Jeselle Ante
104th Annual Santa Barbara Junior Open (Level 3)Start Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(4) Krisha Mahendran d. Jeselle Ante6-1; 7-6(4)
16Jeselle Ante d. Emma Gretzky7-5; 6-3
MPTA Summer Junior Open Championships (Level 5)Start Date: 7/27/2019  End Date: 7/29/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Jeselle Ante d. (4) Emma Fitzhugh6-0; 6-0
SF(1) Jeselle Ante d. Natalie Lynch6-2; 6-2
Q(1) Jeselle Ante d. Julia Chun6-1; 6-0
36th Annual Northridge Junior Open Tournament (Level 4)Start Date: 7/23/2019  End Date: 7/26/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Jeselle Ante d. (1) Jupneet Singh6-1; 6-4
SF(2) Jeselle Ante d. Emily Wilson6-0; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Ante/Flores d. (2) Hooshim/Victor
SF(1) Ante/Flores d. De Belles/Nikchevich6-2; 6-3
Mary Brymer Memorial Junior Tennis Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 7/13/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 34)
16(5) Anna Petrescu d. Jeselle Ante6-2; 6-3
32Jeselle Ante d. Olivia Wiese6-0; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Gatsiounis/Lambert d. Ante/Cook
USTA National Boys/Girls 16 Level 3 Tournament at Anaheim Tennis CenterStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 38)
64Dylan Lolofie d. Jeselle Ante6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(5) Alexis Golin d. Jeselle Ante6-2; 6-2
R1Jeselle Ante d. (5) Arianna Stavropoulos
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
32(5) Hrynashka/Katz d. Ante/KOAK8-2
117th Annual USTA SoCal Junior Sectional Championships (Level 1)Start Date: 6/15/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Girls' 14 Singles QUALIFYING (Draw Line - 33)
64(3) Jeselle Ante d. Jade Finestone6-0; 6-0
Girls' 14 Singles MAIN DRAW (Draw Line - 55)
64(5) Emily Deming d. Jeselle Ante6-2; 6-0
41st Annual Lakewood Junior Open Tournament (Level 4)Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/11/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
QHonami Sodeyama d. Jeselle Ante6-2; 6-4
16Jeselle Ante d. Grace McSkimming7-5; 6-4
32Jeselle Ante d. Jasmine Matta6-2; 6-0
8th Annual Gardiner Farms - Seven Oaks Country Club Summer Junior Open Tournament (Level 5)Start Date: 6/1/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Jeselle Ante d. Kayla Turalakey6-0; 6-4
SF(1) Jeselle Ante d. Jocelyn Sala6-1; 6-0
39th Woody Hunt South Bay Junior Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32(1) Winta Woldeab d. Jeselle Ante6-0; 6-0
Northridge Spring Junior Open (Level 5)Start Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Jeselle Ante d. Cara Hung6-2; 6-2
SF(1) Jeselle Ante d. Emma Gretzky6-3; 6-1
Q(1) Jeselle Ante d. Hana McKinney
Esme Pearson Memorial Junior Tournament (Level 3)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/19/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 38)
32(5) Alexandra Ozerets d. Jeselle Ante2-6; 6-4; 6-2
64Jeselle Ante d. Devyn Marinos6-2
Pete Brown Tennis Classic Junior Open (Level 5)Start Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/7/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Lexie Flores d. (2) Jeselle Ante6-3; 6-4
SF(2) Jeselle Ante d. (4) Emma Gretzky6-2; 7-5
Q(2) Jeselle Ante d. Justie Spitzer6-0; 6-0
16(2) Jeselle Ante d. Samantha Wadler6-0; 6-4
32nd Annual San Gabriel Valley Junior Open (Level 4)Start Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Ava Frisina d. Jeselle Ante6-2; 6-1
5th Annual Ramada Spring Junior Open Championships (Level 4)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/15/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
F(3) Yukina Abe d. Jeselle Ante6-2; 7-5
SFJeselle Ante d. vianna sanapanya6-4; 3-6; 1-0(9)
QJeselle Ante d. Cassidy Wechter7-5; 6-2
16Jeselle Ante d. (2) Katelyn Vu6-2
35th Annual Anaheim Tennis Center Spring Junior Open Tournament (Level 3)Start Date: 4/6/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
32Elena Goodman d. Jeselle Ante6-3; 6-3
The Easter Bowl ITF Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/31/2019
Girls' 18 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 61)
64Muskan Mahajan d. Jeselle Ante6-1; 6-1
USTA Southern California ITF (J4 Irvine)Start Date: 3/16/2019  End Date: 3/24/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
32Thiel/Totah d. Ante/Girish6-0; 6-2
Girls' 18 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 62)
64Vivian Cheng d. Jeselle Ante6-1; 6-2
22nd Annual Northridge Spring Junior Tournament (Level 5)Start Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/11/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Annette Robertson d. (1) Jeselle Ante0-6; 6-2; 11-9
SF(1) Jeselle Ante d. Isabella Bringas6-2
Q(1) Jeselle Ante d. ASHLEY KUA6-4; 7-6
74th Annual Fullerton Junior Closed Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
64Maya Urata d. Jeselle Ante8-2
27th So Cal Christmas Junior Open (Level 5)Start Date: 12/26/2018  End Date: 12/28/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
F(1) Kristina Evloeva d. (2) Jeselle Ante6-2; 6-2
SF(2) Jeselle Ante d. EMESE LASSU6-3; 6-2
Glendora Winter Championships (Level 5)Start Date: 12/21/2018  End Date: 12/23/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
QJULIANNA VICH d. (2) Jeselle Ante7-6(2); 7-6(5)
3rd Annual Ramada Winter Junior Open Championships (Level 5)Start Date: 12/8/2018  End Date: 12/10/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Jeselle Ante d. (2) Christelle Haj6-2; 6-3
Palm Valley Alek Feller Memorial Junior Open Championships (Level 3)Start Date: 12/1/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(3) Ella Pachl d. Jeselle Ante6-0; 6-2
32Jeselle Ante d. JULIANNA VICH3-6; 6-2; 6-3
4th Annual Ramada Halloween Junior Open Championships (Level 5)Start Date: 10/27/2018  End Date: 10/29/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Heather Richards d. Jeselle Ante6-3; 4-6; 1-0(9)
Top Gun Junior Open Tournament (Level 5)Start Date: 10/20/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
SF(1) Rebeca Lopez d. Jeselle Ante6-0; 6-3
The Orange County/J.P. Yamasaki Junior Closed Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/27/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 41)
64Aimee Grijalva d. Jeselle Ante6-1; 6-1
BMW of Bakersfield - Seven Oaks Junior Open (Level 5)Start Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/7/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Jeselle Ante d. Solaya Han6-1; 7-5
SF(1) Jeselle Ante d. Lan Jiang
64th Annual Lynn Scott Memorial Riverside Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/29/2018  End Date: 9/30/2018
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 2)
SF(1) Tatiana Betancourt d. Jeselle Ante6-4; 6-3
Mike Agassi No Quit - USTA Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Alexia Harmon d. Jeselle Ante6-1; 6-1
32Jeselle Ante d. Riya Soneji6-1; 7-6(2)
 Consolation:
CSSantianna Chrysopoulo d. Jeselle Ante3-6; 7-6(4); 1-0(3)
CQJeselle Ante d. Kennedy Robinson6-1; 0-6; 1-0(6)
R2Jeselle Ante d. Annika Munson3-6; 6-2; 1-0(2)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Filiberti/Okano d. Ante/Buntrock8-6
16Ante/Buntrock d. Hatfield/Iijima8-3
34th Annual Los Caballeros Junior Tournament (Level 3)Start Date: 9/8/2018  End Date: 9/17/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 108)
64Anne Yang d. Jeselle Ante6-1; 6-1
20th Annual Ramada Labor Day Junior Open Championships (Level 4)Start Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/3/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32Natasha Hill d. Jeselle Ante6-0; 6-1
20th Annual Ramada Junior Open Championships (Level 5)Start Date: 8/25/2018  End Date: 8/27/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Aubrey McGrew d. Jeselle Ante6-3; 6-1
16Jeselle Ante d. Chloe Barberi6-1; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1