USTA HOA BG12-18 Homestead Open (MV Level 5)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(1) Leisana Rector d. Helen Hendricks8-5
SFHelen Hendricks d. (2) Raegan McGee8-5
QHelen Hendricks d. (3) Emma Sand8-3
16Helen Hendricks d. Abigail Dunn8-0
USTA National L3 Tournament @ Cary Leeds CenterStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Diana Zuba d. Helen Hendricks6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Claire An d. Helen Hendricks6-2; 4-6; 10-3
R1Helen Hendricks d. Valeria Strickland6-3; 6-1
USTA HOA G12, G14 Genesis OP Closed District Championship (MV Level 4)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(3) Emily Chiasson d. Helen Hendricks4-6; 7-5; 1-0(5)
16Helen Hendricks d. Leiloni Payton6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQSarah Yan d. Helen Hendricks8-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
FHendricks/Yan d. (1) Baillos/Chiasson8-5
SFHendricks/Yan d. (2) Alexin/Kotre8-6
USTA National Level 3: Muterspaw ChampionshipStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32Quin Brady d. Helen Hendricks6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Kennedy Robinson d. Helen Hendricks6-2; 7-5
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(3) Lee/Motlagh d. Hendricks/Holguin8-2
16Hendricks/Holguin d. Coraggio-Sewell/Demblans Dechans8-5
USTA HOA B12, G12-14 Genesis St. Joe Closed District Championships (MV Level 4)Start Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16Sydney Fuger d. (7) Helen Hendricks3-6; 6-2; 1-0
 Consolation:
CQ(3) Emily Chiasson d. (7) Helen Hendricks8-3
QQ(7) Helen Hendricks d. Marlena Smith8-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QBiria/Chiasson d. Hendricks/Yan8-2
USTA MV G14 Super #1Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(3) Caitlin Flower d. Helen Hendricks6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Khayli Buckels d. Helen Hendricks6-3; 6-7; 1-0
R1Helen Hendricks d. Ava Goodell6-2; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(4) Biria/Chiasson d. Hendricks/Sebits8-1
16Hendricks/Sebits d. Boggs/Goodell8-3
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 1/2/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128(17) Sahana Madala d. Helen Hendricks6-1; 6-2
3-WAnushka Jaiswal d. Helen Hendricks6-1; 6-3
2-WHelen Hendricks d. Krisha Mahendran5-7; 7-6(3); 1-0(6)
1-WHelen Hendricks d. Ancele Dolensek7-6(7); 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
32(6) Costalas/Lynn d. Hendricks/Untermeyer6-1; 6-1
64Hendricks/Untermeyer d. Shumate/Vedula6-3; 7-6(5)
USTA MV G14 Futures #4Start Date: 12/8/2018  End Date: 12/10/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
Q(3) Clair Stewart d. Helen Hendricks6-4; 6-3
16Helen Hendricks d. (7) Mira Keeran0-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)
32Helen Hendricks d. Mikaela Mikulec7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Bryson Langford d. Helen Hendricks6-1; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Gu/Jennings d. Hendricks/Stewart8-5
16Hendricks/Stewart d. Boggs/Orgill8-4
USTA MO BG 12-18 Cooper Open District Championship #2 (MV Level 4)Start Date: 11/17/2018  End Date: 11/19/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
Q(3) Bryson Langford d. Helen Hendricks6-4; 6-2
16Helen Hendricks d. (7) Ava Goodell6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-STaylor Chandler d. Helen Hendricks9-7
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Hines/Hines d. (2) Hendricks/Langford8-1
SF(2) Hendricks/Langford d. Baillos/Biria8-5
Q(2) Hendricks/Langford d. Sivaraman/Wise8-2
USTA MV BG12 Winter Sweet 16Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Elena Daskalova d. Helen Hendricks6-1; 6-3
16Helen Hendricks d. Avery Jennings6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
CFAtra Biria d. Helen Hendricks6-4; 6-3
CSHelen Hendricks d. Katie Schmidt6-2; 6-1
CQHelen Hendricks d. Emerey Gross7-6; 6-3
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Peterson/Vanpelt d. (2) Daskalova/Hendricks8-1
SF(2) Daskalova/Hendricks d. Galichia/Schmidt8-1
Q(2) Daskalova/Hendricks d. Acuna/Rector8-4
USTA MV G12 Super #4Start Date: 10/27/2018  End Date: 10/29/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(7) Avery Jennings d. (3) Helen Hendricks6-1; 6-3
Q(3) Helen Hendricks d. (5) Sarah Yan1-6; 7-6(1); 1-0(3)
16(3) Helen Hendricks d. Aubrey Castaner6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(3) Helen Hendricks d. (4) Sydney Fuger6-1; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Hendricks/Vanpelt d. (2) Biria/Yan8-2
SF(1) Hendricks/Vanpelt d. Galichia/Gillett8-1
Q(1) Hendricks/Vanpelt d. Fuger/Madatali8-2
USTA B&G 12s Level II TournamentStart Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) TIANNA RANGAN d. Helen Hendricks6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CS(6) Cody Huang d. Helen Hendricks6-2; 6-2
CQHelen Hendricks d. Mary Ellen Longmire6-7(6-8); 6-4; 10-4
R2Helen Hendricks d. Amy Lee6-4; 6-1
R1Helen Hendricks d. Ally Lin6-3; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Devraj/Holmes d. Hendricks/Untermeyer6-4
16Hendricks/Untermeyer d. Brown/Dymkowski6-2
USTA MV BG12-18 Super #3Start Date: 8/31/2018  End Date: 9/4/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Kinley Vanpelt d. (4) Helen Hendricks6-1; 6-1
Q(4) Helen Hendricks d. (5) Sydney Fuger7-5; 6-1
16(4) Helen Hendricks d. Katie Murphy6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(3) Atra Biria d. (4) Helen Hendricks6-4; 6-4
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Madatali/Vanpelt d. (4) Hendricks/Yan9-7
Q(4) Hendricks/Yan d. Castaner/Murphy8-0
USTA HOA BG12-18 Homestead Open (MV Level 5)Start Date: 8/17/2018  End Date: 8/19/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFAtra Biria d. (1) Helen Hendricks1-6; 6-2; 11-9
Q(1) Helen Hendricks d. Katie Murphy6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CF(1) Helen Hendricks d. Katie Murphy8-1
CS(1) Helen Hendricks d. Abigail Long8-1
USTA Girls' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/5/2018  End Date: 8/11/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128(17) Mariana Shulman d. Helen Hendricks6-2; 6-3
2-WEmily Ing d. Helen Hendricks6-1; 6-1
1-WHelen Hendricks d. Maya Iyengar6-1; 6-2
1-SWNatalie Untermeyer d. Helen Hendricks6-2; 6-4
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
64(5) Harmon/Murthy d. Hendricks/Untermeyer6-0; 6-3
USTA Girls' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/21/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128(4) Alexia Harmon d. Helen Hendricks6-2; 6-1
2-W(17) Catherine Goldman d. Helen Hendricks6-0; 6-1
1-WHelen Hendricks d. Tessa Wachtel6-1; 7-6(4)
1-SWBrunelle Kouam d. Helen Hendricks6-1; 7-6(1)
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 39)
64(5) Harmon/Murthy d. Daskalova/Hendricks6-2; 6-0
USTA MV BG12-18 Summer Sweet 16Start Date: 6/19/2018  End Date: 6/24/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) Zoie Epps d. Helen Hendricks6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
CS(1) Kinley Vanpelt d. Helen Hendricks7-6; 6-1
SQHelen Hendricks d. Lera Alexin6-4; 7-6(4))
R2Helen Hendricks d. Atra Biria8-2
R1Helen Hendricks d. Skye Madatali6-3; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
QEpps/Mason d. Hendricks/Jennings8-4
Girls' 12 Singles 5-6 Playoff (Draw Line - 1)
FHelen Hendricks d. Abbie Peterson
USTA HOA BG12-18 Plaza Tennis Center Open District Championship (MV Level 4)Start Date: 6/15/2018  End Date: 6/17/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
QSarena Biria d. Helen Hendricks6-1; 2-6; 11-9
 Consolation:
CF(1) Sophia Baillos d. Helen Hendricks8-1
CSHelen Hendricks d. Emily Chiasson8-0
USTA MV BG12-18 Super #2Start Date: 6/8/2018  End Date: 6/12/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Avery Jennings d. (5) Helen Hendricks6-3; 6-2
32(5) Helen Hendricks d. Ava Jacobsen6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(5) Helen Hendricks d. Emerey Gross7-5; 7-5
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
SFJennings/Petersen d. (2) Hendricks/Mason8-2
Q(2) Hendricks/Mason d. Chandler/Jacobsen8-5
USTA KS BG12-18 Riverside Open District Championship #1 (MV Level 4)Start Date: 6/1/2018  End Date: 6/3/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Katie Ferguson d. Helen Hendricks6-0; 6-0
16Helen Hendricks d. emma mantovani6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CS(3) Sophia Baillos d. Helen Hendricks8-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1