Maxwell Exsted
USTA National Level 2 TouranmentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
32Eric He d. (6) Maxwell Exsted6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Mattia Akcan d. (6) Maxwell Exsted7-5; 6-1
R1(6) Maxwell Exsted d. Andrew Spurck6-3; 6-1
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/30/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(3) Darren Huang d. (1) Maxwell Exsted4-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
SF(13) Abhishek Thorat d. (1) Maxwell Exsted6-2; 6-2
Q(1) Maxwell Exsted d. (9) Vincent Yang7-6(4); 7-6(4)
16(1) Maxwell Exsted d. (15) Roman Sancilio6-3; 6-4
32(1) Maxwell Exsted d. Gray Kelley6-2; 6-1
64(1) Maxwell Exsted d. Sterling Davies6-4; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Exsted/Woestendick d. (3) Vu/Yang4-6; 6-2; 1-0(5)
SF(4) Ena/Krupkin d. (1) Exsted/Woestendick6-1; 3-6; 1-0(5)
Q(1) Exsted/Woestendick d. (5) Luke/McMillin6-4; 6-2
16(1) Exsted/Woestendick d. Di Staulo/Thorat6-3; 6-3
32(1) Exsted/Woestendick d. Latak/McCollum6-1; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(8) Kase Schinnerer d. (1) Maxwell Exsted6-2; 4-6; 10-8
16(1) Maxwell Exsted d. Aarush Kumar6-1; 6-1
32(1) Maxwell Exsted d. Simon Caldwell6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(1) Maxwell Exsted d. (4) Heath Waters6-3; 7-6
PL-F(1) Maxwell Exsted d. (2) A Filer6-2; 1-6; 10-4
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Exsted/Sancilio d. Lamm-Bocharov/Schinnerer8-3
SF(3) Huang/Idnani d. (1) Exsted/Sancilio8-6
Q(1) Exsted/Sancilio d. O'Dwyer/Waters8-3
USTA National Level 3 Tournament presented by Sanford HealthStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16Eric He d. (3) Maxwell Exsted6-4; 6-3
32(3) Maxwell Exsted d. Declan Galligan6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQ(7) Emmanuel Alex d. (3) Maxwell Exsted2-1
R2(3) Maxwell Exsted d. Gopal Koduri6-0; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16Cotoulas/monahan d. (3) Exsted/Nguyen6-2
Eden Prairie Life Time Athletic Boys & Girls 14's Winter Championships - (Level 3)Start Date: 1/11/2019  End Date: 1/14/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Maxwell Exsted d. (2) matthew fullerton7-5; 4-6; 6-4
SF(1) Maxwell Exsted d. (7) Konner Gunwall6-2; 6-3
Q(1) Maxwell Exsted d. Will Lieberman6-0; 6-0
16(1) Maxwell Exsted d. Kai Chen6-4; 6-2
32(1) Maxwell Exsted d. Philip Wisniewski6-1; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
PLBeduhn/Exsted d. Hong/Pham6-2
SF(1) Ranger/fullerton d. Beduhn/Exsted6-4
QBeduhn/Exsted d. Bukkuri/VADREVU6-3
16Beduhn/Exsted d. Bergquist/James
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 1/2/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
F(9) Mason Nguyen d. (4) Maxwell Exsted6-4; 7-5
SF(4) Maxwell Exsted d. (10) Nikita Filin3-6; 7-5; 6-2
Q(4) Maxwell Exsted d. (5) Jordan Reznik6-2; 6-2
16(4) Maxwell Exsted d. (17) Nicholas Reeves6-1; 6-2
32(4) Maxwell Exsted d. (17) Krish Arora6-1; 6-4
64(4) Maxwell Exsted d. Ronan O'Dwyer6-0; 6-0
128(4) Maxwell Exsted d. Luke Stratakos6-0; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(4) Chunduru/Chunduru d. (1) Exsted/Muhala6-1; 7-6(6)
SF(1) Exsted/Muhala d. (6) Ena/Reznik6-4; 6-0
Q(1) Exsted/Muhala d. (7) Luke/McMillin6-4; 6-4
16(1) Exsted/Muhala d. (9) Bui/Vu3-6; 6-0; 1-0(9)
32(1) Exsted/Muhala d. Robin/Waters6-1; 4-6; 1-0(5)
64(1) Exsted/Muhala d. Davies/Jessup6-0; 6-0
57th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/9/2018  End Date: 12/18/2018
Boys' 12 main (Draw Line - 9)
32Danial Q Rakhmatullayev d. (9) Maxwell Exsted6-3; 7-6(1)
64(9) Maxwell Exsted d. Alex Feies3-6; 6-1; 6-4
128(9) Maxwell Exsted d. Javier Araya Diez6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3Thomas Faurel d. (9) Maxwell Exsted6-1; 6-1
USTA Boys' 12 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/26/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
32Darren Huang d. (3) Maxwell Exsted6-2; 6-4
64(3) Maxwell Exsted d. Ethan Portnoy6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CF(3) Maxwell Exsted d. Aaron Yu3-6; 6-0; 10-8
CS(3) Maxwell Exsted d. Kenneth Chan6-3; 6-1
CQ(3) Maxwell Exsted d. Nicholas Patrick6-1; 6-2
R3(3) Maxwell Exsted d. Albert Mackey6-0; 6-2
R2(3) Maxwell Exsted d. Oliver Narbut6-1; 4-6; 10-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
PL(4) Henceroth/Hilsen d. (2) Exsted/Muhala7-6(7-3)
SFEna/Krupkin d. (2) Exsted/Muhala7-5
Q(2) Exsted/Muhala d. (5) Hobbs/Sancilio6-1
16(2) Exsted/Muhala d. Hedgecoe/Luke6-4
32(2) Exsted/Muhala d. Farzam/Mendibe7-6; 10-3
Baseline Tennis Center Boys Championships - (Level 4)Start Date: 10/26/2018  End Date: 10/28/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Luke Fridinger d. Maxwell Exsted6-4; 4-6; 1-0(4)
 Consolation:
CQTharun Inturi d. Maxwell Exsted7-5; 7-6(9)
R2Maxwell Exsted d. Andrew Liu6-1; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PLExsted/Gohl d. Bhagra/Eddins7-6(2)
SFGong/Jansson d. Exsted/Gohl6-0
QExsted/Gohl d. Pries/Prochnow
USTA B&G 12s Level II TournamentStart Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
32Heath Waters d. (1) Maxwell Exsted2-6; 7-6(7-3); 10-8
 Consolation:
CF(1) Maxwell Exsted d. Benjamin Sparks6-1; 6-2
CS(1) Maxwell Exsted d. Dillon Beckles6-3; 6-1
CQ(1) Maxwell Exsted d. Jon Totorica6-0; 6-1
R2(1) Maxwell Exsted d. Christopher Ackerman6-1; 6-0
R1(1) Maxwell Exsted d. Gopal Koduri6-1; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Exsted/Muhala d. (2) Chunduru/Chunduru6-2
SF(1) Exsted/Muhala d. (3) Leach/McCollum6-1
Q(1) Exsted/Muhala d. Matorin/Totorica6-1
16(1) Exsted/Muhala d. Ackerman/Chan7-5
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2018  End Date: 8/11/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
16(17) Andrew Spurck d. (10) Maxwell Exsted6-4; 2-6; 6-3
32(10) Maxwell Exsted d. (17) Paris Pouatcha5-7; 6-4; 6-3
64(10) Maxwell Exsted d. Ronan O'Dwyer6-3; 3-0
128(10) Maxwell Exsted d. Finn Willwerth6-2; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
F(2) Razeghi/Woestendick d. (3) Exsted/Quan6-4; 6-3
SF(3) Exsted/Quan d. (1) Charlap/Salu7-6(4); 6-1
Q(3) Exsted/Quan d. (9) Alex/Vu6-4; 6-4
16(3) Exsted/Quan d. (9) Belday/Trail6-0; 6-0
32(3) Exsted/Quan d. Shaya/Snyder6-1; 6-0
Boys' 12 Singles SILVER Draw (Draw Line - 7)
QSiddharth Moturi d. Maxwell Exsted7-6(1); 6-1
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/16/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
64Roman Sancilio d. (12) Maxwell Exsted3-6; 6-2; 7-5
128(12) Maxwell Exsted d. Ethan Portnoy6-1; 6-2
S-N(14) Mikkel Zinder d. (12) Maxwell Exsted6-4; 7-5
Q-N(12) Maxwell Exsted d. Tanner Povey6-1; 6-2
2-N(12) Maxwell Exsted d. Pierce Garbett3-6; 6-1; 1-0(1)
1-N(12) Maxwell Exsted d. Charlie Robin6-3; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
F(11) Exsted/Quan d. (8) Salu/Sun6-2; 7-5
SF(11) Exsted/Quan d. (4) Razeghi/Woestendick1-6; 7-5; 6-1
Q(11) Exsted/Quan d. Moturi/Nguyen6-1; 7-6(6)
16(11) Exsted/Quan d. (5) Chunduru/Chunduru6-3; 6-0
32(11) Exsted/Quan d. Dussault/Dussault7-6(5); 6-1
64(11) Exsted/Quan d. Beckles/Kamath6-2; 7-6(7))
USTA National Level 2 BG12 & 14 July TournamentStart Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/2/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Maxwell Exsted d. (1) Andrew Rundle5-7; 6-2; 1-0(6)
SF(2) Maxwell Exsted d. (4) Hughes Peus6-3; 7-6(5)
Q(2) Maxwell Exsted d. Charlie Robin6-1; 6-2
16(2) Maxwell Exsted d. Jeffrey Rosario6-0; 6-1
32(2) Maxwell Exsted d. Quinn Morillo6-1; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(2) Reznik/Trail d. (3) Exsted/Peus6-3
SF(1) Kennedy/Rundle d. (3) Exsted/Peus6-1
Q(3) Exsted/Peus d. Getz/McMillin6-2
16(3) Exsted/Peus d. Jenkins/Miramontes6-1
USTA Northern Boys & Girls Jr Section Championships - (Lifetime Lakeville) - (Level 3)Start Date: 6/15/2018  End Date: 6/18/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 50)
Q(2) Allen Gong d. Maxwell Exsted6-3; 6-3
16Maxwell Exsted d. Nolan Ranger6-2; 6-3
32Maxwell Exsted d. Kai Sih6-0; 6-0
64Maxwell Exsted d. Anirudh VADREVU6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-SMaxwell Exsted d. Hank Trondson6-2; 6-3
PL-FMaxwell Exsted d. (5) Luke Fridinger6-2; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16Alex/Trondson d. (3) Exsted/Goldammer7-5
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1