Paige Furin
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/8/2019  End Date: 11/12/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 41)
64Sophie Hastings d. Paige Furin
 Consolation:
R1Rachel Roxarzade d. Paige Furin
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
16(6) Hopkey/VanHouweling d. Furin/Sugai8-3
32Furin/Sugai d. Cooksey/Roshak8-3
UMC Children's Hospital Vegas Strong District Cup (Level 5)Start Date: 10/31/2019  End Date: 11/3/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Jane Ladaga d. Paige Furin6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(2) Blythe Buntrock d. Paige Furin
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(1) Osborn/Semenik d. Furin/Sugai8-5
QFurin/Sugai d. Ladaga/Quintana
Dragonridge Junior Fall Classic (L6)Start Date: 10/24/2019  End Date: 10/27/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
SFArianna VanHouweling d. Paige Furin6-3; 6-3
QPaige Furin d. ARINA NEDYALKOVA6-3; 6-4
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
16Rachel Benoualid d. (1) Paige Furin
 Consolation:
CQGabrielle Balmer d. (1) Paige Furin
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Mike Agassi No QuitStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(6) Parvathi Shanker d. Paige Furin6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Carla Pacot d. Paige Furin6-2; 6-1
R1Paige Furin d. Lillian Langhus7-5; 6-2
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day MastersStart Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/3/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 58)
32(9) Dylan Lolofie d. Paige Furin7-5; 6-2
64Paige Furin d. Tess Christopulos6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
3QMikaela Mueller d. Paige Furin6-4; 4-6; 1-0
R2Paige Furin d. Rebecca Russell
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Buntrock/Filiberti d. Furin/Sugai8-3
32Furin/Sugai d. Staley/Stoddard8-4
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Summer Masters BG16sStart Date: 8/7/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
64Beilynn Geiss d. Paige Furin2-6; 6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
3QNatalie Sprenger d. Paige Furin5-7; 6-1; 10-6
R2Paige Furin d. Lauren Pavot6-2; 6-7(4); 12-10
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(4) Hanon/Ladaga d. Furin/Sugai9-8(4)
16Furin/Sugai d. Lang/Sallee8-1
2019 New Balance High School Tennis Championship (non-ranking)Start Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/23/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(3) Pavitra Parikh d. Paige Furin6-2; 6-0
32Paige Furin d. Roxana Nourishad5-7; 6-1; 6-3
F-NMakayla Chassion d. Paige Furin6-4; 6-4
S-NPaige Furin d. luisa garcia6-3; 7-6(2)
Q-NPaige Furin d. Astrid Craig
USTA National Boys/Girls 16 Level 3 Tournament at Anaheim Tennis CenterStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 53)
64Emily Zhou d. Paige Furin6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
R1Beilynn Geiss d. Paige Furin6-3; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
32Geiss/Sprenger d. Furin/Sun8-5
War By The Shore (Level 3)Start Date: 7/1/2019  End Date: 7/5/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 62)
32(2) Seha Yu d. Paige Furin6-1; 6-2
Red Rock Summer District Open (Level 6)Start Date: 6/27/2019  End Date: 6/30/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFPaisha Douglas d. (1) Paige Furin
Q(1) Paige Furin d. Devon Yamane6-0; 6-2
DTC Summer Shootout - District Open (Level 6)Start Date: 6/20/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Paige Furin d. (1) Isabelle Hanon7-5; 1-6; 10-4
R2Paige Furin d. Ava Nhaisi6-3; 6-1
R1Paige Furin d. ARINA NEDYALKOVA5-2
Dragon Ridge Junior District Open (L6)Start Date: 6/13/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
SF(1) Blythe Buntrock d. Paige Furin6-2; 7-6
QPaige Furin d. Audrey Provine6-1; 6-2
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Paige Furin d. ARINA NEDYALKOVA6-3; 6-7; 10-6
SF(1) Paige Furin d. Sydney Osburn6-3; 6-2
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/12/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 43)
64(13) Anna Jordaan d. Paige Furin7-6; 7-6
 Consolation:
R2(15) Gina Dudley d. Paige Furin6-2; 6-2
R1Paige Furin d. Rayna Sugai6-1; 6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1