Andrei Leonov
FHSAA Class 1A Individual TournamentStart Date: 5/1/2019  End Date: 5/3/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
SFLouis Siegler d. (2) Andrei Leonov6-3; 6-3
Q(2) Andrei Leonov d. Chase Healey6-2; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SFBOGELIN/Germinal d. (1) Leonov/Thomas6-4; 7-6(3)
Q(1) Leonov/Thomas d. Bruschayt/Patel6-0; 6-3
USTA Florida Level 5 Academia Sanchez-Casal BG18sStart Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/15/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Maks Silagy d. Andrei Leonov6-0; 6-0
32Andrei Leonov d. Nicholas Ayala7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2(2) Thomas Navarro d. Andrei Leonov7-5; 7-5
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
SFMendivil/Silagy d. Leonov/Martin8-6
QLeonov/Martin d. (4) KALE/Olomu8-6
16Leonov/Martin d. Gibson/Li8-6
USTA National Level 3: The Georgia BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
64Tejas Wall d. Andrei Leonov6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3Andrei Leonov d. Wayne Nelms
3QAndrei Leonov d. Alexander Merson3-6; 6-2; 0-0
R2Andrei Leonov d. Canaan Sellers6-1; 6-1
R1Andrei Leonov d. Pedro Garcia6-2; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
32(4) Silva/Singh d. Cerejo/Leonov8-3
Tampa Palms Adult Spring Classic (Designated)Start Date: 3/16/2019  End Date: 3/18/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Nicholas Cary d. Andrei Leonov6-2; 6-1
United Tennis Academy Player Championships Level 6Start Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FToi Kobayashi d. (1) Andrei Leonov6-4; 6-2
SF(1) Andrei Leonov d. ALEXANDRU BUCURESCU6-1; 7-6(4))
Q(1) Andrei Leonov d. Guido Gentile6-2; 6-4
16(1) Andrei Leonov d. Graham Hadesman6-1; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 5 Orange County Boys & Girls 18's Singles at Lake CaneStart Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/4/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32(13) Pranav Ikkurthy d. Andrei Leonov6-3; 6-3
64Andrei Leonov d. Connor Molina6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Gordon Smith d. Andrei Leonov6-2; 1-6; 14-12
Next Generation Level 6Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
16Santino Jose d. (2) Andrei Leonov
 Consolation:
R2Fernando Martinez d. (2) Andrei Leonov
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18Start Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/15/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
64Connor McLeod d. (16) Andrei Leonov7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
3QTy Rothchild d. (16) Andrei Leonov6-3; 6-4
R2(16) Andrei Leonov d. (12) Brett Blair
R1(16) Andrei Leonov d. Ryan Day6-3; 6-4
Countryside December Level 6Start Date: 12/22/2018  End Date: 12/24/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Benjamin Zipay d. (1) Andrei Leonov6-4; 3-6; 1-0(6)
SF(1) Andrei Leonov d. Tomohiro tanabe6-2; 6-1
Q(1) Andrei Leonov d. Antonio Giraldo6-0; 6-0
Eddie Herr International 2018Start Date: 11/21/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Boys' 16 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 107)
64alexey LL timokhine d. Andrei Leonov6-2; 5-7; 6-1
128Andrei Leonov d. Tomohiro Tanaka6-1; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 5 North Miami Boy's & Girl's 18sStart Date: 11/17/2018  End Date: 11/19/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(8) Dante Russo d. Andrei Leonov6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Ryan Fung d. Andrei Leonov2-6; 6-2; 11-9
R1Andrei Leonov d. aryaan sen
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Morgan/Shelton d. KALE/Leonov8-1
16KALE/Leonov d. Ayala/Ribas8-3
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG16 & B14Start Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/15/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(3) Andrew Pereverzev d. (15) Andrei Leonov6-1; 6-2
32(15) Andrei Leonov d. Ivan Cedric Esguerra7-6(3); 6-4
64(15) Andrei Leonov d. Daniel Berenblit6-7(5); 6-2; 10-5
Boys' 16 Singles #2 (Draw Line - 5)
16Charlie Cowan d. Andrei Leonov
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Doubles Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/18/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
Q(4) Russo/Tavares d. Leonov/SOLANO6-0; 0-6; 1-0
16Leonov/SOLANO d. Dounchis/Ferrante2-6; 6-2; 1-0
32Leonov/SOLANO d. (8) PINZON/PINZON6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(2) Lowen/Morgan d. Leonov/SOLANO6-4; 5-7; 6-1
Cary Tennis Championships National L3Start Date: 9/8/2018  End Date: 9/10/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Waleed Qadir d. Andrei Leonov7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Joseph Wayand d. Andrei Leonov6-3; 6-4
R1Andrei Leonov d. Daniel Dunac
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Gatti/Smith d. Burke/Leonov6-3
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/25/2018  End Date: 8/27/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 42)
32Santiago Giamichelle d. Andrei Leonov6-2; 3-6; 1-0(7)
64Andrei Leonov d. Andres Escalona4-6; 6-2; 1-0(4)
 Consolation:
CQGraham Hadesman d. Andrei Leonov
R3Andrei Leonov d. Dylan Cass6-4; 6-2
R2Andrei Leonov d. Ian Jordan6-1; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 5 Championships at the National CampusStart Date: 8/4/2018  End Date: 8/6/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(3) William Mroz d. Andrei Leonov6-2; 6-2
SFAndrei Leonov d. (6) Brett Blair7-6(4); 6-1
QAndrei Leonov d. Daniel Green5-7; 6-1; 11-9
16Andrei Leonov d. (4) Daniel Blackman6-4; 3-6; 10-8
32Andrei Leonov d. Howard williams6-3; 6-4
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/13/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
64(1) Jameson Corsillo d. Andrei Leonov6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Jeremy Friedland d. Andrei Leonov6-3; 6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1