Mary Boyce Deatherage
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Delray BG18Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/14/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(13) Kassandra Di Staulo d. Mary Boyce Deatherage6-4; 6-3
64Mary Boyce Deatherage d. Eve Wasil6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
CF(16) Lena Kovacevic d. Mary Boyce Deatherage4-6; 6-1; 10-8
CSMary Boyce Deatherage d. Juliana Martinez
CQMary Boyce Deatherage d. (10) Hope Moulin6-1; 3-0
R3Mary Boyce Deatherage d. Hudson Herzog7-5; 6-4
3QMary Boyce Deatherage d. Mercedes Neumeier-White6-3; 2-6; 10-4
R2Mary Boyce Deatherage d. Juanita Cabrera6-3; 6-1
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16(8) Audrey Spencer d. Mary Boyce Deatherage7-5; 6-4
32Mary Boyce Deatherage d. Lilianna Chitambar7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
CFMary Boyce Deatherage d. Caroline Nicholls0-4; 4-2; 11-9
CSMary Boyce Deatherage d. Olivia Bustos5-4(6); 4-2
CQMary Boyce Deatherage d. Maria Miroshnichenko4-1; 4-1
R2Mary Boyce Deatherage d. Alex Ackman
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(3) Deatherage/Wrigley d. Daskalova/Spencer6-2
SF(3) Deatherage/Wrigley d. (2) Roeck/wuhrman6-4
Q(3) Deatherage/Wrigley d. Danilova/Rosas6-1
16(3) Deatherage/Wrigley d. Chitambar/Nicholls7-5
FHSAA Class 1A Individual TournamentStart Date: 5/1/2019  End Date: 5/3/2019
Girls' 18 Singles Ghost (Draw Line - 5)
QSara Snyder d. Mary Boyce Deatherage
Girls' 18 Doubles Ghost (Draw Line - 5)
QForster/Snyder d. Deatherage/Garcia
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Amelia ClassicStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Mia Slama d. Mary Boyce Deatherage6-1; 6-1
32Mary Boyce Deatherage d. Anastasia Samets6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CFMary Boyce Deatherage d. (8) Riley Crowder6-3; 6-1
CSMary Boyce Deatherage d. Madeleine MacNeille6-3; 6-2
CQMary Boyce Deatherage d. Rose Seccia6-2; 6-1
R2Mary Boyce Deatherage d. Selena Bird6-3; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
PL(1) Reed/Wrigley d. (4) Crowder/Deatherage6-3
SF(2) Slama/wuhrman d. (4) Crowder/Deatherage6-2
Q(4) Crowder/Deatherage d. Bird/Pampulov
16(4) Crowder/Deatherage d. Buckley/Souhrada7-6(7-5)
USTA Florida Level 4 Championship - National CampusStart Date: 3/16/2019  End Date: 3/18/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
16Isabella Pampulov d. (5) Mary Boyce Deatherage2-6; 6-3; 10-4
32(5) Mary Boyce Deatherage d. JUHNYEE SEE6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2(6) Lily Dounchis d. (5) Mary Boyce Deatherage1-6; 7-6(7); 10-8
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG 16s & G14sStart Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/4/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
64Madison Perkins d. (12) Mary Boyce Deatherage
 Consolation:
R1Abigail Damon d. (12) Mary Boyce Deatherage
USTA Florida Level 3 at Seminole Lake Girl's 14sStart Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/15/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
16(3) Sophie Llewellyn d. (10) Mary Boyce Deatherage6-4; 7-5
32(10) Mary Boyce Deatherage d. Meghan Kumria6-1; 6-1
64(10) Mary Boyce Deatherage d. Lesslee Hendricks6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CF(10) Mary Boyce Deatherage d. (9) Regina Alcobe-Garibay6-3; 6-3
CS(10) Mary Boyce Deatherage d. (11) Kaitlin Quevedo
CQ(10) Mary Boyce Deatherage d. BASANT KAUR6-0; 6-0
R3(10) Mary Boyce Deatherage d. (14) Maya Youssef6-2; 3-6; 6-4
57th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/9/2018  End Date: 12/18/2018
Girls' 12 main (Draw Line - 2)
128(1) Clervie Ngounoue d. Mary Boyce Deatherage6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
3Qolivia Q chalik d. Mary Boyce Deatherage4-6; 7-6(6); 10-5
R2Mary Boyce Deatherage d. Gabia Paskauskas6-4; 6-3
R1Mary Boyce Deatherage d. Gian Octa6-3; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 4 Seminole County Boy's & Girl's 14s & 12sStart Date: 12/1/2018  End Date: 12/4/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
SF(2) Sophie Llewellyn d. (10) Mary Boyce Deatherage7-5; 6-0
Q(10) Mary Boyce Deatherage d. (4) COMPASSION TSAI7-5; 6-2
16(10) Mary Boyce Deatherage d. (5) Chaniel Soffer6-1; 6-3
32(10) Mary Boyce Deatherage d. Devyn Dever6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(10) Mary Boyce Deatherage d. (3) Isabella Pampulov5-7
Eddie Herr International 2018Start Date: 11/21/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
32LL Amankeldi/Q JUMAZHANOVA d. Deatherage/Quevedo6-1; 6-1
Girls' 12 Singles Main (Draw Line - 38)
32(8) Brooke Wrigley d. Mary Boyce Deatherage6-3; 6-2
64Mary Boyce Deatherage d. Waka LL Aida6-0; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County Fall Girl's 14s & 12sStart Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/15/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(10) Manuela Van Cotthem d. (8) Mary Boyce Deatherage6-3; 7-6(3)
16(8) Mary Boyce Deatherage d. Sofia Maya6-3; 6-1
32(8) Mary Boyce Deatherage d. Brenda Yoris6-3; 6-3
64(8) Mary Boyce Deatherage d. Maria Araoz-Gosn6-2; 6-0
Girls' 14 Singles Backdraw 2 (Draw Line - 9)
QKaitlin Quevedo d. Mary Boyce Deatherage6-2; 6-0
Columbus Day Open: USTA National Level 2Start Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(4) Riley Crowder d. Mary Boyce Deatherage6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Sophia Pacheco d. Mary Boyce Deatherage1-6; 7-5; 1-0(7)
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
F(1) Payne/Wrigley d. Deatherage/Kettlewell6-2
SFDeatherage/Kettlewell d. (3) Alcobe-Garibay/Pacheco6-3
QDeatherage/Kettlewell d. (2) Bowman/Crowder6-3
16Deatherage/Kettlewell d. Buckley/May6-3
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Doubles Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/18/2018
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Deatherage/Goyins d. (4) Navratik/Vinogradova6-3; 6-1
SF(1) Deatherage/Goyins d. (3) Garcia/dzheneva6-1; 6-2
Q(1) Deatherage/Goyins d. Chen/Gonzalez6-0; 6-2
16(1) Deatherage/Goyins d. Cedeno/Layrisse6-1; 6-1
USTA Girls' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/5/2018  End Date: 8/11/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
64(1) Alexia Harmon d. Mary Boyce Deatherage6-1; 6-0
128Mary Boyce Deatherage d. Jessica Popiol6-3; 6-3
1-NZoie Epps d. Mary Boyce Deatherage6-2; 6-0
S-NWBella Payne d. Mary Boyce Deatherage2-6; 6-1; 10-8
Q-NWMary Boyce Deatherage d. Rachel Roth6-2; 7-5
1-NWMary Boyce Deatherage d. Jaden Davidson6-1; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
32(9) Bowman/Wrigley d. Deatherage/Kettlewell4-6; 6-4; 10-5
64Deatherage/Kettlewell d. Jennings/Kranec6-2; 6-3
USTA Girls' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/21/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
64(8) Thea Latak d. Mary Boyce Deatherage6-3; 6-4
128Mary Boyce Deatherage d. JoAnna Kennedy6-0; 6-2
Q-N(2) Elisabeth Dunac d. Mary Boyce Deatherage6-3; 6-4
2-NMary Boyce Deatherage d. Bella Payne6-0; 5-7; 1-0
1-NMary Boyce Deatherage d. Elena Daskalova6-7(8); 6-4; 1-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 37)
32(5) Harmon/Murthy d. Deatherage/Kettlewell6-3; 6-1
64Deatherage/Kettlewell d. Son/Tin6-3; 6-4
USTA National Level 3 Tournament Amelia IslandStart Date: 7/7/2018  End Date: 7/10/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32Katelyn Gramanzini d. Mary Boyce Deatherage6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1(6) Eleanor Coleman d. Mary Boyce Deatherage7-5; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16DeAgazio/Zimmer d. Deatherage/Min6-1
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/13/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) Sophie Llewellyn d. (5) Mary Boyce Deatherage6-3; 6-4
16(5) Mary Boyce Deatherage d. (12) Selena Bird3-6; 7-5; 6-2
32(5) Mary Boyce Deatherage d. Nicole Krinickas7-6(5); 5-7; 6-0
64(5) Mary Boyce Deatherage d. Chloe Fouhety6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Mary Boyce Deatherage d. (9) Sofya Vinogradova6-7(3); 6-1; 10-7
PL-F(5) Mary Boyce Deatherage d. (8) Victoria Osuigwe6-3; 7-5
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Spring Challenge at the National CampusStart Date: 5/26/2018  End Date: 5/28/2018
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(4) Llewellyn/Vinogradova d. (2) Deatherage/Goyins6-2; 6-2
Q(2) Deatherage/Goyins d. Miranda/Quevedo6-1; 6-4
16(2) Deatherage/Goyins d. Navratik/Rosas6-0; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL(2) Deatherage/Goyins d. Lares/Oviedo2-4; 4-2; 10-7
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1