Louis Cloud
The Texas Slam (SCMZ 12_18)Start Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/17/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 97)
PL(3) Nicolas Pesoli d. (5) Louis Cloud6-2; 6-2
SF(5) Andrew Chang d. (5) Louis Cloud6-4; 6-4
Q(5) Louis Cloud d. (4) Garrett Skelly4-6; 7-6(4); 7-5
16(5) Louis Cloud d. (17) Jai Naik7-5; 7-5
32(5) Louis Cloud d. Braden Tipton6-1; 6-2
64(5) Louis Cloud d. Shashi Swaminathan6-2; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 33)
F(4) Cloud/Jayasundera d. (2) Foster/Mosvold6-4; 7-6(5)
SF(4) Cloud/Jayasundera d. (9) Bansal/Cequea7-5; 6-1
Q(4) Cloud/Jayasundera d. (5) Jarvis/Staples8-5
16(4) Cloud/Jayasundera d. (9) Kesterson/Locke8-5
32(4) Cloud/Jayasundera d. Abbey/Zrnic8-2
64(4) Cloud/Jayasundera d. Barrera Petter/Dominguez8-2
USTA National Level 2 Tournament - Girls and Boys 16sStart Date: 5/19/2018  End Date: 5/22/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
Q(2) Muhammad Dossani d. (13) Louis Cloud0-6; 6-4; 6-2
16(13) Louis Cloud d. (8) Artem Iermolov6-2; 6-3
32(13) Louis Cloud d. Sahil Savasere6-0; 6-2
64(13) Louis Cloud d. Joseph Monticciolo6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Thomas Paulsell d. (13) Louis Cloud6-4; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(4) Chhabra/Sweeney d. (6) Cloud/Han6-2
16(6) Cloud/Han d. Qian/Yang7-6
32(6) Cloud/Han d. Baird/Knutsen7-5
RBC Wealth Management HTA Houston Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 5/12/2018  End Date: 5/14/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles A (Draw Line - 4)
16Kesterson/Locke d. Cloud/Deluna8-6
Boys' 16 Singles A (Draw Line - 24)
F(3) Louis Cloud d. (4) Joseph Jarvis6-3; 6-1
SF(3) Louis Cloud d. (2) Zachery Foster6-3; 4-6; 6-3
Q(3) Louis Cloud d. (5) Benjamin Zhou7-6(3); 7-5
16(3) Louis Cloud d. Corbin Ford5-7; 6-2; 6-1
32(3) Louis Cloud d. Deven Bapat6-4; 6-1
Austin Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/14/2018  End Date: 4/15/2018
Boys' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Louis Cloud d. (2) Vishwa Aduru1-6; 6-2; 6-2
SF(1) Louis Cloud d. Jakob Mosvold6-2; 6-1
Q(1) Louis Cloud d. Max Platt6-1; 6-2
16(1) Louis Cloud d. Tali Jarmond7-6(3); 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 16)
Qkanzarkar/Khurana d. (2) Cloud/Jarmond8-4
16(2) Cloud/Jarmond d. Ganesh/Gavrilov8-3
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/24/2018  End Date: 3/31/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
Q(10) Bruno Kuzuhara d. (8) Louis Cloud6-7(5); 6-4; 6-3
16(8) Louis Cloud d. Gabrielius Guzauskas6-4; 6-1
32(8) Louis Cloud d. Lucas Brown6-4; 2-6; 6-2
64(8) Louis Cloud d. Hardy Owen6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CF(5) John Kim d. (8) Louis Cloud6-0; 4-6; 13-11
CS(8) Louis Cloud d. Hudson Rivera7-6; 6-3
CQ(8) Louis Cloud d. (9) Nicholas Heng3-6; 6-3; 10-5
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
32Gordon/Ross d. (8) Cloud/Short6-1; 1-6; 10-7
Echometer Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 3/10/2018  End Date: 3/12/2018
Boys' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 3)
QWilliam Kesterson d. Louis Cloud6-2; 5-7; 6-2
16Louis Cloud d. Christopher Sailor6-2; 6-2
32Louis Cloud d. Micah Ahr6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-SLouis Cloud d. (5) Benjamin Zhou
PL-FLouis Cloud d. Lucas Brown3-6; 6-4; 10-7
Boys' 16 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 5)
F(3) Cloud/roddick d. (2) Hudson/Skelly8-4
SF(3) Cloud/roddick d. Locke/Singh8-6
Q(3) Cloud/roddick d. Brown/McDonald9-7
16(3) Cloud/roddick d. Bansal/Cody8-3
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 2/10/2018  End Date: 2/12/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) Jackson Armistead d. (1) Louis Cloud4-0; 2-4; 4-2
Q(1) Louis Cloud d. (7) Cole Stelse5-4(6); 4-1
16(1) Louis Cloud d. Marko Mesarovic4-0; 2-4; 4-2
32(1) Louis Cloud d. James Lian4-1; 4-0
 Consolation:
PLMaxwell Sheldon d. (1) Louis Cloud1-6; 6-2; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QEtterbeek/Sheldon d. (1) Brown/Cloud6-2
16(1) Brown/Cloud d. Bracks/Wood6-0
Austin Super Championship Doubles Excellence (SCMZ 12_18)Start Date: 1/27/2018  End Date: 1/28/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Chhabra/Do d. Cloud/Hudson4-1; 4-1
S-WJayasundera/Skelly d. Cloud/Hudson7-5; 4-6; 6-2
Q-WCloud/Hudson d. Galvan/Wilson4-1; 5-3
F-SWCloud/Hudson d. Gavrilov/Stewart6-2; 4-6; 6-3
San Antonio Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/16/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles A (Draw Line - 13)
16Cockrell/Michna d. (7) Cloud/Pesoli8-3
32(7) Cloud/Pesoli d. Singh/Sukkawala8-2
Boys' 16 Singles A (Draw Line - 20)
SF(5) Riley Odell d. Louis Cloud4-6; 6-4; 7-6(5)
QLouis Cloud d. (9) Vishwa Aduru7-5; 6-2
16Louis Cloud d. (9) Ryan Mouakket6-0; 6-3
32Louis Cloud d. (4) Garrett Skelly6-4; 7-6(3)
64Louis Cloud d. Tyler Stewart7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(5) Zachery Foster d. Louis Cloud6-4; 6-1
L1 USTA National Winter Championships BG12&14 (Tucson, AZ)Start Date: 12/27/2017  End Date: 1/2/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
16(14) Brian Chong d. (8) Louis Cloud3-6; 7-6(3); 6-3
32(8) Louis Cloud d. TIMMY PHUNG6-4; 6-3
64(8) Louis Cloud d. Jeffrey Etterbeek3-6; 7-5; 6-1
128(8) Louis Cloud d. Hardy Owen6-1; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 48)
32Beaudoin/Toubassi d. (4) Bilski/Cloud6-2; 6-1
64(4) Bilski/Cloud d. Fletcher/Schmelka6-4; 6-1
Boys' 14 Singles SILVER DRAW (Losers from Rnd of 16) (Draw Line - 5)
F(4) Ozan Colak d. (8) Louis Cloud6-3; 7-5
SF(8) Louis Cloud d. (11) Benjamin Zhou6-0; 6-2
Q(8) Louis Cloud d. (17) Jackson Armistead6-7(4); 6-0; 1-0(3)
56th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/10/2017  End Date: 12/19/2017
Boys' 14 Main (Draw Line - 115)
32Benjamin Kittay d. Louis Cloud6-3; 7-5
64Louis Cloud d. Iker Urribarrens6-1; 6-0
128Louis Cloud d. (17) GUNUK KANG4-6; 6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3(8) Joel Pierleoni d. Louis Cloud6-2; 6-2
BVTA Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 12/2/2017  End Date: 12/3/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 1)
Q(1) Cloud/Hudson d. French/Gavrilov8-6
16(1) Cloud/Hudson d. Galvan/Jovtchev8-2
Boys' 16 Singles - A Draw (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Carter Crookston d. Louis Cloud7-5; 6-3
16Louis Cloud d. Jai Naik2-6; 6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-SLouis Cloud d. Luke Hudson
2017 USTA Boys' 14 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/24/2017  End Date: 11/27/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
64Kurt Miller d. (10) Louis Cloud6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2(12) Daniel Dunac d. (10) Louis Cloud2-6; 6-2; 10-8
R1(10) Louis Cloud d. Maxwell Sheldon6-4; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
F(6) Chang/Colby d. (3) Chang/Cloud6-4
SF(3) Chang/Cloud d. Armistead/Stelse6-3
Q(3) Chang/Cloud d. Kim/Short7-6(1)
16(3) Chang/Cloud d. Gogineni/Portnoy6-2
32(3) Chang/Cloud d. Schreiner/Spigner6-0
Abilene ATA Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 11/18/2017  End Date: 11/20/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Chhabra/Odell d. Cloud/Rassner8-6
Boys' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 27)
16Cameron Goldstein d. Louis Cloud6-3; 6-3
32Louis Cloud d. (5) Cole Rassner6-4; 7-6(5)
 Consolation:
R2Christopher Selsor d. Louis Cloud
Katy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 12_16)Start Date: 10/14/2017  End Date: 10/15/2017
Boys' 16 Singles - C - Red (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Louis Cloud d. (1) Jakob Mosvold6-1; 6-4
SF(2) Louis Cloud d. (3) SANTIAGO OBANDO5-7; 6-0; 4-0
Q(2) Louis Cloud d. QUENTIN LIE6-0; 6-3
16(2) Louis Cloud d. Trey Cody6-1; 6-1
USTA National Selection Tournament- OctoberStart Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(4) Louis Cloud d. (2) Alex Han7-5; 7-5
SF(4) Louis Cloud d. (1) Andrew Chang6-3; 2-6; 6-3
Q(4) Louis Cloud d. (5) Grant Lothringer6-3; 6-1
16(4) Louis Cloud d. Anesh Jayasundera6-2; 6-2
32(4) Louis Cloud d. Maxim Pogorelov6-3; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
PL(2) Cloud/Lothringer d. Cockrell/Michna6-4
SF(3) Jayasundera/Yamamoto d. (2) Cloud/Lothringer6-2
Q(2) Cloud/Lothringer d. Bracks/Rahman
16(2) Cloud/Lothringer d. Cequea/Roslin6-3
Corpus Christi ITF 2017Start Date: 9/30/2017  End Date: 10/8/2017
Boys' 18 Singles - MAIN DRAW (Draw Line - 52)
32(5) Sebastian Murillo d. Louis Cloud6-3; 2-6; 6-3
64Louis Cloud d. Zacarias Kara6-1; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 23)
32(4) Casso/Murillo d. Cloud/Shea6-2; 6-1
Boys' 18 Singles - QUALIFYING (Draw Line - 13)
16Luke Hudson d. Louis Cloud6-3; 7-6(6)
USTA National Doubles ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/24/2017  End Date: 8/26/2017
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
SF(2) Finkelstein/Mao d. (5) Cloud/Colby6-4; 7-6(7))
Q(5) Cloud/Colby d. (4) Anthrop/Shelton6-4; 4-6; 6-1
16(5) Cloud/Colby d. Beaudoin/Karman7-5; 6-1
32(5) Cloud/Colby d. Birnie/Laymon6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(3) Chong/Fardanesh d. (5) Cloud/Colby6-2; 5-7; 6-2
Bob Faulkner Super Champ Junior Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 8/19/2017  End Date: 8/21/2017
Boys' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 28)
SF(3) Arjun Kersten d. (5) Louis Cloud6-4; 6-2
Q(5) Louis Cloud d. (2) Riley Odell
16(5) Louis Cloud d. Cameron Goldstein6-1; 6-3
32(5) Louis Cloud d. Savan Chhabra7-5; 7-6(7-3))
 Consolation:
PL(4) Thomas Su d. (5) Louis Cloud6-3; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Jarvis/Su d. (3) Cloud/Stewart8-3
Q(3) Cloud/Stewart d. Ganesan/Schleider8-4
16(3) Cloud/Stewart d. Fajardo/Wilson8-4
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/12/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 140)
128Juncheng Shang d. (33) Louis Cloud6-2; 1-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3(33) Sam Reichbach d. (33) Louis Cloud6-1; 6-3
3Q(33) Louis Cloud d. Jared Phillips6-2; 6-2
R2(33) Louis Cloud d. Sainandan Dore6-0; 7-5
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 72)
32Alexander/Ross d. (9) Cloud/Colby7-6(5); 3-6; 1-0(10)
64(9) Cloud/Colby d. Braverman/Sodadasi6-0; 6-2
Alamo City Super Championship Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 7/22/2017  End Date: 7/24/2017
Boys' 16 Singles A (Draw Line - 30)
32Blaine Kanak d. Louis Cloud
 Consolation:
R1Nicolas Cusano d. Louis Cloud
USTA National B14 Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 109)
128Niles Rachal d. (54) Louis Cloud6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
3QCharles Temming d. (54) Louis Cloud6-3; 4-6; 10-8
R2(54) Louis Cloud d. Ritesh Patil6-2; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 61)
16(5) Durham/Smith d. (30) Cloud/Jarmond6-3; 6-3
32(30) Cloud/Jarmond d. (14) Lee/Navarro6-3; 3-6; 10-4
64(30) Cloud/Jarmond d. Pitts/Smith6-4; 6-7(4); 14-12
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1