Elite Sports Clubs-West Boys' H.S. Doubles Tune-Up Level 4Start Date: 3/22/2019  End Date: 3/24/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Blagoev/Sniatynski d. (3) Balistreri/Pan6-1; 6-3
Q(3) Balistreri/Pan d. (8) Dhala/White6-2; 7-6(7)
16(3) Balistreri/Pan d. Knutson/Knutson6-2; 6-1
32(3) Balistreri/Pan d. Haigh/Reigel6-1; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 3 (Formerly Level 2)Start Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
64(15) Toshiyuki Watanabe d. Richard Balistreri6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Jackson Graham d. Richard Balistreri3-6; 6-3; 10-2
USTA Midwest Level 3 (Formerly Level 2)Start Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 45)
32(4) Gabe Brown d. Richard Balistreri6-3; 6-1
64Richard Balistreri d. Jackson Graham6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
3Q(12) David Pluszczyk d. Richard Balistreri6-4; 6-0
R2Richard Balistreri d. Nicholas Knoderer
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 12/30/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
64Daniel Gilbert d. Richard Balistreri6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Elijah Zifferblatt d. Richard Balistreri6-1; 6-2
Premier Holiday Open BG's 12's, 14's, 16's, 18's - Level 4Start Date: 12/7/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Noah Wankerl d. Richard Balistreri6-7(3); 7-6(4); 10-7
R1Richard Balistreri d. Max DeMario6-1; 6-1
Sports Core Pre Turkey Day Level 4Start Date: 11/17/2018  End Date: 11/18/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Richard Balistreri d. (2) Jacob Hanson6-0; 6-1
SF(1) Richard Balistreri d. Holden Ross6-2; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 10/20/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32Jai Vallurupalli d. Richard Balistreri6-4; 6-7(2); 10-6
 Consolation:
R1Caleb Miller d. Richard Balistreri0-6; 6-2; 10-8
Racine Boys Fall Classic - Level 4Start Date: 9/28/2018  End Date: 9/30/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
SFAleksandar Schroeder d. Richard Balistreri6-4; 4-6; 1-0(12-10)
QRichard Balistreri d. (2) Charles Tiemeyer6-4; 6-2
COLLEGE PARK EAST B18 & G14 SEPTEMBER MADNESS FMLC - LEVEL 4Start Date: 9/7/2018  End Date: 9/9/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
QTJ Dale d. (4) Richard Balistreri7-6(3); 2-6; 10-8
16(4) Richard Balistreri d. Matthew D'Amore6-3; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/3/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
64Jai Vallurupalli d. Richard Balistreri6-2; 6-2
Q-W(9) Canaan Sellers d. Richard Balistreri4-1; 4-2
2-WRichard Balistreri d. Ethan Paik4-2; 4-0
1-WRichard Balistreri d. Griffin Biernat6-2; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Gadiraju/Herdoiza d. (6) Balistreri/Zifferblatt6-3
Western (Green Bay) August Classic - Level 4Start Date: 8/10/2018  End Date: 8/12/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFMatus Rusnak d. (1) Richard Balistreri6-2; 3-6; 10-8
 Consolation:
CF(1) Richard Balistreri d. Michael Emerich6-0; 6-1
CS(1) Richard Balistreri d. Ryan Emerich6-0; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 8/4/2018  End Date: 8/6/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 49)
16(5) Casey Hishinuma d. Richard Balistreri6-1; 7-5
32Richard Balistreri d. Adnan Alousi6-4; 3-6; 10-8
64Richard Balistreri d. Christopher Wilson6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3(14) John Rogers d. Richard Balistreri6-3; 1-6; 10-5
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/21/2018  End Date: 7/23/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
64(10) Maxwell Sheldon d. Richard Balistreri6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Jonathan Sadowski d. Richard Balistreri6-1; 4-6; 10-5
R1Richard Balistreri d. Gavin Dardeen6-1; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
32Blekhman/Wagh d. Balistreri/Sadowski8-3
Sports Core July Level 4Start Date: 7/13/2018  End Date: 7/15/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(3) Richard Balistreri d. (1) Daniel Tulchinskiy6-1; 6-1
SF(3) Richard Balistreri d. (2) Jake Linzmeier6-0; 6-1
Q(3) Richard Balistreri d. Matus Rusnak6-3; 4-3
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 7/7/2018  End Date: 7/10/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 54)
64Manas Madhira d. Richard Balistreri6-1; 1-6; 1-0
 Consolation:
R3Davis Phillips d. Richard Balistreri4-2
3QRichard Balistreri d. (9) Alaister Burke3-6; 6-3; 1-0
R2Richard Balistreri d. Robert Kane6-3; 6-1
R1Richard Balistreri d. Jeffrey Yu6-0; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
PLColeman/Wolf d. Balistreri/Korta6-3
SF(5) Dickson/Murugesh d. Balistreri/Korta6-1
QBalistreri/Korta d. (4) Barrow/Patterson6-4
16Balistreri/Korta d. McMurray/Sun6-2
32Balistreri/Korta d. (5) Eisenberg/Mars6-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/3/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 55)
64(5) Griffin Daehnke d. Richard Balistreri6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1ANISH MIDDHA d. Richard Balistreri6-3; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
32Daehnke/Postin d. Balistreri/Banerji6-2
Wisconsin District Qualifier (Closed) Boys 10s, 12s, 14's, 16's, 18's MW Level 3Start Date: 6/8/2018  End Date: 6/13/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16(3) Akshay Saluja d. Richard Balistreri6-1; 3-6; 1-0(7)
32Richard Balistreri d. Alex Sviatoslavsky6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Ben Chester d. Richard Balistreri5-7; 7-5; 1-0(6)
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1