Anna Babayan
USTA National Level 3: 2019 Florida OpenStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
SF(2) Minorka Miranda d. Anna Babayan5-7; 6-3; 6-3
QAnna Babayan d. (4) Anslee Long6-2; 7-6(3)
16Anna Babayan d. Kate Kim6-4; 6-4
32Anna Babayan d. Kaitlin Quevedo6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PLAnna Babayan d. Ahmani Guichard7-5; 7-6(2)
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/12/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
32Bella Tirico d. (2) Anna Babayan
64(2) Anna Babayan d. Vanessa Centeno6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Manuela Van Cotthem d. (2) Anna Babayan
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Spring Challenge at the National CampusStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(3) Fornaris/Kalinic d. Babayan/siegel7-5; 7-5
16Babayan/siegel d. Diamond/Hencken6-1; 6-2
32Babayan/siegel d. Lamothe/Zheng6-7(6); 6-3; 11-9
 Consolation:
PL-SBARALE/Kovacevic d. Babayan/siegel6-2; 6-7; 10-7
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 50)
16(7) Whitley Pate d. Anna Babayan1-6; 7-5; 1-0(7)
32Anna Babayan d. (9) Priya Nelson7-6(5); 3-6; 1-0(1)
64Anna Babayan d. Nadia Pegram6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
CFAnna Babayan d. (4) Vivian Miller6-2; 7-6(5)
CSAnna Babayan d. Ahmani Guichard
CQAnna Babayan d. (2) Ria Bhakta7-5; 0-6; 1-0(7)
R3Anna Babayan d. piper charney6-3; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(4) McGinnis/Porges d. (5) Babayan/Neff8-6
16(5) Babayan/Neff d. Brodsky/Loudon9-7
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Delray BG18Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/14/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Anais Leichtling d. (7) Anna Babayan
 Consolation:
R2Mercedes Neumeier-White d. (7) Anna Babayan
USTA Florida Level 5 Academia Sanchez-Casal BG18sStart Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/15/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
Q(6) Cooper Jackson d. (2) Anna Babayan
16(2) Anna Babayan d. Aleksandra Caricic6-2; 7-5
32(2) Anna Babayan d. Caitlin Neal6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(8) Ellie Schoppe d. (2) Anna Babayan
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Fernald/Porges d. (3) Babayan/Hudson
Q(3) Babayan/Hudson d. Hendricks/Long8-6
Plantation Spring SPLITZ DRAWS - TWO PLAYER TEAM Challenge Level 4Start Date: 3/30/2019  End Date: 4/1/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(4) Babayan/Neff d. (3) Khune/Porges3-0
SF(4) Babayan/Neff d. (1) Accola/Kalinic3-0
Q(4) Babayan/Neff d. Maehama/Moskos3-0
16(4) Babayan/Neff d. Menendez/Roig3-0
USTA National Level 3 @ Academia Sanchez-Casal BG 16&18Start Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(3) Alexandra Centra d. Anna Babayan6-2; 7-5
16Anna Babayan d. Adriana Hiraldo-Ortiz6-0; 6-1
32Anna Babayan d. (5) Olivia Almy6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-SAnna Babayan d. (1) Carri Hayes
PL-FAnna Babayan d. Caitlyn Munson6-2; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 4 Championship - National CampusStart Date: 3/16/2019  End Date: 3/18/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
32Lauren Cook d. (7) Anna Babayan2-6; 7-5; 10-4
 Consolation:
CFAkasha Urhobo d. (7) Anna Babayan6-1; 6-4
CS(7) Anna Babayan d. Katie Heller6-0; 6-2
CQ(7) Anna Babayan d. Anslee Long6-1; 6-2
R2(7) Anna Babayan d. Makenna Doyle6-2; 6-2
R1(7) Anna Babayan d. Allison Isaacs6-4; 6-4
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG 16s & G14sStart Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/4/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
64Jessica Buck d. (2) Anna Babayan
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18Start Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/15/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
16(11) Marissa Pennings d. (4) Anna Babayan4-6; 7-6; 6-1
32(4) Anna Babayan d. Hannah Calamari4-6; 6-2; 6-2
64(4) Anna Babayan d. Julia Kyle6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3Julietta Menendez d. (4) Anna Babayan
Eddie Herr International 2018Start Date: 11/21/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Girls' 16 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 88)
16(3) Nikki Q Yanez d. (15) Anna LL Babayan6-4; 6-1
32(15) Anna LL Babayan d. Anna Kalabukhova6-4; 6-1
64(15) Anna LL Babayan d. Adele Fernandez Lecaroz6-0; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Vesely/hernandez d. Hudson/LL Babayan6-3; 7-5
32Hudson/LL Babayan d. (4) Bennetto/Gonzalez7-6(10); 6-3
Girls' 16 Singles Main (Draw Line - 19)
64Beyda Baykal d. Anna LL Babayan3-1
USTA Florida Level 5 North Miami Boy's & Girl's 18sStart Date: 11/17/2018  End Date: 11/19/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Alexis Blokhina d. Anna Babayan6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CFAnna Babayan d. Amber McGinnis7-6(5)); 6-2
CSAnna Babayan d. Hope Moulin6-0; 6-2
CQAnna Babayan d. Lauren James6-1; 6-1
R2Anna Babayan d. Danielle Alamo6-3; 6-4
R1Anna Babayan d. Lena Kovacevic7-5; 6-3
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(4) Kalinic/Snyder d. Babayan/Neff8-7; 7-4
16Babayan/Neff d. Carrera/Lamothe8-4
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG16 & B14Start Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/15/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
32Francesca Aguirre d. (5) Anna Babayan
 Consolation:
R2Daniella Galeano d. (5) Anna Babayan
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Doubles Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/18/2018
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
SF(7) McGinnis/Odonnell d. Babayan/siegel7-6(4); 7-5
QBabayan/siegel d. (3) Di Staulo/Herremans6-4; 6-4
16Babayan/siegel d. (5) Bouchard/Pegram6-3; 6-4
32Babayan/siegel d. Bell/Hencken6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PLBabayan/siegel d. (4) Givone/Tian6-2; 6-3
Mixed 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
16Galligan/Martinez d. Babayan/Rajakar8-3
2018 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/23/2018  End Date: 8/25/2018
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
Q(4) Charney/Despriet d. Babayan/siegel6-2; 6-1
16Babayan/siegel d. Jarmond/shumate6-4; 7-6(5)
32Babayan/siegel d. (7) Ho/wilbur7-5; 6-2
F-NE(8) Block/Smejkal d. Babayan/siegel6-1; 6-2
S-NEBabayan/siegel d. (5) Honer/Nisbet6-4; 6-4
USTA Florida Level 5 Championships at the National CampusStart Date: 8/4/2018  End Date: 8/6/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Ava Givone d. (2) Anna Babayan6-1
SF(2) Anna Babayan d. Ayami Maehama6-2; 6-1
Q(2) Anna Babayan d. (7) Sifa Butcher6-1; 6-3
16(2) Anna Babayan d. Kalani Chang6-4; 6-1
32(2) Anna Babayan d. Anslee Long6-3; 7-5
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1