Julian Wu
L4 Eastern Super Six at Sportime BethpageStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
Q(6) Jason Shuler d. (2) Julian Wu4-6; 6-3; 6-0
16(2) Julian Wu d. Jake Cohen6-4; 6-2
32(2) Julian Wu d. Darren Huang6-0; 5-7; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(2) Julian Wu d. (3) Mark Taranov6-2; 6-1
PL-F(2) Julian Wu d. Nicholas Suhanitski6-4; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32Ian Rasheed d. Julian Wu6-3; 3-6; 1-0(9)
 Consolation:
R1Waleed Qadir d. Julian Wu6-3; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(3) Maes/Sec d. Cohen/Wu8-5
QCohen/Wu d. (1) Kennedy/Lasanajak8-3
16Cohen/Wu d. Baly/Narayanan8-2
L4 Eastern Empire Cup at Bethpage ParkStart Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
QHatton/brancatelli d. Wong/Wu7-6(4); 7-6(5)
16Wong/Wu d. Han/Rittberger6-0; 6-1
32Wong/Wu d. (5) Portnoy/Wilkanowski6-1; 6-2
L3 Eastern Super Six at SportsplexStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) James Lian d. (6) Julian Wu6-1; 6-4
16(6) Julian Wu d. (12) Emil Grantcharov6-1; 6-4
32(6) Julian Wu d. Maxwell Lustgarten2-6; 7-5; 7-6(5)
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) Mark Taranov d. (6) Julian Wu3-6; 6-3; 10-5
L5 Eastern January Championships at Throgs NeckStart Date: 1/3/2020  End Date: 1/5/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
FJulian Wu d. (6) Alexander McDonald6-3; 6-3
SFJulian Wu d. (1) Charlie Levinson6-3; 6-1
QJulian Wu d. Ari Cotoulas6-3; 6-2
16Julian Wu d. (3) Lukas Choi2-6; 7-5; 10-2
32Julian Wu d. Sebastian Wroe6-4; 6-1
L1 Westchester Tennis Center ChampionshipStart Date: 12/26/2019  End Date: 12/31/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
FJulian Wu d. Ari Cotoulas3-6; 6-1; 10-8
SFJulian Wu d. (4) ISHAAN KANNAN7-5; 6-2
QJulian Wu d. Aliaksei Bogdanets6-1; 6-1
16Julian Wu d. (1) Nicholas Wernink6-2; 3-6; 10-5
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Westchester Tennis Center (National L4)Start Date: 12/13/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 48)
F(3) Wong/Wu d. (4) Lian/Shuler6-2; 6-4
SF(3) Wong/Wu d. (2) Bilski/Steiglehner4-6; 7-6(4); 10-7
Q(3) Wong/Wu d. (5) Cohen/Lustgarten6-2; 7-5
16(3) Wong/Wu d. Murphy/O'Brien6-3; 6-3
32(3) Wong/Wu d. Agostinho/Pierson6-1; 7-5
EASTERN Sweet 16 at RWTTCStart Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
QSachin Palta d. Julian Wu6-1; 2-6; 6-2
16Julian Wu d. (2) John-Tomas Bilski6-4; 3-6; 6-4
S-NNicholas Steiglehner d. Julian Wu6-2; 6-4
F-NW(1) gabriele brancatelli d. Julian Wu
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
SF(2) Bilski/Steiglehner d. Wong/Wu8-5
QWong/Wu d. Maes/Yaffa
Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell University (National L4)Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
F(3) Wong/Wu d. (1) Lian/Maes6-3; 6-7(7); 1-0(7)
SF(3) Wong/Wu d. (2) Sec/Taranov6-3; 7-6(6)
Q(3) Wong/Wu d. (5) Marino/Suhanitski6-7(11); 6-2; 1-0(3)
16(3) Wong/Wu d. Monahan/Murphy6-1; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 Tournament @ Sea ColonyStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16(6) Aditya S Narayanan d. Julian Wu4-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
32Julian Wu d. Pranav Suhas Nemani6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQSacha Maes d. Julian Wu6-3; 6-4
R2Julian Wu d. Michael Zhang6-2; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
QMaes/Sec d. (2) Wong/Wu9-7
16(2) Wong/Wu d. Aney/Ford8-1
Eastern Super Six at WOTC (National L4)Start Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
Q(7) Jack Wong d. Julian Wu6-2; 6-3
16Julian Wu d. Jake Cohen6-3; 6-4
32Julian Wu d. (4) Sachin Palta4-6; 6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Sacha Maes d. Julian Wu0-6; 6-4; 15-13
PLJulian Wu d. (3) Mark Taranov
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Daniel Cohen d. Julian Wu6-1; 6-4
32Julian Wu d. Dean Kamenev6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Emil Grantcharov d. Julian Wu4-2; 4-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Bracks/Thomas d. (3) Merson/Wu8-6
Eastern Super Six at Point Set (National L4)Start Date: 9/13/2019  End Date: 9/15/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(3) Daniel Cohen d. (8) Julian Wu6-4; 6-2
16(8) Julian Wu d. Benjamin Ebanks6-2; 7-5
32(8) Julian Wu d. Jake Cohen6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-SEmil Grantcharov d. (8) Julian Wu7-5; 6-4
2019 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipStart Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
QLowen/Pereverzev d. Wong/Wu2-6; 6-1; 1-0(6)
16Wong/Wu d. Aney/Maes6-7(4); 7-6(3); 1-0(5)
32Wong/Wu d. (6) Kesterson/Michna7-5; 6-2
F-NEWong/Wu d. (7) Kennedy/Phillips6-3; 4-6; 6-4
S-NEWong/Wu d. (8) Karman/Kotzen7-6(3); 6-3
L1 Cross String August ChallengerStart Date: 8/9/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
SF(3) Blake Frank d. Julian Wu6-3; 6-4
QJulian Wu d. (6) Lukas Choi7-5; 3-1
16Julian Wu d. (2) Joseph Wilkanowski6-0; 6-2
32Julian Wu d. Jeffrey Yu6-1; 6-0
USTA National Boys/Girls 16 Level 3 Tournament at Anaheim Tennis CenterStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 59)
64(9) Sho Tanaka d. Julian Wu6-1; 7-5
 Consolation:
3Qbryce nakashima d. Julian Wu6-2; 6-2
R2Julian Wu d. Keon Howard6-1; 6-0
R1Julian Wu d. Bryce Burnham6-4; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
32nakashima/soohoo d. Koli/Wu8-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 47)
64(4) Alexander Visser d. Julian Wu6-1; 2-6; 1-0(4)
 Consolation:
CQJustin Braverman d. Julian Wu6-3; 6-4
R3Julian Wu d. (9) Eric Li
3QJulian Wu d. Aristotelis Bezianis6-1; 6-2
R2Julian Wu d. Jelani Sarr
R1Julian Wu d. Charles Wood
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Korobov/Lian d. Liew/Wu8-0
32Liew/Wu d. Bezianis/Cequea9-8(3)
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at GHRC (National L3)Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
16(4) James Lian d. (11) Julian Wu6-2; 6-1
32(11) Julian Wu d. Dylan Lachmanen7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3(9) Sacha Maes d. (11) Julian Wu6-4; 6-3
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Schenectady (National L3)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
PL(2) Maes/Sec d. (4) Wong/Wu6-3; 4-6; 10-8
SF(1) Hatton/Srinivasan d. (4) Wong/Wu6-4; 6-4
Q(4) Wong/Wu d. (5) Goidel/Zabelo6-2; 6-2
16(4) Wong/Wu d. Feldman/Schantz6-1; 6-3
USTA National Level 3: Coyote CupStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Aaron Eliscu d. Julian Wu6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Emon van Loben Sels d. Julian Wu6-4; 7-6(4))
R1Julian Wu d. Kai Mills6-4; 4-6; 10-5
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
PL(4) Lowen/Schilling d. Cohen/Wu8-1
SFTripathi/van Loben Sels d. Cohen/Wu9-7
QCohen/Wu d. (3) Eliscu/Samaha8-2
16Cohen/Wu d. Mills/Smillie8-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1