Jordan Paul
USTA National Level 2 Tournament - Girls and Boys 16sStart Date: 5/19/2018  End Date: 5/22/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 63)
64(2) Muhammad Dossani d. Jordan Paul6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Will Pellegrini d. Jordan Paul6-2; 6-2
R1Jordan Paul d. Nicholas Rule6-1; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16(3) Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox d. Paul/Rajpal6-2
32Paul/Rajpal d. Haley/Richmond6-2
Empire Cup Doubles at Sportime SchenectadyStart Date: 5/12/2018  End Date: 5/14/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
16Williams/Zheng d. (5) Khromchenko/Paul6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CS(4) Krall/Phillips d. (5) Khromchenko/Paul8-6
CQ(5) Khromchenko/Paul d. Elghouayel/Luzzi
Eastern Super Six Sportime Schenectady (National L4)Start Date: 4/28/2018  End Date: 4/30/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16Adit Sinha d. Jordan Paul6-3; 6-1
32Jordan Paul d. Harry Portnoy7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Eitan Khromchenko d. Jordan Paul
The GEORGIA BOWL - USTA National Level 3Start Date: 3/24/2018  End Date: 3/26/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32(5) Harrison Chiu d. Jordan Paul6-3; 4-6; 1-0(4)
64Jordan Paul d. Rishi Dange6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQJordan Paul d. (7) Sujay Sharma6-3; 6-3
R3Jordan Paul d. Matthew Rundle6-2; 6-2
3QJordan Paul d. (9) Johann Sajonz6-3; 4-6; 1-0(5)
R2Jordan Paul d. Luke Thomson6-4; 5-7; 1-0(8)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Campbell/Feldman d. Paul/Sinha8-3
Empire Cup National Doubles at StadiumStart Date: 3/16/2018  End Date: 3/18/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
PL(8) Beaudoin/Karman d. (7) Khromchenko/Paul6-1; 6-3
SF(1) Fishback/Suarez d. (7) Khromchenko/Paul6-1; 6-2
Q(7) Khromchenko/Paul d. (4) Aylett/Korobov5-7; 7-6(5); 14-12
16(7) Khromchenko/Paul d. Bennett/Wan6-0; 6-3
32(7) Khromchenko/Paul d. Dietz/Vennam6-1; 6-1
L1 March Chalmpionships at CourtsenseStart Date: 3/9/2018  End Date: 3/11/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
QBenjamin Grossman d. Jordan Paul7-6(7-4); 6-2
16Jordan Paul d. (8) Anthony Prokurat6-4; 6-2
32Jordan Paul d. Marcos Lee6-3; 6-7(1-7); 11-9
Eastern Super Six at the Cary Leeds Center (National L4)Start Date: 2/17/2018  End Date: 2/19/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16Jack Flores d. Jordan Paul6-1; 7-5
32Jordan Paul d. Joseph Wilkanowski7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2ISHAAN KANNAN d. Jordan Paul6-1; 6-4
USTA National Level 3 - ETCStart Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(8) Nishesh Basavareddy d. Jordan Paul6-1; 6-2
16Jordan Paul d. Justin Speaker6-3; 6-4
32Jordan Paul d. (3) Eli Gordon6-0; 4-6; 1-0(7)
 Consolation:
PL-SJordan Paul d. (5) Daniel Schmelka
PL-FJordan Paul d. Bradley Yu
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Basavareddy/Basavareddy d. Aylett/Paul9-8(4)
Eastern Super Six at Point Set (National L3)Start Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
16Liam Krall d. Jordan Paul6-2; 6-1
32Jordan Paul d. Justin Speaker6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2(6) Derek Raskopf d. Jordan Paul7-5; 3-6; 10-8
L1 WOTC Harvest ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/24/2017  End Date: 11/26/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
F(3) Jordan Paul d. (4) Liam Krall7-6(8-6); 6-4
SF(3) Jordan Paul d. (5) Justin Speaker7-6(7-2); 6-1
Q(3) Jordan Paul d. Nicolas Vargas-Ceballos6-2; 6-0
16(3) Jordan Paul d. (9) Carlos Vasquez5-7; 6-1; 10-4
32(3) Jordan Paul d. Blake Frank6-4; 6-0
L1 Sportime Lake Isle November ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/17/2017  End Date: 11/19/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 58)
64Mehdi Dhouib d. Jordan Paul6-1; 6-0
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at PWTAStart Date: 10/20/2017  End Date: 10/22/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
32Lee/Lopez d. (8) Khromchenko/Paul5-7; 7-6(4); 10-3
 Consolation:
R3Cashin/Li d. (8) Khromchenko/Paul8-5
R2(8) Khromchenko/Paul d. Monsanto/Sinha8-3
Eastern Super Six at Courtsense at Bogota (National L4)Start Date: 10/13/2017  End Date: 10/15/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
16Samir Banerjee d. Jordan Paul6-3; 6-3
32Jordan Paul d. (6) Charlie Levinson6-0; 6-4
 Consolation:
CSISHAAN KANNAN d. Jordan Paul6-3; 6-1
CQJordan Paul d. Sujay Sharma
R2Jordan Paul d. Johann Sajonz6-0; 6-2
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32William Kaiser d. Jordan Paul4-2; 4-1
 Consolation:
QQJefferey Cai d. Jordan Paul4-5(3); 4-1; 10-7
R2Jordan Paul d. Jake Sweeney1-4; 4-1; 10-2
R1Jordan Paul d. Karthik Papisetty4-1; 4-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Reddy/Yang d. Paul/reddy8-5
Eastern Super Six at Reis Tennis Center (National L4)Start Date: 9/16/2017  End Date: 9/18/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Steven Nazaroff d. Jordan Paul6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Carlos Vasquez d. Jordan Paul6-4
L1 HJTEP Future Stars ShowdownStart Date: 8/17/2017  End Date: 8/20/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Jordan Paul d. Tyler Korobov7-5; 6-1
SF(1) Jordan Paul d. Liam Krall6-4; 6-3
Q(1) Jordan Paul d. Carlos Vasquez6-0; 6-0
16(1) Jordan Paul d. Nicholas Wernink6-0; 6-0
L1 Mendham Tennis Recruiting College ShowcaseStart Date: 7/20/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
FLeo Kupferman d. (4) Jordan Paul2-6; 6-1; 10-6
SF(4) Jordan Paul d. (6) Johann Sajonz6-3; 6-3
Q(4) Jordan Paul d. (7) Matthew Cashin
16(4) Jordan Paul d. Noah Monsanto6-3; 6-3
32(4) Jordan Paul d. Dylan Glickman6-3; 6-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/4/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 43)
32Benjamin Letzer d. Jordan Paul4-6; 6-0; 6-3
64Jordan Paul d. (13) Lucas Guy6-4; 1-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQNatan Spear d. Jordan Paul6-4; 3-6; 1-0(6)
R3Jordan Paul d. Owen Kelley6-3; 6-4
3QJordan Paul d. Chukwudumebi Smarty6-4; 6-1
R2Jordan Paul d. Jeremy Ouyang6-2; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
32Asokumar/Pries d. Paul/Speaker6-1
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Maywood (National L3)Start Date: 6/9/2017  End Date: 6/11/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32rohan reddy d. Jordan Paul6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1(3) Steven Nazaroff d. Jordan Paul6-1; 6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1