Cooper Woestendick
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Cooper Woestendick d. (1) Adam Sun6-3; 6-1
SF(2) Cooper Woestendick d. (6) Krish Arora6-1; 1-6; 11-9
Q(2) Cooper Woestendick d. (7) Kai Mills3-6; 7-6(4); 10-6
16(2) Cooper Woestendick d. Miles Kennedy6-2; 6-0
32(2) Cooper Woestendick d. Jacob Golden6-2; 7-5
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Barot/Woestendick d. Gelletich/Murugesan8-4
SF(1) Barot/Woestendick d. Koduri/Tallakson8-5
Q(1) Barot/Woestendick d. Davies/Messina
L4 USTA MV B14 #1Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Cooper Woestendick d. (5) Lawson Prather6-1; 6-2
SF(1) Cooper Woestendick d. (7) John Varley6-1; 6-2
Q(1) Cooper Woestendick d. Preston Achter6-4; 6-0
16(1) Cooper Woestendick d. Shaan Patel6-0; 6-0
32(1) Cooper Woestendick d. Aaron Shefsky6-1; 6-0
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
32Kai Mills d. (6) Cooper Woestendick6-0; 7-5
64(6) Cooper Woestendick d. Jackson Kirby6-2; 6-2
128(6) Cooper Woestendick d. XAVIER CALVELO6-4; 6-4
F-NE(6) Cooper Woestendick d. (17) Rohan Belday6-7
S-NE(6) Cooper Woestendick d. CHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA6-1; 6-2
Q-NE(6) Cooper Woestendick d. Anton Pereverzin6-0; 2-6; 1-0(4)
1-NE(6) Cooper Woestendick d. Aaron Yu7-5; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(5) Duong/Sandler d. (6) Woestendick/singh6-4; 6-1
16(6) Woestendick/singh d. (9) CALVELO/Mendez6-3; 3-6; 1-0(8)
32(6) Woestendick/singh d. Ecarma/Kirby4-6; 6-3; 1-0(2)
64(6) Woestendick/singh d. Andea/Martinez6-2; 6-0
USTA Boys 14 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
16(4) Alexander Frusina d. (10) Cooper Woestendick7-6(4); 6-4
32(10) Cooper Woestendick d. Vincent Yang6-3; 6-0
64(10) Cooper Woestendick d. Aaron Yu7-5; 7-6(6)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Baker/Lian d. (8) Filin/Woestendick8-3
16(8) Filin/Woestendick d. Mercer/Pak8-5
32(8) Filin/Woestendick d. Lama/Young8-2
Bronze Draw (Draw Line - 10)
16Mitchell Lee d. Cooper Woestendick6-2; 6-1
USTA MV BG14 Winter Sweet 16Start Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(3) Cooper Woestendick d. (4) Ian Bracks6-3; 6-2
SF(1) Humza Noor d. (3) Cooper Woestendick6-1; 6-2
Q(3) Cooper Woestendick d. Amit Kadan6-1; 6-3
16(3) Cooper Woestendick d. Lawson Prather6-2; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Bracks/Woestendick d. (2) Griese/Patrick8-2
SF(1) Bracks/Woestendick d. Kadan/Pensavalle8-2
Q(1) Bracks/Woestendick d. Gaskell/Warren8-1
USTA MV B14 Super #4Start Date: 10/26/2019  End Date: 10/28/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Cooper Woestendick d. (1) Humza Noor5-7; 6-2; 10-8
SF(2) Cooper Woestendick d. Gabe Smith6-2; 6-2
Q(2) Cooper Woestendick d. (8) Amit Kadan6-2; 6-1
16(2) Cooper Woestendick d. Caleb Bartels6-1; 6-0
32(2) Cooper Woestendick d. Jacob Cameron6-0; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(3) Patrick/Woestendick d. (1) Kadan/Pensavalle8-2
SF(3) Patrick/Woestendick d. Varley/Wiedeman8-0
Q(3) Patrick/Woestendick d. Le/Whiston8-0
16(3) Patrick/Woestendick d. Benien III/Tingleaf8-5
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
16Declan Galligan d. (2) Cooper Woestendick6-3; 2-6; 1-0(9)
32(2) Cooper Woestendick d. Ethan Flores6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CF(2) Cooper Woestendick d. Prathinav Chunduru6-2; 6-0
CS(2) Cooper Woestendick d. Meethre Barot6-1; 6-2
CQ(2) Cooper Woestendick d. (5) Yuki Asako6-3; 6-3
R2(2) Cooper Woestendick d. Francesco Cordova6-0; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Galligan/Woestendick d. (1) Chunduru/Chunduru8-2
SF(2) Galligan/Woestendick d. (3) Barot/Caldwell8-7(1)
Q(2) Galligan/Woestendick d. Ingram/Wasserman8-4
16(2) Galligan/Woestendick d. Dutta/Flores8-3
USTA MV BG12-18 Super #3Start Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/3/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Cooper Woestendick d. (3) Ian Bracks6-3; 6-4
SF(1) Cooper Woestendick d. (7) Gregor Wiedeman6-3; 6-1
Q(1) Cooper Woestendick d. (6) Amit Kadan6-1; 6-1
16(1) Cooper Woestendick d. Christopher Smith6-0; 6-1
32(1) Cooper Woestendick d. Mario Pacilio6-0; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Bracks/Woestendick d. (2) Chan/Yue8-1
SF(1) Bracks/Woestendick d. (4) Kim/Prather8-3
Q(1) Bracks/Woestendick d. Achter/Poojari8-3
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(17) Cayden Wang d. (1) Cooper Woestendick7-6(6); 6-4
16(1) Cooper Woestendick d. (10) Prathinav Chunduru3-6; 6-3; 6-3
32(1) Cooper Woestendick d. Sibi Raja6-0; 6-1
64(1) Cooper Woestendick d. Calvin Baierl6-4; 6-4
128(1) Cooper Woestendick d. Lukas Grossman6-2; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Chunduru/Chunduru d. (1) Exsted/Woestendick6-4; 6-3
SF(1) Exsted/Woestendick d. (4) Mayew/Narbut6-1; 6-2
Q(1) Exsted/Woestendick d. (7) Iantosca/Mosejczuk6-1; 6-2
16(1) Exsted/Woestendick d. Latak/Nwaozuzu6-0; 6-2
32(1) Exsted/Woestendick d. Fishback/O'Dwyer6-1; 6-2
GOLD Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FCooper Woestendick d. Andrew Ena3-2
SFCooper Woestendick d. Yubel Ubri6-0; 6-1
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/20/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
16(12) Maximus Dussault d. (1) Cooper Woestendick3-6; 6-2; 6-3
32(1) Cooper Woestendick d. (17) Jimin Jung6-4; 6-2
64(1) Cooper Woestendick d. Omar Aboseada6-0; 6-2
128(1) Cooper Woestendick d. Ethan Leaird6-0; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Exsted/Woestendick d. (2) Chunduru/Chunduru7-6(5); 5-7; 6-3
SF(1) Exsted/Woestendick d. (3) Ena/Krupkin4-6; 6-1; 6-1
Q(1) Exsted/Woestendick d. Li/Long6-0; 6-1
16(1) Exsted/Woestendick d. Dussault/Dussault6-3; 6-1
32(1) Exsted/Woestendick d. Bain/Gold6-1; 6-0
64(1) Exsted/Woestendick d. Raghuram/Varley6-1; 6-0
Silver Draw - R16 Playoff (Draw Line - 1)
FCooper Woestendick d. Braeden Gelletich7-5; 6-2
SFCooper Woestendick d. Blake Hilsen6-2; 6-3
QCooper Woestendick d. Andrew Ena6-3; 6-3
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16Mathew Krusling d. (4) Cooper Woestendick6-0; 6-3
32(4) Cooper Woestendick d. Evan Fisher6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CS(1) Jaxon Lamb d. (4) Cooper Woestendick6-4; 6-4
CQ(4) Cooper Woestendick d. (5) Creed Skinner3-6; 6-3; 1-0(4)
R2(4) Cooper Woestendick d. Jake Kennedy6-3; 7-5
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
PL(1) Lamb/Rundle d. (2) Goldammer/Woestendick8-5
SFKennedy/Krusling d. (2) Goldammer/Woestendick8-6
Q(2) Goldammer/Woestendick d. Gritzman/Schaffer8-7(5)
16(2) Goldammer/Woestendick d. Lyons/Padilla Cote8-3
USTA MV BG12-18 Summer Sweet 16Start Date: 6/19/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(4) Declan Galligan d. Cooper Woestendick7-6; 4-6; 6-3
16Cooper Woestendick d. Joshua Kim6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
SQIan Bracks d. Cooper Woestendick7-5; 6-3
R2Cooper Woestendick d. Aaron Ingram6-2; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
Q(1) Griese/Radke d. Noor/Woestendick8-2
Boys' 14 Singles 7-8 Playoff (Draw Line - 4)
FCooper Woestendick d. Nathan Chan6-2; 6-0
USTA HOA BG12-18 Plaza Tennis Center Open District Championship (MV Level 4)Start Date: 6/14/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Cooper Woestendick d. (4) Topher Thornberry6-1; 6-0
SF(1) Cooper Woestendick d. (7) John Varley6-1; 6-3
Q(1) Cooper Woestendick d. (6) Caleb Bartels4-1; 4-0
16(1) Cooper Woestendick d. Andrew Greaves4-0; 4-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Flaska/Woestendick d. (2) Thornberry/Wiedeman8-5
SF(1) Flaska/Woestendick d. Regnier/Varley8-0
USTA MV BG12-18 Super #2Start Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/11/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Humza Noor d. (5) Cooper Woestendick6-3; 7-5
16(5) Cooper Woestendick d. Trey Lambright6-1; 6-0
32(5) Cooper Woestendick d. Nicholas Chun6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(3) Danny Radke d. (5) Cooper Woestendick6-4; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(4) Kadan/Pensavalle d. (1) Noor/Woestendick8-4
Q(1) Noor/Woestendick d. Chun/Yue8-5
USTA KS BG12-18 Riverside Open District Championship #1 (MV Level 4)Start Date: 5/31/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Cooper Woestendick d. (2) Larsen Van Horn6-0; 6-2
SF(1) Cooper Woestendick d. Lawson Prather6-0; 6-1
Q(1) Cooper Woestendick d. Jacob Cameron6-0; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Van Horn/Woestendick d. (2) Huston/Prather8-1
SF(1) Van Horn/Woestendick d. Cameron/Thornton8-0
USTA National Level 2 TouranmentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Carson Baker d. Cooper Woestendick6-1; 6-3
32Cooper Woestendick d. Max Braun7-6(5); 6-0
 Consolation:
CSDeclan Galligan d. Cooper Woestendick6-1; 2-6; 10-7
CQCooper Woestendick d. Daniel Pries6-4; 6-3
R2Cooper Woestendick d. Mihir Amte6-1; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Baker/Mangiapane d. Filin/Woestendick8-5
16Filin/Woestendick d. He/Monahan8-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1