learner tien
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 65)
PL(4) Nicholas Godsick d. (3) learner tien2-6; 6-1; 7-5
SFNishesh Basavareddy d. (3) learner tien6-2; 6-3
Q(3) learner tien d. (34) Kaylan Bigun6-3; 7-5
16(3) learner tien d. (17) Zane Ford6-2; 6-2
32(3) learner tien d. ADHITHYA GANESAN6-2; 6-4
64(3) learner tien d. Daniel Schaffer6-2; 6-1
128(3) learner tien d. Shiv Singh6-1; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 90)
F(1) Godsick/Phillips d. Basavareddy/tien6-1; 1-6; 6-4
SFBasavareddy/tien d. Nguyen/Ton6-2; 6-4
QBasavareddy/tien d. (21) Rico/Williams7-6(3); 3-6; 1-0
16Basavareddy/tien d. (19) Barber/Herdoiza6-2; 6-1
32Basavareddy/tien d. (4) Rahman/Young6-0; 6-3
64Basavareddy/tien d. (28) Garcia/Krusling6-1; 6-4
128Basavareddy/tien d. Padilla Cote/Povey6-2; 6-3
USTA International Spring ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/29/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(4) Brown/Karman d. (8) Phillips/tien6-3; 6-2
16(8) Phillips/tien d. Hadesman/Zhang
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 46)
64Rithvik Krishna d. learner tien6-2; 7-6(5))
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/30/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
PL(1) Aidan Kim d. (15) learner tien6-4; 6-4
SF(3) Lucas Brown d. (15) learner tien6-4; 7-5
Q(15) learner tien d. (11) Nicholas Godsick7-5; 4-6; 6-3
16(15) learner tien d. (2) Yannik Rahman6-1; 6-2
32(15) learner tien d. Andrew Delgado6-2; 6-2
64(15) learner tien d. Raghav Jangbahadur6-2; 7-6(9)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(1) Brown/Kim d. Phillips/tien6-0; 6-4
16Phillips/tien d. Toman/van Loben Sels4-6; 6-4; 1-0(12)
32Phillips/tien d. Miller/Oral6-2; 6-7(5); 1-0(7
USTA Southern California ITF (J4 Irvine)Start Date: 3/16/2019  End Date: 3/24/2019
Boys' 18 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 20)
16Ekansh KUMAR d. learner tien6-2; 6-1
32learner tien d. Marcus Sebastian6-4; 6-4
64learner tien d. Sean Huang6-1; 6-2
Calabasas 25K Pro Circuit Futures Main Draw Doubles QualifyingStart Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16(3) Bullard/Renard d. Sasamori/tien
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 1/2/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16(1) Evan Wen d. (14) learner tien6-4; 6-4
32(14) learner tien d. (17) Landon Ardila3-6; 6-4; 6-3
64(14) learner tien d. Qidao Lian4-6; 6-4; 6-3
128(14) learner tien d. Peyton Williams6-2; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
32Charlap/Frusina d. (3) Williams/tien2-6; 6-3; 1-0(9)
64(3) Williams/tien d. Kennedy/Lin6-2; 6-2
Boys' 14 Singles SILVER DRAW (Losers from Rnd of 16) (Draw Line - 1)
F(14) learner tien d. (15) James Lian4-6; 7-6(2); 1-0(7)
SF(14) learner tien d. (11) Kurt Miller6-4; 6-3
Q(14) learner tien d. (9) Ethan Quinn7-6(3); 7-6(3)
2018 USTA B14 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/26/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(8) Evan Wen d. learner tien6-3; 6-0
16learner tien d. (1) Yannik Rahman6-3; 6-0
32learner tien d. (13) Jelani Sarr6-1; 6-1
64learner tien d. Nicholas Steiglehner6-1; 6-7(9); 7-6(3)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(8) Cairo/Mayew d. Regalia/tien6-4
32Regalia/tien d. Keeling/Litton6-3
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
QNicholas Godsick d. learner tien6-2; 7-6(5)
116th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships (Level 1)Start Date: 11/3/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 49)
SF(3) Kang/Thompson d. Krishna/tien6-1; 7-6
QKrishna/tien d. Gallagher/Hsieh6-2; 6-1
16Krishna/tien d. (5) Michelsen/Saltz6-1; 6-4
32Krishna/tien d. Crabel/Payne6-3; 6-1
64Krishna/tien d. Kelley/Shiffer6-4; 6-4
The Orange County/J.P. Yamasaki Junior Closed Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/27/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
64Kadyn Jirasook d. (1) learner tien
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SFNguyen/Ton d. (1) Schiffman/tien
Q(1) Schiffman/tien d. (5) Chodur/Yazadzhiev8-3
16(1) Schiffman/tien d. BOLOTSKY/Patel8-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1