lan mi
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
F(6) Jennifer Riester d. (5) lan mi6-4; 6-1
SF(5) lan mi d. (7) Sydni Ratliff6-1; 6-1
Q(5) lan mi d. (2) Kayla Wilkins6-2; 6-3
16(5) lan mi d. Isabella Steffen6-1; 6-1
32(5) lan mi d. Elizabeth Pendergast6-1; 6-1
64(5) lan mi d. Kayleigh Yun-Thayer6-0; 5-7; 1-0(8)
Plantation ITFStart Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/18/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(3) Gianna Pielet d. lan mi6-1; 4-6; 6-3
16lan mi d. (7) Marina Stakusic6-2; 1-6; 6-3
32lan mi d. (9) Mia Repac6-1; 4-6; 7-5
64lan mi d. Minorka Miranda0-6; 7-5; 6-3
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
32Houghton/Hrastar d. Zhou/mi6-1; 6-1
Coral Gables ITF (Copa Badia)Start Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/11/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 39)
32Gracie Epps d. lan mi6-1; 6-4
64lan mi d. (9) Gianna Pielet4-6; 6-3; 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
32(6) Houghton/Pielet d. Williams/mi6-3; 6-2
Delray Beach ITFStart Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 5/4/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Kayla Wilkins d. lan mi6-1; 3-1
64lan mi d. Kiana Rizzolo6-1; 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
32Epps/Miller d. Williams/mi6-1; 6-4
2019 USTA/UTR Open Championships at North Miami Beach Academy (Prize Money Tournament)Start Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) lan mi d. (2) Stephanie Sanchez3-6; 6-2; 10-8
SF(1) lan mi d. (4) SANDRA ALONSO6-3; 6-4
Q(1) lan mi d. (5) Zoe Hitt6-4; 6-3
16(1) lan mi d. Versace Gatti6-3; 6-0
32(1) lan mi d. Adele Fernandez Lecaroz6-3; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 Tournament at Crandon ParkStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Carly Briggs d. (8) lan mi6-1; 3-6; 11-9
16(8) lan mi d. Darinka Stepan6-1; 6-1
32(8) lan mi d. Mary Grace Armistead6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(8) lan mi d. Ayshe CAN7-6(4); 7-6(3)
PL-FAllie Gretkowski d. (8) lan mi6-4; 7-6(1))
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/29/2018  End Date: 1/4/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 41)
Q(7) Bridget Stammel d. (13) lan mi1-6; 6-1; 6-2
16(13) lan mi d. (17) Jamie Kim2-6; 6-3; 6-3
32(13) lan mi d. Ann Guerry6-2; 6-0
64(13) lan mi d. Cami Brown6-4; 4-6; 6-3
128(13) lan mi d. Sydney Pratt6-1; 2-6; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQWinta Woldeab d. (13) lan mi6-7(2); 6-2; 1-0(2)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 55)
64(8) Ishikawa/Stammel d. mi/sharma1-6; 7-5; 1-0(7)
57th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/9/2018  End Date: 12/18/2018
Girls' 14 main (Draw Line - 88)
32Anouk Q Koevermans d. (9) lan mi2-6; 7-5; 6-4
64(9) lan mi d. Cadence Brace6-4; 6-4
128(9) lan mi d. Dainhee Kim6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
4Q(17) Tsehay Driscoll d. (9) lan mi4-1; 4-5(7); 10-8
R3(9) lan mi d. Kayla Cross6-1; 6-2
Eddie Herr International 2018Start Date: 11/21/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Girls' 14 Singles Main (Draw Line - 44)
Q(6) Clervie Ngounoue d. (9) lan mi7-6(2); 4-6; 7-5
16(9) lan mi d. Ava Krug7-6(3); 6-4
32(9) lan mi d. Alexia Q Harmon3-6; 6-3; 6-2
64(9) lan mi d. Ana Chavez Sanchez6-2; 6-0
Eastern Sweet 16 at West RockStart Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SFMerri Kelly d. (3) lan mi6-2; 6-1
Q(3) lan mi d. sydney sharma6-3; 6-4
16(3) lan mi d. Alexa Goetz6-3; 6-7(6)); 6-0
F-NEAshley Hess d. (3) lan mi6-2; 6-3
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
Fmi/sharma d. (1) Mohamed/Tartakovsky8-2
SFmi/sharma d. Lai/Singh8-3
Qmi/sharma d. Goetz/Hess8-4
Eastern Super Six at Queens College presented by Cross String Tennis Academy (National L4)Start Date: 10/12/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(5) Merri Kelly d. (3) lan mi6-1; 5-7; 6-2
Q(3) lan mi d. (8) Khyanna Singh6-3; 6-4
16(3) lan mi d. Michelle Kleynerman6-0; 6-2
32(3) lan mi d. Anna Borovinskaya6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL(3) lan mi d. (4) Caitlyn Ferrante
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Karina Miller d. lan mi6-2; 7-5
32lan mi d. Zoey Weil7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
CFAllison Zipoli d. lan mi0-6; 7-5; 1-0(13)
CSlan mi d. Lina Mohamed6-2; 6-4
CQlan mi d. Isabelle Lee7-5; 7-5
R2lan mi d. Julia Fliegner7-5; 6-2
Eastern Super Six at Elevate Fitness in Liverpool (National L4)Start Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/17/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
F(1) Valencia Xu d. lan mi6-2; 6-0
SFlan mi d. (2) Lina Mohamed6-0; 6-4
Qlan mi d. (4) Perene Wang6-4; 6-3
16lan mi d. (8) shawnte beale6-1; 3-6; 6-3
32lan mi d. Denise Lai6-0; 6-1
Cary Tennis Championships National L3Start Date: 9/8/2018  End Date: 9/10/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
F(4) Jenna Thompson d. lan mi6-1; 6-4
SFlan mi d. (7) MariaCecilia Aguiar6-4; 6-3
Qlan mi d. Chloe Brown6-3; 6-1
16lan mi d. Emma Staker6-3; 6-4
32lan mi d. (2) Emma Shelton6-2; 7-6
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1