Jeremie Casabon
Level 4 Boys 18s Sectional Tournament @ CORE CREEK PARK (SR-L4)Start Date: 6/8/2018  End Date: 6/10/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(3) Jeremie Casabon d. (2) Tristan Bradley6-1; 6-1
SF(3) Jeremie Casabon d. (1) Quinn Snyder6-0; 6-0
Q(3) Jeremie Casabon d. (7) Andrew Tran6-1; 6-3
16(3) Jeremie Casabon d. Brandon Caban6-0; 6-0
32(3) Jeremie Casabon d. Matthew Geiger6-0; 6-0
Coral Gables ITF (Copa Badia)Start Date: 5/5/2018  End Date: 5/12/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 47)
16(14) Julian Noah Steinhausen d. Jeremie Casabon3-6; 6-3; 6-1
32Jeremie Casabon d. Harrison Gold5-7; 6-3; 6-0
64Jeremie Casabon d. (4) Santiago Galan6-0; 6-1
Delray Beach ITFStart Date: 4/28/2018  End Date: 5/5/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
32Hendrikse/Loof d. Casabon/McKennon6-4; 5-7; 1-0(7)
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/24/2018  End Date: 3/31/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Aditya Gupta d. (7) Jeremie Casabon3-6; 7-5; 4-0
64(7) Jeremie Casabon d. NICHOLAS GARCIA6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Timothy Li d. (7) Jeremie Casabon3-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
32Corsillo/Hashimoto d. (8) Casabon/Condos7-6(5); 6-1
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 2/10/2018  End Date: 2/12/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Noah Schachter d. Jeremie Casabon6-3; 4-6; 6-1
32Jeremie Casabon d. Keaton Allwardt6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFLogan Zapp d. Jeremie Casabon3-6; 6-4; 10-4
CSJeremie Casabon d. (6) Robert Cash6-3; 6-0
CQJeremie Casabon d. Carlos Grande1-6; 6-0; 10-7
R2Jeremie Casabon d. Nicholas Mora6-0; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Cash/Mercer d. Casabon/Tracy6-1
16Casabon/Tracy d. Fung/Wilson6-4
Level 3 Boys 18s Sectional Tournament @ Pennbriar (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/12/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
16Quinn Snyder d. (3) Jeremie Casabon6-7; 6-4; 6-3
32(3) Jeremie Casabon d. James Hopper4-6; 6-4; 10-6
 Consolation:
CQAndrew Tran d. (3) Jeremie Casabon
R2(3) Jeremie Casabon d. Clayton Gaieski6-4; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FHopper/Kliebhan d. (1) Casabon/Koons8-6
SF(1) Casabon/Koons d. (3) Decker/Shah8-1
Q(1) Casabon/Koons d. Reddy/Yang8-4
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2017  End Date: 1/2/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 57)
16(8) Keshav Chopra d. (13) Jeremie Casabon6-4; 6-4
32(13) Jeremie Casabon d. (17) Harrison Gold6-3; 6-2
64(13) Jeremie Casabon d. Timothy Li6-2; 6-0
128(13) Jeremie Casabon d. Peter Murphy6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQ(17) Daniel Milavsky d. (13) Jeremie Casabon6-3; 6-4
QQ(13) Jeremie Casabon d. Jeffrey Fradkin7-6(7); 7-5
R4(13) Jeremie Casabon d. Trey Stinchcomb4-6; 6-2; 1-0(5)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
PL(9) Andre/Kasday d. Casabon/Koons6-1; 5-7; 6-3
SFMu/Sculley d. Casabon/Koons4-6; 6-2; 6-3
QCasabon/Koons d. (10) Gangoli/Shah6-2; 6-0
16Casabon/Koons d. (16) Kittay/Koch7-5; 6-1
32Casabon/Koons d. (7) Middleton/Milavsky6-3; 6-4
64Casabon/Koons d. Anthrop/Kuzuhara6-3; 6-3
USTA Boys' 16 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/24/2017  End Date: 11/27/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
PL(3) Alex Lee d. Jeremie Casabon6-1; 6-2
SF(4) Ryder Jackson d. Jeremie Casabon6-4; 5-7; 6-3
QJeremie Casabon d. (1) Marcus McDaniel7-5; 7-6(6)
16Jeremie Casabon d. Aditya Gupta6-2; 6-3
32Jeremie Casabon d. Michael Karr6-0; 6-1
64Jeremie Casabon d. Dominik Jakovljevic7-5; 7-5
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
32Clark/Lovett d. Casabon/Komatineni6-3
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 11/10/2017  End Date: 11/12/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
SF(6) Ishaan Ravichander d. Jeremie Casabon6-1; 7-6(8)
QJeremie Casabon d. (7) Matthew Michibata6-4; 6-1
16Jeremie Casabon d. Kevin Yang6-3; 6-1
32Jeremie Casabon d. (4) Lucas Flotta6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PLJeremie Casabon d. Sameer Gangoli
Evert American ITFStart Date: 11/6/2017  End Date: 11/12/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 50)
64(8) Alexander Bernard d. Jeremie Casabon6-2; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
16(8) McLeod/Sydow d. Casabon/Motaghedi6-1; 6-2
32Casabon/Motaghedi d. Johnson/Maloney6-2; 6-4
USTA National Selection Level 2 (Columbus Day Open)Start Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(4) Keshav Chopra d. Jeremie Casabon7-5; 6-0
16Jeremie Casabon d. (7) Jerry Wang6-2; 6-1
32Jeremie Casabon d. Alejandro Moreno Latorre6-0; 4-6; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Benjamin Koch d. Jeremie Casabon6-2; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(4) Bernard/Zapp d. Casabon/Chopra7-6
16Casabon/Chopra d. Moreno Latorre/Reichbach6-2
Level 4 Boys 18s Sectional Tournament @ Conrad Weiser (SR-L4)Start Date: 8/25/2017  End Date: 8/27/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(1) Robby Ward d. Jeremie Casabon4-2
16Jeremie Casabon d. (8) Jonathan Nottingham6-2; 6-1
32Jeremie Casabon d. Nolan Shah6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-S(3) Lucas Flotta d. Jeremie Casabon
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
SF(2) Kush/Smith d. Casabon/Koons8-5
QCasabon/Koons d. Gangoli/Shah8-6
16Casabon/Koons d. (4) Decker/Reddy8-3
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 54)
256(60) Wesley Barnett d. Jeremie Casabon6-4; 4-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Julian Noah Steinhausen d. Jeremie Casabon6-3; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
64(19) Giddens/Wang d. Casabon/Koons6-7(5); 6-4; 1-0(5)
128Casabon/Koons d. Campbell/Harris6-3; 6-2
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
64(1) Andrew Dale d. Jeremie Casabon6-1; 6-2
128Jeremie Casabon d. (33) Wesley Barnett6-2; 6-0
256Jeremie Casabon d. Aidan Harris6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
4QBruno Serra d. Jeremie Casabon6-4; 7-6
R3Jeremie Casabon d. (17) Joshua Raab6-4; 6-7; 1-0(8)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
64(1) Spizzirri/Whitaker d. Casabon/Koons7-5; 7-5
128Casabon/Koons d. Hoffman/Okonski6-4; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1