Mia Kintiroglou
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Schenectady (National L3)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
FAndreach/Kintiroglou d. Maslova/Smetannikov7-6(2); 7-5
SFAndreach/Kintiroglou d. (2) Cerdan/Kelly7-5; 6-0
QAndreach/Kintiroglou d. Hatton/Lau2-6; 7-5; 12-10
Eastern Super Six at Point Set (National L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16Filippa Bruu-Syversen d. (6) Mia Kintiroglou6-2; 6-3
32(6) Mia Kintiroglou d. Miriam Aziz6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2sydney sharma d. (6) Mia Kintiroglou6-4; 6-0
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at APTC (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(4) Mohamed/Okpara d. (6) Ghosh/Kintiroglou6-2; 6-3
16(6) Ghosh/Kintiroglou d. Brazyte/Orgielewicz6-3; 3-6; 10-7
USTA National Level 3: The Georgia BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
64Jackeline Lopez d. (9) Mia Kintiroglou6-1; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Emma Wilkins d. (9) Mia Kintiroglou6-0; 6-1
R1(9) Mia Kintiroglou d. Monique Woog6-2; 7-6(3)
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
F(5) Yelamanchili/Yellayi d. Goetz/Kintiroglou8-2
SFGoetz/Kintiroglou d. (1) Accola/Brown8-5
QGoetz/Kintiroglou d. (3) Clark/Cruz8-4
16Goetz/Kintiroglou d. Dania/Dania8-6
32Goetz/Kintiroglou d. Dewire/Falcon8-4
L1 New Shrewsbury Racquet Club March ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/8/2019  End Date: 3/10/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
16Emily Sivarak d. (1) Mia Kintiroglou
Eastern Super Six at Point Set (National L4)Start Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
32Olivia Ashton d. (5) Mia Kintiroglou6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Sena Selby d. (5) Mia Kintiroglou
R1(5) Mia Kintiroglou d. Emily Sivarak6-3; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
16Daria Smetannikov d. (5) Mia Kintiroglou6-3; 6-0
32(5) Mia Kintiroglou d. Olivia Mariotti7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQNore Ann Heinitz d. (5) Mia Kintiroglou7-6(4); 2-1
R2(5) Mia Kintiroglou d. Nicole Snezhko6-0; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Fliegner/Kintiroglou d. (2) Hofflander/Riester8-2
SF(1) Fliegner/Kintiroglou d. (3) Fahrmeier/Mikos8-7(4)
Q(1) Fliegner/Kintiroglou d. Grayson/Mariotti8-5
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Bogota Racquet Club (National L4)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
QSingh/Yakoff d. (2) Hess/Kintiroglou6-1; 4-6; 10-8
16(2) Hess/Kintiroglou d. Jupalli/Ravi6-3; 6-2
Eastern Super Six at New York Tennis Club Indoors (National L3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(4) Maryam Ahmad d. (7) Mia Kintiroglou6-3; 6-2
16(7) Mia Kintiroglou d. shawnte beale6-2; 4-1
32(7) Mia Kintiroglou d. Rachel Caplan6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
PL-SNibedita Ghosh d. (7) Mia Kintiroglou6-2; 7-5
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/29/2018  End Date: 1/4/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 100)
64Katie Codd d. (17) Mia Kintiroglou6-2; 6-0
128(17) Mia Kintiroglou d. Brooke Thompson6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
3QBrooke Bittner d. (17) Mia Kintiroglou6-4; 2-6; 1-0(6)
R2(17) Mia Kintiroglou d. Meagan Pearson6-1; 6-3
Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell UniversityStart Date: 12/15/2018  End Date: 12/17/2018
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Ashton/Carpenter d. (3) Kintiroglou/Wu6-0; 5-2
 Consolation:
CQAnderson/Holtzman d. (3) Kintiroglou/Wu
L1 Bethpage Park Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/30/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Mia Kintiroglou d. (2) sydney sharma6-2; 6-2
SF(1) Mia Kintiroglou d. Sophia Zaslow6-2; 6-0
Q(1) Mia Kintiroglou d. Gabriella Eitkis6-2; 6-1
16(1) Mia Kintiroglou d. Kimberly Liao6-1; 6-1
Eastern Sweet 16 at West RockStart Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
QLai/Singh d. (2) Ferrante/Kintiroglou8-4
Eastern Empire Cup at New York Tennis Club Indoors (National L4)Start Date: 10/19/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
QZaslow/beale d. (3) Kintiroglou/sharma6-7; 6-4; 10-7
16(3) Kintiroglou/sharma d. Delman/Sha6-2; 6-1
Columbus Day Open: USTA National Level 2Start Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
32DJ Bennett d. (1) Mia Kintiroglou6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQHelena Huff d. (1) Mia Kintiroglou7-5; 6-2
R2(1) Mia Kintiroglou d. Nika Vesely
R1(1) Mia Kintiroglou d. Olivia Almy4-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(3) Herremans/Johnson d. (4) Kintiroglou/McGinnis
SF(1) Bennett/Sharabura d. (4) Kintiroglou/McGinnis
Q(4) Kintiroglou/McGinnis d. Almy/Byrd6-3
16(4) Kintiroglou/McGinnis d. Kovacevic/Fernald7-5
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
SFSamantha Buyckx d. (6) Mia Kintiroglou4-0; 4-0
Q(6) Mia Kintiroglou d. (2) Catherine Broerman4-1; 5-4(4)
16(6) Mia Kintiroglou d. Alexandra Luehrman4-0; 4-1
32(6) Mia Kintiroglou d. Sean Mullen5-3; 4-0
 Consolation:
PL(6) Mia Kintiroglou d. (4) Katya Hersh4-2; 4-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
SFBittner/Buyckx d. (3) Ferrante/Kintiroglou6-4
Q(3) Ferrante/Kintiroglou d. Geib/Mullen6-0
Cary Tennis Championships National L3Start Date: 9/8/2018  End Date: 9/10/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Emma Staker d. Mia Kintiroglou7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1(2) Emma Shelton d. Mia Kintiroglou6-2; 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Andreini/Thompson d. Kintiroglou/Riester6-3
2018 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/23/2018  End Date: 8/25/2018
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Sharabura/Williams d. (1) Fornaris/Kintiroglou4-6; 7-5; 7-6(3)
SF(1) Fornaris/Kintiroglou d. (3) Fliegner/Leichter3-6; 6-3; 6-4
Q(1) Fornaris/Kintiroglou d. (8) Block/Smejkal7-5; 7-6(6)
16(1) Fornaris/Kintiroglou d. Martinez/Snyder6-4; 6-3
32(1) Fornaris/Kintiroglou d. Bittner/Hayes6-2; 2-6; 6-4
USTA Billie Jean King Girls' 18 and Girls' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2018  End Date: 8/12/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 164)
64(17) Kimberly Hance d. (33) Mia Kintiroglou6-1; 6-1
128(33) Mia Kintiroglou d. Amber Fuller7-5; 2-6; 6-1
256(33) Mia Kintiroglou d. Molly Heber7-5; 3-6; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3Jamie Kim d. (33) Mia Kintiroglou6-3; 2-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 115)
128(17) Anzalotta/Collins d. Kintiroglou/Malik6-4; 6-3
USTA Girls' 16 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 236)
64(15) Eleana Yu d. (33) Mia Kintiroglou6-0; 6-1
128(33) Mia Kintiroglou d. Courtney Rittel6-1; 6-0
256(33) Mia Kintiroglou d. Minorka Miranda6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
5QAvery Hilbig d. (33) Mia Kintiroglou6-2; 6-3
R4(33) Mia Kintiroglou d. (5) Leyden Games6-0; 3-2
4Q(33) Mia Kintiroglou d. Mirabelle Brettkelly6-7(9); 6-3; 1-0(8)
R3(33) Mia Kintiroglou d. Daria Smetannikov6-1; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 76)
Q(14) Games/Zipoli d. (17) Benabraham/Kintiroglou6-2; 6-2
16(17) Benabraham/Kintiroglou d. (12) Krueger/Stammel7-6(3); 7-5
32(17) Benabraham/Kintiroglou d. (5) Hollins/Selby
64(17) Benabraham/Kintiroglou d. McGinnis/sharma7-5; 6-2
128(17) Benabraham/Kintiroglou d. Poor/richardson6-1; 6-3
Mt Rushmore Junior National Level 3Start Date: 7/9/2018  End Date: 7/11/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
FMia Kintiroglou d. (1) Jennamarie Gordon6-1; 6-4
SFMia Kintiroglou d. (3) Sophie McKenzie6-2; 6-3
QMia Kintiroglou d. Taylor Andersen7-5; 6-3
16Mia Kintiroglou d. (2) Georgia Ryan3-6; 6-3; 7-5
32Mia Kintiroglou d. Maicy McCarty6-0; 6-3
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(4) Kintiroglou/Ryan d. (1) Friedrich/Gordon8-4
SF(4) Kintiroglou/Ryan d. (2) Puzak/Schurhamer8-4
Q(4) Kintiroglou/Ryan d. Ashton/Caplan8-3
L1 Reis Tennis Center June TennisRecruiting.net National Showcase Championships at CornellStart Date: 6/22/2018  End Date: 6/24/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Georgia Ryan d. (2) Mia Kintiroglou6-2; 3-6; 11-9
SF(2) Mia Kintiroglou d. Nina McAllan7-5; 6-0
Q(2) Mia Kintiroglou d. Lauren Holtzman6-1; 6-3
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Kintiroglou/Ryan d. Nask/Wang8-6
SF(1) Kintiroglou/Ryan d. Abalos/Cicero8-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1