David Prasievi
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32Jax Kirby d. David Prasievi6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Carter Pate d. David Prasievi6-4; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Anderson/Stringer d. Ayinala/Prasievi6-0
Broward Level 6 ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/29/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
32Andres Fente d. David Prasievi6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CFGeorge Kosseifi d. David Prasievi6-1; 6-3
CSDavid Prasievi d. Carter McKinnon6-0; 6-1
CQDavid Prasievi d. Kevin Maehlmann6-2; 6-3
Broward Level 7 ClassicStart Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/15/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 53)
32(8) Francisco tomas geschwind d. David Prasievi6-1; 6-0
64David Prasievi d. Pablo Alunni-Cobo6-4; 2-6; 10-5
Tier One Tennis SPLITZ DRAWS - TWO PLAYER TEAM Challenge Level 4Start Date: 3/30/2019  End Date: 4/1/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Carrington/Dean d. DE LA VEGA/Prasievi2-1
 Consolation:
CQDELGADILLO/Perl d. DE LA VEGA/Prasievi3-0
Oaces Tennis Level 7 Junior Championships at Wellington Tennis CenterStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(4) David Prasievi d. (3) Gabriel Piqueras6-4; 5-7; 10-6
SF(4) David Prasievi d. (1) George Bulger6-2; 6-7; 10-5
Q(4) David Prasievi d. Jackson Gregory6-0; 6-3
16(4) David Prasievi d. Kyle Piqueras7-5; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 4 March Qualifier Boys & Girls 14Start Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/11/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(6) Andre Botero d. David Prasievi6-3; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County Boy's 14s & 12sStart Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/4/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 45)
64Andre Botero d. David Prasievi7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3Aldiyar Abzhan d. David Prasievi6-2; 6-3
R2David Prasievi d. Colbin Campbell6-3; 6-1
R1David Prasievi d. Jonathan Claro6-2; 6-0
Plantation Holiday Level 6Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
16Jacobo Forero d. (8) David Prasievi6-3; 6-1
32(8) David Prasievi d. Jadon da Costa6-1; 6-1
Smatts' Tennis Winter's Tournament Level 7Start Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/14/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) David Prasievi d. Cyprien Cottin4-6; 6-3; 10-3
SF(1) David Prasievi d. Nikita Filatov6-2; 6-0
Q(1) David Prasievi d. Allen Tabak6-4; 6-2
57th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/9/2018  End Date: 12/18/2018
Boys' 12 Qualifying (Draw Line - 85)
32tomoki Q sotoike d. David LL Prasievi6-3; 6-1
64David LL Prasievi d. Nal Sok7-6(1); 6-1
128David LL Prasievi d. Nolan Bohan7-6(4); 6-1
Boys' 12 main (Draw Line - 40)
128KOSUKE Q ASADA d. David LL Prasievi6-3; 1-6; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Hiromasa Koyama d. David LL Prasievi6-1; 6-0
Eddie Herr International 2018Start Date: 11/21/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Boys' 12 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 40)
16(12) Tianhao Q Hou d. David Prasievi6-2; 6-1
32David Prasievi d. (4) Ignacio Ruiz Marquinez6-3; 6-2
64David Prasievi d. Philippe-Elliott Bigonesse6-3; 6-1
128David Prasievi d. Zachary Cohen6-1; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 5 at MidtownStart Date: 11/17/2018  End Date: 11/19/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(3) Zach Friedland d. David Prasievi6-3; 3-6; 10-6
16David Prasievi d. (8) Calvin Baierl6-3; 4-6; 10-8
32David Prasievi d. Jaden Brady6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Blake Edwards d. David Prasievi3-0
2018 Reel Tennis at North Miami Beach Academy/Tennis Recruiting.net National Junior Open Level 7Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
F(4) David Prasievi d. (3) Bjorn Asbjornrod2-6; 6-4; 10-8
SF(4) David Prasievi d. Cyprien Cottin6-7(4); 6-3; 10-7
Q(4) David Prasievi d. Dylan Kauffmann6-1; 6-2
16(4) David Prasievi d. Luca Benaibbouche6-4; 6-2
32(4) David Prasievi d. Nicholas Arana6-1; 6-0
Smatts's Tennis November Championship Level 6Start Date: 11/3/2018  End Date: 11/5/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32Michael Evelyn d. David Prasievi6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
CSMateo Garcia d. David Prasievi8-3
CQDavid Prasievi d. Dev Jayram8-0
Oaces Tennis Level 7 Junior Championships at Wellington Tennis CenterStart Date: 10/27/2018  End Date: 10/29/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16Ricardo Fakhoury d. (4) David Prasievi6-3; 6-0
Columbus Day Open: USTA National Level 2Start Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
32Ian Mayew d. David Prasievi6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Sebastian Mendoza d. David Prasievi6-0; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Germino/Ismoilov d. Olar/Prasievi6-4
Sunshine State Open (USTA National Level 3)Start Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(3) Nicholas Reeves d. David Prasievi6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Quinn Morillo d. David Prasievi
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Pottipati/Rizzo d. Asbjornrod/Prasievi6-1
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Doubles Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/18/2018
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(4) Morillo/Willwerth d. (8) Asbjornrod/Prasievi6-4; 6-4
16(8) Asbjornrod/Prasievi d. Abouelkheir/Patsula6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(8) Asbjornrod/Prasievi d. (5) Harrington/Nieder6-3; 6-4
PL-F(8) Asbjornrod/Prasievi d. (2) Diallo/Gabler
Cary Tennis Championships National L3Start Date: 9/8/2018  End Date: 9/10/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16(6) Nicolas Iantosca d. David Prasievi6-0; 6-2
32David Prasievi d. Dillon Beckles7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Sebastian Bielen d. David Prasievi6-1; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Hota/Hota d. Koduri/Prasievi6-0
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/25/2018  End Date: 8/27/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32(8) Ezequiel de la Plaza d. David Prasievi6-3; 6-2
64David Prasievi d. Dante Massetta6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Ethan Everk d. David Prasievi
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2018  End Date: 8/11/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
64(17) Blake Hilsen d. David Prasievi6-0; 3-0
128David Prasievi d. Gopal Koduri6-3; 6-1
1-NIbrahim Carrington d. David Prasievi
1-NWDevyn Gans d. David Prasievi
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
64(9) Filin/Spurck d. Pallegar/Prasievi5-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1