills/Urlaub d. Gordon/Maes8-5
USTA National Level 3: Darling Memorial Spring NationalStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
16Declan Galligan d. Lance Urlaub2-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
32Lance Urlaub d. (6) Caden Hasler6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2(7) Aaron Yu d. Lance Urlaub4-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
PL(3) Kruep/Yu d. Chede/Urlaub8-3
SFKelley/Savkin d. Chede/Urlaub8-3
QChede/Urlaub d. Galligan/Perisic8-0
16Chede/Urlaub d. Blenkiron/Dobrijevic8-6
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(4) Soham Purohit d. Lance Urlaub6-3; 6-4
32Lance Urlaub d. Pierce Garbett6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(3) hayze loop d. Lance Urlaub7-5; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Holden/Trevey d. Perry/Urlaub8-5
Jeff Myers Memorial Jr. Masters L4Start Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/25/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
Q(2) Ntal Richards d. Lance Urlaub6-1; 6-1
16Lance Urlaub d. (6) Ashton Kroeger6-7(4; 6-1; 7-5
32Lance Urlaub d. Fernando Uriarte6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) Jonathan Auh d. Lance Urlaub6-1; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Ramnath/Samaha d. Brown/Urlaub8-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32Nathan Tam d. Lance Urlaub7-6(3); 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Edward Wang d. Lance Urlaub5-7; 6-3; 10-6
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Arora/Salu d. Chede/Urlaub8-4
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(5) Mitchell Lee d. Lance Urlaub6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2(7) Connor Swenson d. Lance Urlaub6-3; 6-2
R1Lance Urlaub d. Alexander Bravo6-4; 2-6; 1-0(9)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
PL(3) Andrzejewski/Lee d. Chede/Urlaub8-3
SF(4) Salu/Smillie d. Chede/Urlaub8-2
QChede/Urlaub d. Kadan/Swenson9-8(1)
16Chede/Urlaub d. (1) Bravo/Fuchs8-1
Phoenix Junior Masters Championships presented by All About Tennis L3Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Connor Swenson d. (7) Lance Urlaub6-0; 3-6; 6-2
16(7) Lance Urlaub d. Ian Uraga6-2; 6-1
32(7) Lance Urlaub d. Rhys Williams6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) Lance Urlaub d. (5) Abhinav Chede6-3; 3-6; 1-0
PL-F(6) Ivan Perisic d. (7) Lance Urlaub7-6(2); 5-7; 1-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
PLBrown/Urlaub d. (3) Cohen/loop8-5
SF(2) Chede/Ramnath d. Brown/Urlaub8-6
QBrown/Urlaub d. (4) Bloodworth/Snell9-7
16Brown/Urlaub d. Ceballos/Martinez8-1
Monster Madness Masters - 12s & 14s- L4Start Date: 10/27/2018  End Date: 10/29/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(4) Abhinav Chede d. (6) Lance Urlaub5-7; 6-2; 7-5
16(6) Lance Urlaub d. Hardie Bloodworth3-6; 6-1; 6-2
32(6) Lance Urlaub d. Jacob Goldman6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) Tanin Ramnath d. (6) Lance Urlaub7-5; 7-5
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16Rein/Tenn d. (4) Carranza/Urlaub8-6
USTA National Level 2 Tournament - OctoberStart Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16(7) Marko Mesarovic d. Lance Urlaub6-3; 6-2
32Lance Urlaub d. Nathan Tserng6-4; 2-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Kabeer Kapasi d. Lance Urlaub6-2; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Jamison/Li d. Chede/Urlaub6-0
Mike Agassi No Quit - USTA Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
16(7) Cortland Grove d. Lance Urlaub6-1; 6-0
32Lance Urlaub d. Christian Trevey6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Cameron Kruep d. Lance Urlaub6-1; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Blakey/Charlap d. Chede/Urlaub8-4
RAA - Radiology Associates of Albuquerque New Mexico Junior Masters L4Start Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/3/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(3) hayze loop d. (5) Lance Urlaub6-2; 7-6
16(5) Lance Urlaub d. Matthew Tenn6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Lance Urlaub d. Ian Uraga3-6; 6-1; 1-0
PL-F(5) Lance Urlaub d. Carlos Carranza7-6; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
PL(3) Cohen/loop d. (4) Carranza/Urlaub8-5
SF(2) Chede/Ramnath d. (4) Carranza/Urlaub8-1
Q(4) Carranza/Urlaub d. Bhat/Talbot8-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1