Adam Bojkovic
L5 HJTEP March ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/6/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 54)
16Brendan McDonald d. Adam Bojkovic6-7(5); 6-2(8)
32Adam Bojkovic d. (8) Noah Edelman6-3; 6-3
L5 BHTC February Eastern ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/21/2020  End Date: 2/23/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
Q(1) Alexander Merson d. Adam Bojkovic6-3; 6-4
16Adam Bojkovic d. (8) Sandeep Alapati6-0; 6-1
32Adam Bojkovic d. (15) Nicholas Zagora6-3; 6-3
L4 Eastern Super Six at GHRFStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
F(6) Adam Bojkovic d. (5) Ari Cotoulas6-1; 7-5
SF(6) Adam Bojkovic d. (2) Andrew Ena6-1; 6-2
Q(6) Adam Bojkovic d. Jordan Chang2-6; 6-2; 6-2
16(6) Adam Bojkovic d. Ajay Kartik6-1; 6-0
32(6) Adam Bojkovic d. arian abalos6-1; 6-1
L4 Eastern Empire Cup at Westchester Tennis CenterStart Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(4) Liao/Messina d. (1) Bojkovic/DuVally2-6; 7-6(8); 10-3
SF(3) Ena/Krupkin d. (1) Bojkovic/DuVally6-3; 7-5
Q(1) Bojkovic/DuVally d. Fishback/Gordon6-0; 2-6; 10-8
16(1) Bojkovic/DuVally d. Koo/Notaris6-0; 6-0
32(1) Bojkovic/DuVally d. Berina/Castillo-Sanchez6-3; 6-4
L3 Eastern Super Six at Sportime BethpageStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
Q(11) Braeden Gelletich d. (5) Adam Bojkovic6-7; 6-0; 7-5
16(5) Adam Bojkovic d. (14) Julian Messina6-4; 6-3
32(5) Adam Bojkovic d. Sebastian Bielen6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Adam Bojkovic d. Lawrence Wang6-2; 6-3
PL-F(4) Ariel Zauber d. (5) Adam Bojkovic4-6; 6-2; 10-5
*L5 PATC Eastern January ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/3/2020  End Date: 1/5/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(3) Mark Krupkin d. (1) Adam Bojkovic4-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
SF(1) Adam Bojkovic d. Nicholas Ciordas6-1; 6-1
Q(1) Adam Bojkovic d. alex tran6-0; 6-3
*L1 Holiday Classic at New ShrewsburyStart Date: 12/26/2019  End Date: 1/1/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
FAdam Bojkovic d. Amit Kallakuri6-3; 6-3
SFAdam Bojkovic d. Lawrence Wang6-1; 6-3
QAdam Bojkovic d. Stanly Shukhman4-6; 6-2; 1-0(5)
16Adam Bojkovic d. Ryan Friedman6-2; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
SF(1) Cabaddu/Kwong d. Bojkovic/Linga8-6
QBojkovic/Linga d. Alla/Kumar
58th Junior Orange Bowl International ChampionshipStart Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Boys' 14 Qualifying (Draw Line - 140)
256Nile Abadir d. Adam Bojkovic3-6; 6-1; 10-6
*L1 PATC November ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
64Ashwin Saraswatula d. Adam Bojkovic
EASTERN Sweet 16 at Bogota Racquet ClubStart Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Darren Huang d. Adam Bojkovic6-3; 6-3
Q-WJulian Messina d. Adam Bojkovic
S-SJoshua Mandelbaum d. Adam Bojkovic
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(2) Gershfeld/Zauber d. Bojkovic/Mandelbaum8-6
Empire Cup National Doubles at Westchester Tennis Center (National L4)Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 64)
16(14) Ena/Krupkin d. (2) Bojkovic/DuVally3-6; 6-1; 10-6
32(2) Bojkovic/DuVally d. Hu/Hui6-1; 6-0
Eastern Super Six at RWTTC (National L4)Start Date: 9/13/2019  End Date: 9/15/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
SF(1) Callum Markowitz d. (7) Adam Bojkovic6-1; 7-5
Q(7) Adam Bojkovic d. Caleb Zimmerman6-1; 3-0
16(7) Adam Bojkovic d. Dillon Beckles6-2; 6-0
32(7) Adam Bojkovic d. Nathaniel Blum6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(7) Adam Bojkovic d. Andrew Ena6-2; 6-4
*L1 Pingry August ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/9/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
64Arya Alla d. Adam Bojkovic6-4; 2-1
*L1 Pingry July ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/12/2019  End Date: 7/14/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(5) safin shaikh d. (1) Adam Bojkovic3-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
16(1) Adam Bojkovic d. Ian Zhang6-1; 6-1
*L1 CourtSense at Bogota Independence ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/5/2019  End Date: 7/7/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) Joshua Mandelbaum d. (1) Adam Bojkovic6-3; 7-5
Q(1) Adam Bojkovic d. Arjun Agostinho6-1; 6-3
L1 Reis Tennis Center June TennisRecruiting.net National Showcase Championships at CornellStart Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Ivan Nikolovski d. (2) Adam Bojkovic6-1; 5-7; 1-0(4)
SF(2) Adam Bojkovic d. Drew Fishback6-1; 6-2
Q(2) Adam Bojkovic d. Owen Zerbib6-4; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Bojkovic/Wang d. Fishback/O'Dwyer8-6
SF(1) Bojkovic/Wang d. Patel/Siforov8-3
*L1 New Shrewsbury Start of Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
16Ian Zhang d. (1) Adam Bojkovic
32(1) Adam Bojkovic d. Christian Pak6-2; 6-3
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at The Pingry School (National L3)Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32ShriKeshav Murugesan d. (16) Adam Bojkovic6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3(7) Stephan Gershfeld d. (16) Adam Bojkovic
3Q(16) Adam Bojkovic d. Aryan Badlani6-2; 6-0
R2(16) Adam Bojkovic d. Michael Griff6-4; 6-4
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Courtsense at Bogota (National L3)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 50)
16(6) Liew/Roddy d. Bojkovic/Cattaruzzi6-3; 3-6; 10-7
32Bojkovic/Cattaruzzi d. Chong/Ziets-Segura6-1; 6-2
L1A Bethpage Park Spring ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Adam Bojkovic d. (2) safin shaikh7-5; 3-6; 14-12
SF(1) Adam Bojkovic d. Landon Agic6-0; 6-0
Q(1) Adam Bojkovic d. Yu Tanimoto6-2; 6-3
L1B MRC April Fool's ChallengerStart Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(3) Francis Cabaddu d. Adam Bojkovic6-4; 2-6; 10-6
QAdam Bojkovic d. (5) Arman Ganchi4-6; 6-1; 10-5
16Adam Bojkovic d. (1) Ashwin Saraswatula6-1; 6-1
32Adam Bojkovic d. Kubair Bahl
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1