Jadran Sesjak
L4 Eastern Super Six at Deer ParkStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32Saje Vijay Menon d. Jadran Sesjak
 Consolation:
R1Adrian Treacy d. Jadran Sesjak
L6 RSTA FebruaryChallengerStart Date: 2/7/2020  End Date: 2/9/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Jadran Sesjak d. (2) Lucas Zhang6-3; 6-4
SF(1) Jadran Sesjak d. Matias Reyniak6-2; 6-1
Q(1) Jadran Sesjak d. Benjamin Passarelli6-1; 6-3
L7 SPORTIME RI Jan OpenStart Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/9/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
SF(1) Oliver Meyer d. Jadran Sesjak6-4; 6-3
QJadran Sesjak d. Daniel Linev6-4; 6-7(0-7); 10-2
16Jadran Sesjak d. (3) Brandon Hu7-5; 7-6(8)
L3 Eastern Super Six at Westchester Tennis CenterStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32(1) Jack Kennedy d. Jadran Sesjak6-2; 6-0
64Jadran Sesjak d. Andrew Cui6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Philip Michaels d. Jadran Sesjak4-6; 6-2; 10-1
L5 GHRF Eastern January ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/3/2020  End Date: 1/5/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
QDANIEL C RILA d. Jadran Sesjak6-4; 6-7(1); 11-9
16Jadran Sesjak d. Charles Martin7-5; 6-2
32Jadran Sesjak d. Alex Mazza6-3; 6-4
L1 APTC Holiday ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/26/2019  End Date: 12/31/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(5) Alexander Brzov d. Jadran Sesjak6-3; 6-0
32Jadran Sesjak d. John Henry Mills6-3; 6-4
L1B SPORTIME RANDALL'S ISLAND HOLIDAY CLASSIC 2019Start Date: 12/23/2019  End Date: 12/25/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Jadran Sesjak d. (2) Lucas Zhang6-1; 6-1
SF(1) Jadran Sesjak d. Christopher Kelly6-1; 7-5
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Harbor Island (National L4)Start Date: 12/13/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
32De Los Reyes/Groves d. Astorga/Sesjak6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
R1Cohen/Ugel d. Astorga/Sesjak
L1 PATC December ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(8) Adrian Treacy d. Jadran Sesjak6-0; 2-6; 1-0(7)
*L1 Mendon Holiday ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Nicholas Ciordas d. (2) Jadran Sesjak6-4; 6-1
SF(2) Jadran Sesjak d. Ty Hopfinger4-6; 6-4; 10-1
Q(2) Jadran Sesjak d. Maxim Skinner6-1; 6-0
L1 HIT November ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32Leif Emery d. Jadran Sesjak6-0; 7-5
*L1B Challengers at CourtSense at BogotaStart Date: 11/8/2019  End Date: 11/10/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
SFRonin Spahn d. (3) Jadran Sesjak7-6(7-4); 6-3
Q(3) Jadran Sesjak d. Jeffrey Safir6-1; 6-2
16(3) Jadran Sesjak d. Elijah Glaze6-2; 6-3
L1B MatchPoint Fall ChallengerStart Date: 10/25/2019  End Date: 10/27/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(1) Drew Gilbert d. Jadran Sesjak6-1; 6-2
QJadran Sesjak d. Madeshan Muruganandam6-4; 6-3
L1B Rockland County 12s & 16s Season EndersStart Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/21/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
F(2) Jadran Sesjak d. (1) KAMIL STOLARCZYK6-3; 6-4
SF(2) Jadran Sesjak d. Rush Slivjanovski7-5; 6-4
L1A Sportime Syosset ChampionshipsStart Date: 10/11/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Saje Vijay Menon d. Jadran Sesjak6-4; 6-1
32Jadran Sesjak d. Lucas BOHDANOVSKYI6-4; 6-4
L1B SPORTIME AT RI FALL 2019 CHALLENGERStart Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/13/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
FSebastian Astorga d. (4) Jadran Sesjak7-6; 7-6
SF(4) Jadran Sesjak d. (2) Alex Mazza4-6; 6-4; 10-8
Q(4) Jadran Sesjak d. Jack Reis6-2; 7-5
16(4) Jadran Sesjak d. Nathan Reif6-3; 6-1
L1 CourtSense at BRC Start of Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
64Cyrus Chan d. Jadran Sesjak6-4; 4-6; 10-4
Mayor's Cup All-Scholastic Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 5/29/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Boys' Middle School Singles (Draw Line - 116)
16(2) Zecheng Fang d. (26) Jadran Sesjak6-0; 6-0
32(26) Jadran Sesjak d. (16) Timotey Stofa6-4; 4-6; 6-3
64(26) Jadran Sesjak d. Bryce Langdon6-0; 6-4
128(26) Jadran Sesjak d. Bartosz Foremny6-1; 6-1
L1B Sportime Amagansett May 2019 ChallengerStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
FDeclan Hessler d. (2) Jadran Sesjak7-6(2); 7-6(0)
SF(2) Jadran Sesjak d. (3) Rocco Roti6-3; 6-1
Q(2) Jadran Sesjak d. Giovanni Rezk3-6; 6-2; 10-3
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L3)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 58)
32LOPEZ/Wey d. Brown/Sesjak6-0; 6-1
64Brown/Sesjak d. Bart/Wey6-2; 4-6; 10-6
 Consolation:
R3He/Yang d. Brown/Sesjak8-2
L1A* RWTT April ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) David Clarke d. Jadran Sesjak6-1; 6-0
16Jadran Sesjak d. Giovanni Rezk6-3; 7-5
L2 Cross String Tennis Academy OpenStart Date: 4/19/2019  End Date: 4/21/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(3) Thompson Brown d. (2) Jadran Sesjak4-0; 2-4; 4-0
SF(2) Jadran Sesjak d. (6) Andre Bart4-1; 4-2
Q(2) Jadran Sesjak d. Alexander Lerman4-0; 4-2
16(2) Jadran Sesjak d. Edmund Gan4-1; 4-0
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
32Cui/Vyas d. D'Alonzo/Sesjak6-2; 7-6(6)
 Consolation:
R3(8) Nikolovski/Uehling d. D'Alonzo/Sesjak8-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1