Hovhannes Khuloyan
The Orange County/J.P. Yamasaki Junior Closed Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/27/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 124)
64Michael Seversen d. (17) Hovhannes Khuloyan6-3; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 Tournament - Lakewood, CAStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
32Kristian Sharma d. (2) Hovhannes Khuloyan5-7; 6-2; 1-0(8)
 Consolation:
R1William Cao d. (2) Hovhannes Khuloyan
Zimmerman/Johnson USTA National Tournament at Stanford University - USTA International TournamentStart Date: 9/13/2019  End Date: 9/15/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
SF(1) Jagger Leach d. Hovhannes Khuloyan6-2; 6-3
QHovhannes Khuloyan d. (3) Dominick Mosejczuk2-6; 7-6(2); 6-4
16Hovhannes Khuloyan d. Nathan Hernandez6-4; 6-4
F-NEHovhannes Khuloyan d. Nischal Spurling6-4; 6-3
Westlake Athletic Club Summer Junior Open Tournament (Level 4)Start Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/5/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
SF(3) Takehiro Shuda d. (2) Hovhannes Khuloyan6-0; 5-0
Q(2) Hovhannes Khuloyan d. (5) Braden Stolper7-5; 6-3
16(2) Hovhannes Khuloyan d. Kristian Sharma6-2; 6-3
32(2) Hovhannes Khuloyan d. Benjamin Wang7-6; 6-0
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/20/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32(5) A Filer d. (17) Hovhannes Khuloyan6-2; 6-1
64(17) Hovhannes Khuloyan d. Aarav Patel6-1; 6-0
128(17) Hovhannes Khuloyan d. Anirudh Dhanwada7-6; 6-7; 6-1
1-NE(17) Ford McCollum d. (17) Hovhannes Khuloyan6-2; 1-6; 1-0(8)
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
64Polisetty/Surapaneni d. Gaskell/Khuloyan6-2; 7-5
117th Annual USTA SoCal Junior Sectional Championships (Level 1)Start Date: 6/15/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Boys' 12 Singles MAIN DRAW (Draw Line - 17)
Q(9) George Hakopian d. (4) Hovhannes Khuloyan7-5; 6-3
16(4) Hovhannes Khuloyan d. (9) Adam Bain6-3; 6-3
32(4) Hovhannes Khuloyan d. Winner Okey6-3; 6-1
64(4) Hovhannes Khuloyan d. Nicholas Lilov6-1; 6-4
39th Woody Hunt South Bay Junior Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 45)
32(9) Tyler Nguyen d. (17) Hovhannes Khuloyan6-0; 6-2
64(17) Hovhannes Khuloyan d. Sufyan Ashraf6-4; 6-1
128(17) Hovhannes Khuloyan d. Isaiah Nepomuceno6-2; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
16(4) Gallagher/Hsieh d. Barrett/Khuloyan8-0
32Barrett/Khuloyan d. Steuch/Wootton8-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
32Nathan Gold d. (4) Hovhannes Khuloyan7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Nischal Spurling d. (4) Hovhannes Khuloyan6-3; 6-7(11); 1-0(5)
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QHance/Sreeram d. (3) Dayal/Khuloyan8-3
16(3) Dayal/Khuloyan d. Davidov/Gamble8-5
The 119th Annual Ojai Junior Tournament (Level 3)Start Date: 4/25/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
1. Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
64(9) Kenan Rizvanbegovic d. Hovhannes Khuloyan6-1; 6-3
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/30/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 59)
64(10) Prathinav Chunduru d. Hovhannes Khuloyan6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Benjamin Sparks d. Hovhannes Khuloyan3-6; 6-0; 1-0(5)
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Chunduru/Chunduru d. Kelley/Khuloyan6-1; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
16Tyler Li d. (5) Hovhannes Khuloyan6-2; 6-7; 1-0(10-6)
32(5) Hovhannes Khuloyan d. Aston Davies6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Nelson Alapi d. (5) Hovhannes Khuloyan7-6(4); 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(3) Bhandari/Satterfield d. Khuloyan/O'Callaghan
16Khuloyan/O'Callaghan d. Krishna/Sieben8-6
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Heath Waters d. (4) Hovhannes Khuloyan6-3; 6-3
Q(4) Hovhannes Khuloyan d. Matthew Carioscia6-0; 6-1
16(4) Hovhannes Khuloyan d. William Kleege6-0; 6-1
32(4) Hovhannes Khuloyan d. Jack Satterfield6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(4) Hovhannes Khuloyan d. (3) Gray Kelley6-4; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
PLKhuloyan/Waters d. (1) Bhandari/Satterfield8-3
SF(4) Alapi/Chinlund d. Khuloyan/Waters8-4
QKhuloyan/Waters d. (2) McCollum/Sreeram8-1
16Khuloyan/Waters d. Rigby/Soneji8-0
5th Annual Henry Talbert Junior Championships (Level 1)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
Q(5) mario garcia d. (2) Hovhannes Khuloyan5-7; 6-2; 6-1
16(2) Hovhannes Khuloyan d. Brayden Tallakson6-2; 6-0
32(2) Hovhannes Khuloyan d. David Duong6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
PL-S(4) Cayden Wang d. (2) Hovhannes Khuloyan6-3; 6-2
PL(2) Hovhannes Khuloyan d. Ronith Sreeram
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 1/2/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
128(6) Abhinav Chunduru d. Hovhannes Khuloyan6-2; 6-3
S-WRonit Karki d. Hovhannes Khuloyan6-4; 6-4
Q-WHovhannes Khuloyan d. Jimin Jung6-3; 6-2
3-WHovhannes Khuloyan d. Jai Dutta6-0; 6-2
2-WHovhannes Khuloyan d. Jett Nguyen6-0; 6-3
1-WHovhannes Khuloyan d. Cole Oberg6-1; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 47)
64(4) Chunduru/Chunduru d. Chinlund/Khuloyan6-3; 6-3
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA National Level 3 BG 12-18Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(3) Roy Horovitz d. (8) Hovhannes Khuloyan6-3; 6-2
Q(8) Hovhannes Khuloyan d. (1) Malik Trail7-6; 6-2
16(8) Hovhannes Khuloyan d. Christian St.Martin6-1; 6-0
32(8) Hovhannes Khuloyan d. Everett Garrett6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(8) Hovhannes Khuloyan d. (4) William Luke6-3; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Luke/McMillin d. Galstyan/Khuloyan8-4
The Orange County/J.P. Yamasaki Junior Closed Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/27/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
F(1) Mason Bui d. (2) Hovhannes Khuloyan6-3; 6-2
SF(2) Hovhannes Khuloyan d. (3) Winston Lee3-6; 6-2; 10-4
Q(2) Hovhannes Khuloyan d. (5) Braden Stolper6-3; 6-1
16(2) Hovhannes Khuloyan d. Alexander Basamakov6-0; 6-1
32(2) Hovhannes Khuloyan d. Drew Abramowitz6-1; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
F(1) Bui/Vu d. Brunkow/Khuloyan6-1; 6-3
SFBrunkow/Khuloyan d. Gamal/Koval8-5
QBrunkow/Khuloyan d. (2) Chinlund/Sreeram
16Brunkow/Khuloyan d. Kodumuri/Stubbeman
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1