Anna Babayan
USTA Florida Level 5 Orange County Boys & Girls 18's Singles at Lake CaneStart Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/3/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
16(12) Nadia Pegram d. (4) Anna Babayan4-2; 4-2
32(4) Anna Babayan d. Juanita Cabrera4-1; 4-0
64(4) Anna Babayan d. Elizabeth Allen6-0; 6-0
Girls' 18 Singles Consolation #2 (Draw Line - 10)
16Eve Wasil d. Anna Babayan
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
16(12) Nyjah Head d. (3) Anna Babayan6-4; 7-5
32(3) Anna Babayan d. Yanire Marte Gonzalez6-1; 6-1
64(3) Anna Babayan d. Samantha Pregel6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3Ava Givone d. (3) Anna Babayan6-3; 3-6; 6-0
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 66)
64(17) Sophia Zaslow d. Anna Babayan6-3; 6-1
128Anna Babayan d. Olivia Dorner6-4; 4-6; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(17) Vanessa Mellynchuk d. Anna Babayan6-1; 6-4
Eddie Herr International 2019Start Date: 11/26/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 51)
64(13) EMILY DE OLIVEIRA d. Anna Babayan6-2; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Niroshan/Oboniye d. Babayan/Neff6-4; 6-1
32Babayan/Neff d. (3) Blokhina/mi3-6; 6-4; 10-7
USTA National Level 2: Columbus Day OpenStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Carri Hayes d. Anna Babayan6-2; 4-6; 1-0(6)
32Anna Babayan d. Morgan Pyrz6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQNika Vesely d. Anna Babayan6-3; 6-0
R2Anna Babayan d. Emily Parkerson6-2; 7-5
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Doubles Championships BG 16s - 18sStart Date: 10/5/2019  End Date: 10/7/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
QCenteno/Dugarte d. (2) Babayan/Neff6-4; 3-6; 1-0
16(2) Babayan/Neff d. Isaacs/Salvato6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-S(2) Babayan/Neff d. (4) Gramanzini/Smashey6-3; 6-3
PL-F(2) Babayan/Neff d. Chapui/Dennett7-6(12); 6-3
2019 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipStart Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
32Hailey/Poor d. Babayan/Neff7-5; 6-1
F-W(8) Parkerson/Raman d. Babayan/Neff6-2; 5-7; 6-3
S-WBabayan/Neff d. Santos/Walker5-4(5); 5-3
Q-WBabayan/Neff d. Livson/Nask4-0; 4-2
1-WBabayan/Neff d. Chrysopoulo/Malysheva5-4(6); 3-5; 1-0(7)
USTA Billie Jean King Girls' 18 and Girls' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 119)
128(33) Vennmukiil Mathivanan d. Anna Babayan6-1; 6-0
256Anna Babayan d. Allyce Gaborik6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3(33) Nicole Kiefer d. Anna Babayan
3QAnna Babayan d. Sierra Berry7-5; 6-4
R2Anna Babayan d. Alice Hall6-3; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 101)
64(13) Pate/Strugnell d. Babayan/Neff6-1; 6-1
128Babayan/Neff d. Surcey/Tanaka6-2; 6-2
USTA National Level 3: 2019 Florida OpenStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
SF(2) Minorka Miranda d. Anna Babayan5-7; 6-3; 6-3
QAnna Babayan d. (4) Anslee Long6-2; 7-6(3)
16Anna Babayan d. Kate Kim6-4; 6-4
32Anna Babayan d. Kaitlin Quevedo6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PLAnna Babayan d. Ahmani Guichard7-5; 7-6(2)
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/12/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
32Bella Tirico d. (2) Anna Babayan
64(2) Anna Babayan d. Vanessa Centeno6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Manuela Van Cotthem d. (2) Anna Babayan
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1