USTA National Level 2 presented by John Newcombe Tennis AcademyStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32Avery Zavala d. Zachary Trimpe6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Rithik Sardana d. Zachary Trimpe6-4; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Cole/Michulka d. Lair/Trimpe8-6
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/29/2018  End Date: 1/4/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 88)
128Graydon Lair d. Zachary Trimpe3-6; 7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Avi Shugar d. Zachary Trimpe6-0; 4-6; 1-0(7)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 45)
64Harris/Ward d. Grueber/Trimpe7-6(4)); 6-3
USTA MV BG18 Winter Sweet 16Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Bruno Serra d. Zachary Trimpe6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
PLTimothy Ellis d. Zachary Trimpe7-5; 7-5
CSAaron Brewer d. Zachary Trimpe6-2; 6-1
CQZachary Trimpe d. Rafael Serra6-4; 6-0
QQZachary Trimpe d. Jarrod Nowak6-1; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
QEllis/Starman d. Ouyang/Trimpe8-3
USTA MV B18 Super #4Start Date: 10/27/2018  End Date: 10/29/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Bruno Serra d. (8) Zachary Trimpe6-0; 6-3
16(8) Zachary Trimpe d. Seth Lipe6-4; 6-3
32(8) Zachary Trimpe d. Sawyer Nickel6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Zach Grueber d. (8) Zachary Trimpe6-0; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Dixit/Nowak d. Brewer/Trimpe8-3
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 54)
256(33) Keaton Allwardt d. Zachary Trimpe6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Andrew Pregel d. Zachary Trimpe6-2; 6-2
R1Zachary Trimpe d. Bobby Neuner6-4; 1-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
64(1) Jordan/martin d. Pham/Trimpe6-2; 6-1
128Pham/Trimpe d. Keyser/Leung1-6; 6-3; 1-0(4)
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 7/7/2018  End Date: 7/10/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
32Philip Bosman d. (5) Zachary Trimpe4-6; 3-0
64(5) Zachary Trimpe d. Noah Johnson Jr.6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Gordon Smith d. (5) Zachary Trimpe
USTA OKC National Level 2 - B18's TournamentStart Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/3/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 57)
16(2) Alejandro Quiles d. Zachary Trimpe3-6; 6-2; 1-0
32Zachary Trimpe d. Avery Zavala7-6; 0-6; 1-0
64Zachary Trimpe d. Nicolas Dominguez6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQ(7) Richter Jordaan d. Zachary Trimpe7-6; 6-0
R3Zachary Trimpe d. Jackson Atherton7-5; 5-7; 1-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Hampton/Shugar d. Lair/Trimpe6-3
USTA MV BG12-18 Summer Sweet 16Start Date: 6/19/2018  End Date: 6/24/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Mason Meier d. Zachary Trimpe6-2; 6-1
16Zachary Trimpe d. Rafael Serra6-2; 7-6
 Consolation:
R2Alexander Richards d. Zachary Trimpe6-2; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
QSerra/Serra d. Meier/Trimpe8-1
Boys' 18 Singles 9-12 Playoff (Draw Line - 4)
FZachary Trimpe d. Zach Grueber6-2; 6-3
SFZachary Trimpe d. Max Skaer7-5; 4-6; 10-3
USTA STL BG12-18 Summer Open District Championship (MV Level 4)Start Date: 6/15/2018  End Date: 6/17/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Lipe/Trimpe d. Erb/Rajan8-6
SF(1) Lipe/Trimpe d. Faris/Maack8-6
USTA MV BG12-18 Super #2Start Date: 6/8/2018  End Date: 6/12/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Bruno Serra d. Zachary Trimpe6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
CFZachary Trimpe d. Aaron Brewer2-0
CSZachary Trimpe d. Jackson Atherton6-1; 6-4
CQZachary Trimpe d. Kamran Farid6-2; 6-2
R2Zachary Trimpe d. Matthew Dubuque8-3
R1Zachary Trimpe d. James Fritts6-2; 6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1