Teddy Truwit
Hall of Fame Boys 18 L4 Super Six Championship CircuitStart Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16Eric Jingqi Zhang d. (2) Teddy Truwit
Orange Bowl Int'l Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32Nicholas Godsick d. Teddy Truwit7-6(8); 7-5
64Teddy Truwit d. (12) Ozan Colak5-7; 7-5; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Anthrop/Shick d. Truwit/Visser
32Truwit/Visser d. Dragar/Franzoloso6-3; 6-4
Boys' 16 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 114)
16Teddy Truwit d. Jake Vassel7-6(6)); 6-3
32Teddy Truwit d. Jeffrey Etterbeek6-2; 6-4
64Teddy Truwit d. Lucas Kim Godinho Couy6-2; 6-1
128Teddy Truwit d. (6) EMILIO BRAVO6-1; 6-1
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(5) Kurt Miller d. Teddy Truwit5-7; 6-3; 6-1
64Teddy Truwit d. Grant Lothringer6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
CSSam Landau d. Teddy Truwit7-6(8); 6-3
CQTeddy Truwit d. Pranav Suhas Nemani7-6(0); 6-0
R3Teddy Truwit d. Alan Jesudason6-2; 6-2
R2Teddy Truwit d. Arjun Mannan6-1; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
32Miller/Torres d. (3) Beaudoin/Truwit8-1
East Hartford Boys 18 L4 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/10/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
F(2) Walker Oberg d. Teddy Truwit4-6; 7-5; 6-2
SFTeddy Truwit d. (1) Nathan Mao6-1; 6-7(2); 6-1
QTeddy Truwit d. (3) Sam Feldman7-6(2); 6-1
16Teddy Truwit d. Aidan Burt6-2; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(6) Gavin Young d. Teddy Truwit6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Tim Dzhurinskiy d. Teddy Truwit7-6(2); 6-3
R1Teddy Truwit d. Sujit Chepuri6-2; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Krenn/Zisette d. Kahler/Truwit8-7
2019 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipStart Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Paulsell/Thompson d. (2) Beaudoin/Truwit6-1; 6-2
SF(2) Beaudoin/Truwit d. Johnson/Wells6-7(3); 6-3; 6-2
Q(2) Beaudoin/Truwit d. (7) Kennedy/Phillips7-6(10)); 7-6(5))
16(2) Beaudoin/Truwit d. Altman/Thomas6-1; 7-5
32(2) Beaudoin/Truwit d. Nelms/Wood4-6; 7-6(4); 6-2
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 37)
256Jared Phillips d. (33) Teddy Truwit6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
3QMaxim Groysman d. (33) Teddy Truwit7-6(4); 6-2
R2(33) Teddy Truwit d. Petar Petrovic6-2; 5-7; 1-0(5)
R1(33) Teddy Truwit d. Sebastian Dounchis6-2; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 108)
128Antov/Totorica d. (22) Truwit/Visser6-3; 4-6; 1-0(6)
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 93)
128Nathan Cox d. (33) Teddy Truwit4-6; 6-4; 6-2
256(33) Teddy Truwit d. Michael Nicholls6-2; 5-1
 Consolation:
R2(33) Will Mayew d. (33) Teddy Truwit6-2; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 96)
64Michna/Quinn d. (3) Thompson/Truwit6-2; 3-6; 1-0(8)
USTA New England 12,14,16,18 L3 Super Six Sectional ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/26/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
16Jayanth Devaiah d. (1) Teddy Truwit6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Brett Gloria d. (1) Teddy Truwit
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
32Sebastian Sec d. (3) Teddy Truwit1-6; 6-1; 1-0(7)
64(3) Teddy Truwit d. Canaan Sellers6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Cy McLeod d. (3) Teddy Truwit
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(6) Jamison/Li d. (1) Beaudoin/Truwit
SF(4) Godsick/Kim d. (1) Beaudoin/Truwit8-2
Q(1) Beaudoin/Truwit d. (7) Wood/Zhang8-2
16(1) Beaudoin/Truwit d. Farooq/Miller8-5
USTA National Level 3 Presented by MaddenCoStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
FIan Brady d. Teddy Truwit6-2; 6-4
SFTeddy Truwit d. Bradley Yu6-3; 3-6; 1-0(9)
QTeddy Truwit d. Isaac Steiner6-3; 7-5
16Teddy Truwit d. Brogan Pierce6-3; 6-1
32Teddy Truwit d. (4) Lucas Guy6-1; 3-6; 1-0(8)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) Baylis/Halpin d. (1) Truwit/Truwit
Q(1) Truwit/Truwit d. Pierce/moadel9-7
East Hartford 18 L5 Championship Circuit EventStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
PL(3) Zachary Schwartz d. Teddy Truwit
SFAlex Finkelstein d. Teddy Truwit5-7; 6-3; 6-1
QTeddy Truwit d. Sam Feldman4-6; 6-2; 6-4
16Teddy Truwit d. Aidan Reilly6-1; 6-0
32Teddy Truwit d. Kyle McCandless
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1