Mary Boyce Deatherage
USTA National Level 2 Tournament at Seminole LakeStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Daniela Livson d. Mary Boyce Deatherage6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQThea Latak d. Mary Boyce Deatherage6-1; 6-3
R2Mary Boyce Deatherage d. Gabriella Goyins6-0; 6-4
R1Mary Boyce Deatherage d. Mischa Briggs6-1; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
SF(1) Livson/Llewellyn d. Deatherage/Quevedo8-2
QDeatherage/Quevedo d. (4) Dounchis/Marquart8-5
16Deatherage/Quevedo d. Kettlewell/Zou8-3
Girls' 14 Doubles 3rd and 4th Playoff (Draw Line - 4)
FDeatherage/Quevedo d. Bird/Bustos8-5
USTA Florida Level 5 Orange County Boys & Girls 18's Singles at Lake CaneStart Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/3/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 38)
32(8) Paige Herremans d. Mary Boyce Deatherage4-1; 4-2
64Mary Boyce Deatherage d. Asia Raulerson6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
CFKayla Dean d. Mary Boyce Deatherage5-3; 4-2
CSMary Boyce Deatherage d. Paris Hudson
CQMary Boyce Deatherage d. Juanita Cabrera4-1; 4-2
R3Mary Boyce Deatherage d. Jimena Menendez
R2Mary Boyce Deatherage d. Ana Torrellas4-0; 4-0
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 37)
64Sydney Hua d. Mary Boyce Deatherage7-6; 6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Sifa Butcher d. Mary Boyce Deatherage6-4; 6-2
R1Mary Boyce Deatherage d. Sydney Sforzo2-6; 6-1; 6-0
58th Junior Orange Bowl International ChampionshipStart Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Girls' 14 Qualifying (Draw Line - 256)
32Julietta (Q) Menendez d. Mary Boyce (LL) Deatherage6-1; 6-4
64Mary Boyce (LL) Deatherage d. Kira Kronenberg6-2; 6-2
128Mary Boyce (LL) Deatherage d. Madeline Hills2-6; 6-2; 10-7
Girls' 14 Main (Draw Line - 22)
128(17) Sage Loudon d. Mary Boyce (LL) Deatherage6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Kikawa Yu d. Mary Boyce (LL) Deatherage4-2; 4-2
USTA Florida Daytona Beach Level 4 Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18sStart Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/10/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 45)
32(4) Allison Isaacs d. Mary Boyce Deatherage6-0; 6-1
64Mary Boyce Deatherage d. Taylor Gales6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQ(1) Cooper Jackson d. Mary Boyce Deatherage6-4; 7-6(5)
R3Mary Boyce Deatherage d. (10) Samantha Maras
3QMary Boyce Deatherage d. Courtney Piltaver6-3; 6-3
R2Mary Boyce Deatherage d. Kayla Dean3-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
USTA Florida Level 5 Orange County Boy's & Girl's 18s at Lake CaneStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
16(6) Ellie Schoppe d. (15) Mary Boyce Deatherage6-4; 6-2
32(15) Mary Boyce Deatherage d. Olivia Martinelli6-2; 6-3
64(15) Mary Boyce Deatherage d. Jia Johnson6-2; 6-3
Girls' 18 Singles Consolation #2 (Draw Line - 11)
16Alyssa Hayduk d. Mary Boyce Deatherage4-6; 6-1; 10-1
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32Linden Patterson d. Mary Boyce Deatherage6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQ(7) Isabella Marquart d. Mary Boyce Deatherage6-2; 4-6; 10-2
R2Mary Boyce Deatherage d. (2) Isabel Pacheco1-6; 6-1; 10-8
R1Mary Boyce Deatherage d. Alyssa Margolin6-2; 4-6; 10-8
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Guichard/Reed d. Deatherage/Mullen6-4
16Deatherage/Mullen d. Patterson/Young6-4
2019 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipStart Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Joyce/Weekley d. Deatherage/Wrigley6-3; 6-0
32Deatherage/Wrigley d. Galante/Goetz4-6; 6-4; 6-2
Q-N(7) Coe/Evans d. Deatherage/Wrigley4-2; 4-1
S-NW(8) Karki/Rabman d. Deatherage/Wrigley5-3; 4-1
USTA Girls' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 222)
128(7) Victoria Zhao d. Mary Boyce Deatherage
256Mary Boyce Deatherage d. Sophia Sappa6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Jordan Fenton d. Mary Boyce Deatherage
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 101)
64(9) Stewart/Yli-Piipari d. Deatherage/Goyins6-3; 3-6; 1-0(3)
128Deatherage/Goyins d. Cook/Morrow6-1; -6(3); 1-0(6)
Girls' 14 Singles Bronze Consolation (Draw Line - 9)
64Evelyn Demblans Dechans d. Mary Boyce Deatherage
USTA National Level 3 Tournament Amelia IslandStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Michela Moore d. (4) Mary Boyce Deatherage6-7(16); 6-4; 6-2
Q(4) Mary Boyce Deatherage d. Anya Beniwal6-1; 6-1
16(4) Mary Boyce Deatherage d. Helen Hendricks6-0; 6-1
32(4) Mary Boyce Deatherage d. Alyssa Novoa6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
PLAlana Boyce d. (4) Mary Boyce Deatherage
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Miroshnichenko/Smith d. (1) Deatherage/Moore6-4
SF(1) Deatherage/Moore d. Lares/Sadaoui6-4
Q(1) Deatherage/Moore d. Boyce/Miranda6-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 53)
64Madeleine Swire d. Mary Boyce Deatherage3-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
 Consolation:
3QCameron Rogin d. Mary Boyce Deatherage6-1; 6-2
R2Mary Boyce Deatherage d. Anna Asako6-1; 4-6; 1-0(9)
R1Mary Boyce Deatherage d. Mai Nguyen6-2; 2-6; 1-0(5)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
32Katauskas/Nguyen d. Deatherage/Dounchis8-5
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/12/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
Q(4) Chelsea Bluestein d. (5) Mary Boyce Deatherage4-6; 6-2; 7-6(4)
16(5) Mary Boyce Deatherage d. (12) Selena Bird6-3; 6-1
32(5) Mary Boyce Deatherage d. Susana Souhrada6-2; 4-6; 6-2
64(5) Mary Boyce Deatherage d. Maria Araoz-Gosn6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Mary Boyce Deatherage d. (14) Olivia Bustos6-1; 6-2
PL-F(5) Mary Boyce Deatherage d. (15) Natalie Outcalt
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Spring Challenge at the National CampusStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
Q(8) Landry/SEE d. (4) Deatherage/Garcia1-6; 6-4; 10-8
16(4) Deatherage/Garcia d. Parker/Parker6-1; 6-0
32(4) Deatherage/Garcia d. Janos/Kakkar6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Lares/Oviedo d. (4) Deatherage/Garcia6-2; 6-3
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Delray BG18Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/14/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(13) Kassandra Di Staulo d. Mary Boyce Deatherage6-4; 6-3
64Mary Boyce Deatherage d. Eve Wasil6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
CF(16) Lena Kovacevic d. Mary Boyce Deatherage4-6; 6-1; 10-8
CSMary Boyce Deatherage d. Juliana Martinez
CQMary Boyce Deatherage d. (10) Hope Moulin6-1; 3-0
R3Mary Boyce Deatherage d. Hudson Herzog7-5; 6-4
3QMary Boyce Deatherage d. Mercedes Neumeier-White6-3; 2-6; 10-4
R2Mary Boyce Deatherage d. Juanita Cabrera6-3; 6-1
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16(8) Audrey Spencer d. Mary Boyce Deatherage7-5; 6-4
32Mary Boyce Deatherage d. Lilianna Chitambar7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
CFMary Boyce Deatherage d. Caroline Nicholls0-4; 4-2; 11-9
CSMary Boyce Deatherage d. Olivia Bustos5-4(6); 4-2
CQMary Boyce Deatherage d. Maria Miroshnichenko4-1; 4-1
R2Mary Boyce Deatherage d. Alex Ackman
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(3) Deatherage/Wrigley d. Daskalova/Spencer6-2
SF(3) Deatherage/Wrigley d. (2) Roeck/wuhrman6-4
Q(3) Deatherage/Wrigley d. Danilova/Rosas6-1
16(3) Deatherage/Wrigley d. Chitambar/Nicholls7-5
FHSAA Class 1A Individual TournamentStart Date: 5/1/2019  End Date: 5/3/2019
Girls' 18 Singles Ghost (Draw Line - 5)
QSara Snyder d. Mary Boyce Deatherage
Girls' 18 Doubles Ghost (Draw Line - 5)
QForster/Snyder d. Deatherage/Garcia
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1