Deven Bapat
RBC Wealth Management HTA Houston Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 5/12/2018  End Date: 5/14/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles B - Green (Draw Line - 1)
QSchade/Tindall d. (1) Bapat/Chandra
Boys' 16 Singles A (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Louis Cloud d. Deven Bapat6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Mythreyan Ganesh d. Deven Bapat
Austin Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/14/2018  End Date: 4/15/2018
Boys' 16 Singles - B - Green (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) Mythreyan Ganesh d. (1) Deven Bapat6-2; 3-0
Q(1) Deven Bapat d. Richard Zhu6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(2) Joseph He d. (1) Deven Bapat
Boys' 16 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Aduru/Hudson d. Bapat/Sivaram8-0
ATA College Prep Spring Open and TennisRecruiting.net National Showcase (Jr)Start Date: 3/30/2018  End Date: 4/1/2018
Boys' 18 Singles - Qual (Draw Line - 8)
16(5) Alejandro Cuellar d. Deven Bapat6-1; 4-1
32Deven Bapat d. Sachchit Sivaram6-1; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
F(2) Hansard/Wade d. Ahr/Bapat9-7
SFAhr/Bapat d. (1) Bender/maddipatla8-3
QAhr/Bapat d. Bernier/Wright8-5
Lost Creek Spring Junior Open (Jr)Start Date: 3/16/2018  End Date: 3/18/2018
Boys' 18 Singles - Q (Draw Line - 3)
FDeven Bapat d. Tali Jarmond7-5; 6-3
SFDeven Bapat d. (1) Kaito Nishihara6-2; 6-3
QDeven Bapat d. Landon Kirchner6-1; 6-0
Echometer Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 3/10/2018  End Date: 3/12/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles - B - White (Draw Line - 12)
F(1) Burnam/Wright d. (3) Archer/Bapat8-2
SF(3) Archer/Bapat d. Harwell/Short8-6
Q(3) Archer/Bapat d. Schade/Tindall8-6
Boys' 16 Singles - B - Red (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Deven Bapat d. (3) Gaurav Singh7-5; 3-6; 6-2
SF(2) Deven Bapat d. (4) Divyam Bansal6-3; 6-4
Q(2) Deven Bapat d. (5) Alexander Archer6-4; 6-1
16(2) Deven Bapat d. Jason Xie6-0; 6-3
LTHS/ATA Pat Whittlesey InvitationalStart Date: 3/7/2018  End Date: 3/7/2018
Boys' A Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
16Chapman/Jayasundera d. (2) Bapat/Venkatesan8-6
 Consolation:
R1Chiba/Do d. (2) Bapat/Venkatesan8-2
Howdy Honda/Polo Tennis Club Junior Open (Jr)Start Date: 2/16/2018  End Date: 2/18/2018
Boys' 18 Singles Qualified (Draw Line - 12)
QDeven Bapat d. Matthew Fraanje7-6; 7-6
16Deven Bapat d. (3) Jonas Tatu6-7; 7-6(4); 1-0(3)
GISD Coach "Minz" ClassicStart Date: 2/9/2018  End Date: 2/9/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Daniel Antov d. (3) Deven Bapat6-1; 6-1
Q(3) Deven Bapat d. (6) Henning Schade6-4; 6-4
16(3) Deven Bapat d. Jonathan Montague8-0
32(3) Deven Bapat d. Aru Gyani8-1
Austin Super Championship Doubles Excellence (SCMZ 12_18)Start Date: 1/27/2018  End Date: 1/28/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles - B - Red (Draw Line - 3)
QHarwell/Smith d. Bapat/Kambalimath4-3; 4-3
16Bapat/Kambalimath d. Rivera/Shteyn4-0; 4-0
F-NBapat/Kambalimath d. Barrus/Marshall6-4; 7-6(5)
S-NBapat/Kambalimath d. Jarmond/Walker7-6; 4-6; 6-4
ATA College Prep Winter Open (Jr)Start Date: 1/19/2018  End Date: 1/21/2018
Boys' 18 Singles - Q (Draw Line - 20)
16Christian Settles d. Deven Bapat
 Consolation:
CQJacob Lawrence d. Deven Bapat
Ace Tennis Services Richardson Super Champ Level 4 - Rescheduled (SCMZ 16-18)Start Date: 12/16/2017  End Date: 12/18/2017
Boys' 16 Singles "A" Draw Dmitrov (Draw Line - 29)
32Desmond O'Shea d. Deven Bapat
 Consolation:
R1John Schleider d. Deven Bapat
Berry Creek Halloween Jr Open (Jr)Start Date: 10/28/2017  End Date: 10/29/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SFAndrade/Totorica d. (1) Archer/Bapat
Boys' 16 Singles - Q (Draw Line - 1)
16Jackson Moser d. (1) Deven Bapat2-6; 6-3; 12-10
 Consolation:
R1Samuel Williamson d. (1) Deven Bapat
Katy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 12_16)Start Date: 10/14/2017  End Date: 10/15/2017
Boys' 16 Singles - B - Red (Draw Line - 4)
Qjordan jovtchev d. Deven Bapat6-0; 6-2
16Deven Bapat d. Adrian Munguia6-3; 6-1
S-NDrew Shuvalov d. Deven Bapat6-4; 6-1
F-NWDeven Bapat d. Christopher Selsor6-4; 6-3
ATA College Prep Fall Open and TennisRecruiting.net National Showcase (Jr)Start Date: 9/15/2017  End Date: 9/17/2017
Boys' 16 Singles - Qual (Draw Line - 9)
F(7) Jai Naik d. (4) Deven Bapat6-4; 6-0
SF(4) Deven Bapat d. (1) Jett Hampton6-3; 6-4
Q(4) Deven Bapat d. Sachchit Sivaram6-3; 6-2
16(4) Deven Bapat d. Brayden Michna6-2; 3-6; 10-5
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Bapat/Naik d. Cockrell/Michna9-8(3)
SF(1) Bapat/Naik d. Antov/Sivaram9-8(5)
Eye Clinic of Texas Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18) @ Bay Area Racquet ClubStart Date: 8/19/2017  End Date: 8/21/2017
Boys' 16 Singles A Draw (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Zachery Foster d. Deven Bapat6-4; 6-1
32Deven Bapat d. Vivek Saran5-0
 Consolation:
R2(4) Kaito Nishihara d. Deven Bapat6-3; 5-7; 1-0(9)
Boys' 16 Doubles A Draw (Draw Line - 7)
QCusano/Nishihara d. Ahr/Bapat8-3
16Ahr/Bapat d. Eads/Hadad8-3
Alamo City Super Championship Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 7/22/2017  End Date: 7/24/2017
Boys' 16 Singles A (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Juandedios Abboud d. Deven Bapat6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQJai Naik d. Deven Bapat6-3
R2Deven Bapat d. Blaine Kanak7-6(4); 6-4
R1Deven Bapat d. Gaurav Singh5-2
Boys' 16 Doubles A (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Crookston/Do d. Ahr/Bapat9-8(6)
16Ahr/Bapat d. Evans/Tibbetts8-3
Texas Grand Slam (SCMZ 12_18)Start Date: 6/9/2017  End Date: 6/17/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 115)
128(9) Juandedios Abboud d. Deven Bapat6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3Steven Tibbetts d. Deven Bapat6-4; 6-0
R2Deven Bapat d. Graham Abaoag7-5; 4-6; 10-7
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 82)
32(9) Kersten/Moortgat d. Ahr/Bapat8-3
64Ahr/Bapat d. Chang/Platt8-4
ATA College Prep Pre Summer Slam Open (Jr)Start Date: 5/26/2017  End Date: 5/28/2017
Boys' 16 Singles - Q (Draw Line - 32)
SFIshan Dhanani d. (2) Deven Bapat2-6; 1-2
Q(2) Deven Bapat d. Josh Lafair6-2; 6-2
16(2) Deven Bapat d. Nikhil Bernier6-0; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Bapat/Chiba d. (1) Kanak/Schmidhauser8-4
SF(2) Bapat/Chiba d. Burdick/Lafair8-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1