Richard Balistreri
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/5/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 59)
64(12) Andrew Zimcosky d. Richard Balistreri6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
R3(9) Shrey Patel d. Richard Balistreri7-5; 6-7; 1-0
3QRichard Balistreri d. kurtis Davis6-3; 6-2
R2Richard Balistreri d. Vanik Zakarian7-6; 6-2
R1Richard Balistreri d. Bernard Anderson6-1; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
16Martin/Zimcosky d. (6) Balistreri/Patel8-5
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(16) James Albarracin d. Richard Balistreri6-2; 6-0
64Richard Balistreri d. Matthew Freeman6-3; 7-6(6)
 Consolation:
3QElijah Zifferblatt d. Richard Balistreri6-2; 6-2
R2Richard Balistreri d. Shrey Patel0-6; 6-3; 11-9
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
32Fox/Rogers d. Balistreri/Kozerski6-1
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32(1) Baylor Sai d. Richard Balistreri6-1; 6-0
64Richard Balistreri d. Gavin Thomas7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Justin Oresky d. Richard Balistreri6-1; 7-5
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
32Peterson/Sharma d. Balistreri/Green
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 41)
64George Green d. Richard Balistreri6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Alva Caine d. Richard Balistreri6-3; 4-6; 1-0(7)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
16(6) Foster/Kachkarov d. Balistreri/Wu8-5
32Balistreri/Wu d. Hampton/Huppin8-6
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 83)
128(30) Eli Herran d. Richard Balistreri6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Gabe Brown d. Richard Balistreri6-2; 6-2
R1Richard Balistreri d. Joseph Cunningham6-3; 7-5
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships DOUBLES ENTRYStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 49)
32(11) Pierce/Sirinit d. Balistreri/Lindwall8-5
64Balistreri/Lindwall d. Coates/Gilmore8-6
Wisconsin District Qualifier (Closed) Boys 10s, 12s, 14's, 16's, 18's MW Level 3Start Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/12/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Nathan Balthazor d. (8) Richard Balistreri6-4; 6-4
16(8) Richard Balistreri d. Jordan Lauer6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
CSMartin Blagoev d. (8) Richard Balistreri6-2; 6-2
CQ(8) Richard Balistreri d. Logan Homberg6-3; 6-1
Elite Sports Clubs-West Boys' H.S. Doubles Tune-Up Level 4Start Date: 3/22/2019  End Date: 3/24/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Blagoev/Sniatynski d. (3) Balistreri/Pan6-1; 6-3
Q(3) Balistreri/Pan d. (8) Dhala/White6-2; 7-6(7)
16(3) Balistreri/Pan d. Knutson/Knutson6-2; 6-1
32(3) Balistreri/Pan d. Haigh/Reigel6-1; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 3 (Formerly Level 2)Start Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
64(15) Toshiyuki Watanabe d. Richard Balistreri6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Jackson Graham d. Richard Balistreri3-6; 6-3; 10-2
USTA Midwest Level 3 (Formerly Level 2)Start Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 45)
32(4) Gabe Brown d. Richard Balistreri6-3; 6-1
64Richard Balistreri d. Jackson Graham6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
3Q(12) David Pluszczyk d. Richard Balistreri6-4; 6-0
R2Richard Balistreri d. Nicholas Knoderer
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 12/30/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
64Daniel Gilbert d. Richard Balistreri6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Elijah Zifferblatt d. Richard Balistreri6-1; 6-2
Premier Holiday Open BG's 12's, 14's, 16's, 18's - Level 4Start Date: 12/7/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Noah Wankerl d. Richard Balistreri6-7(3); 7-6(4); 10-7
R1Richard Balistreri d. Max DeMario6-1; 6-1
Sports Core Pre Turkey Day Level 4Start Date: 11/17/2018  End Date: 11/18/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Richard Balistreri d. (2) Jacob Hanson6-0; 6-1
SF(1) Richard Balistreri d. Holden Ross6-2; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 10/20/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32Jai Vallurupalli d. Richard Balistreri6-4; 6-7(2); 10-6
 Consolation:
R1Caleb Miller d. Richard Balistreri0-6; 6-2; 10-8
Racine Boys Fall Classic - Level 4Start Date: 9/28/2018  End Date: 9/30/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
SFAleksandar Schroeder d. Richard Balistreri6-4; 4-6; 1-0(12-10)
QRichard Balistreri d. (2) Charles Tiemeyer6-4; 6-2
COLLEGE PARK EAST B18 & G14 SEPTEMBER MADNESS FMLC - LEVEL 4Start Date: 9/7/2018  End Date: 9/9/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
QTJ Dale d. (4) Richard Balistreri7-6(3); 2-6; 10-8
16(4) Richard Balistreri d. Matthew D'Amore6-3; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/3/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
64Jai Vallurupalli d. Richard Balistreri6-2; 6-2
Q-W(9) Canaan Sellers d. Richard Balistreri4-1; 4-2
2-WRichard Balistreri d. Ethan Paik4-2; 4-0
1-WRichard Balistreri d. Griffin Biernat6-2; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Gadiraju/Herdoiza d. (6) Balistreri/Zifferblatt6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1