Jordan Paul
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
64(13) Reid Jarvis d. Jordan Paul4-1; 4-1
 Consolation:
3QLandon Hover d. Jordan Paul6-2; 6-2
R2Jordan Paul d. Brett Seaton6-4; 6-4
R1Jordan Paul d. Sawyer Nickel7-5; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
32Brewer/Brewer d. Cody/Paul8-4
USTA National Level 3 Presented by MaddenCoStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
32Ian Brady d. (7) Jordan Paul6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2(8) Benjamin Letzer d. (7) Jordan Paul7-6(4); 6-1
R1(7) Jordan Paul d. Joseph Daw7-6(4); 4-6; 1-0(8)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(3) Baylis/Halpin d. Khromchenko/Paul8-6
16Khromchenko/Paul d. Gilbert/Piana8-3
USTA National Level 3: Darling Memorial Spring NationalStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16(8) Sidharth Jangbahadur d. Jordan Paul6-2; 3-6; 1-0(4)
32Jordan Paul d. Matthew Cole6-7(4); 6-1; 1-0(7)
 Consolation:
CFLandon Hover d. Jordan Paul
CSJordan Paul d. Sujay Sharma
CQJordan Paul d. Joseph Emerson3-6; 7-5; 1-0(5)
R2Jordan Paul d. Maximus Kim6-4; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Hover/Weisberg d. (4) Levinson/Paul8-5
USTA National Level 3 @ Academia Sanchez-Casal BG 16&18Start Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
16rohan reddy d. Jordan Paul6-3; 6-2
32Jordan Paul d. (6) Eric Opaciuch6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CFBrett Blair d. Jordan Paul
CSJordan Paul d. Carlos Vasquez Jr.7-6(1); 6-1
CQJordan Paul d. Rakkan Audeh7-5; 6-4
R2Jordan Paul d. Daniel Martens6-2; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Bickersteth/Dransfeld d. Paul/Vasquez Jr.8-1
16Paul/Vasquez Jr. d. Mroz/Russo8-4
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Syosset (National L4)Start Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
16(6) Sajonz/Sakai d. Paul/Prokurat6-1; 6-1
32Paul/Prokurat d. Portnoy/Wilkanowski1-6; 6-1; 10-5
 Consolation:
CQ(2) Chang/reddy d. Paul/Prokurat
R2Paul/Prokurat d. Edelman/Speaker
Eastern Super Six at Sportime Bethpage (National L4)Start Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Jared Phillips d. Jordan Paul6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQBrandon Cohen d. Jordan Paul7-6(5); 6-4
R2Jordan Paul d. Evan Brady6-1; 6-2
R1Jordan Paul d. (2) Logan Chang
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at West Rock (National L4)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
16(3) Banerjee/Hsieh d. Paul/Prokurat6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQKotzen/Kotzen d. Paul/Prokurat8-0
USTA National Level 3: Smith Stearns Junior ChampionshipStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32Niles Rachal d. Jordan Paul6-7; 7-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Liam Wickwire d. Jordan Paul3-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Nash/Tracy d. Paul/Sajonz8-5
16Paul/Sajonz d. Smith/Vuille-Kowing8-1
Eastern Super Six at RWTTC (National L3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
QSamir Banerjee d. Jordan Paul6-2; 6-1
16Jordan Paul d. (4) Connor Aylett6-3; 6-4
32Jordan Paul d. Carlos Vasquez Jr.6-4; 5-7; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Liam Krall d. Jordan Paul6-2; 6-0
L1 December Championships at CourtSense at BogotaStart Date: 12/7/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(12) Ben Powis d. (8) Jordan Paul6-3; 6-1
32(8) Jordan Paul d. Matthew Shulkin7-6(8-6); 6-0
L1 November Championships at APTCStart Date: 11/16/2018  End Date: 11/18/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 58)
16John-Tomas Bilski d. Jordan Paul6-3; 7-5
32Jordan Paul d. Jameson Corsillo
64Jordan Paul d. Arun Venkat Guruswamy6-1; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
FCorsillo/Karman d. (3) Oresky/Paul6-0
SF(3) Oresky/Paul d. Portnoy/Wilkanowski6-4
Q(3) Oresky/Paul d. Mohri/Mosejczuk6-0
Eastern Empire Cup at New York Tennis Club Indoors (National L4)Start Date: 10/19/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
16Foster/Kachkarov d. Paul/Prokurat6-3; 6-3
32Paul/Prokurat d. Jain/Portnoy6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQKarman/Sharma d. Paul/Prokurat
R2Paul/Prokurat d. Pertsovsky/Pustilnik8-3
Columbus Day Open: USTA National Level 2Start Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Will Mayew d. Jordan Paul2-6; 6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Matthew Pitts d. Jordan Paul4-6; 1-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16McGrath/Oberg d. (4) Paul/Speaker6-3
L1 Point Set Summer's End ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/3/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
FISHAAN KANNAN d. Jordan Paul6-2; 7-5
SFJordan Paul d. Carlos Vasquez Jr.1-6; 6-1; 10-4
QJordan Paul d. (5) Roshun Navin7-5; 6-4
16Jordan Paul d. (4) Evan Brady6-4; 6-4
L1 WOTC August ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/17/2018  End Date: 8/19/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Gabriel Castillo-Sanchez d. Jordan Paul
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 63)
128(33) Bruno Kuzuhara d. Jordan Paul6-1; 6-0
256Jordan Paul d. Jacob Huppin2-6; 7-5; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3(33) Bjorn Swenson d. Jordan Paul6-2; 6-2
3QJordan Paul d. (17) Hayden Postin6-2; 7-5
R2Jordan Paul d. Alaister Burke6-0; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 91)
64Colby/Oberg d. Khromchenko/Paul6-2; 6-3
128Khromchenko/Paul d. (17) Kesterson/Skelly6-4; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/3/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
32Spencer Johnson d. (9) Jordan Paul6-4; 6-4
64(9) Jordan Paul d. Ethan Silva6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Siddharth Pande d. (9) Jordan Paul
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
32(5) Burke/Voelzke d. Paul/Speaker6-3
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Maywood (National L3)Start Date: 5/25/2018  End Date: 5/28/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(7) Alexander Karman d. Jordan Paul6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1John Walentowicz d. Jordan Paul
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1