Aryan Yenni
Fremont Junior Super SeriesStart Date: 2/22/2020  End Date: 2/23/2020
Boys' 14 Singles - D (Draw Line - 6)
PLLuke Stratakos d. Aryan Yenni6-3; 6-2
SFKollin Nguyen-Ngo d. Aryan Yenni6-4; 6-1
QAryan Yenni d. Zhong Yuan Chen6-1; 6-2
Willow Glen Junior Open (Grand Prix) and ChallengerStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/9/2020
Boys' 16 Singles OPEN (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Peter Akcan d. Aryan Yenni6-7(5); 6-3; 1-0(10-6)
32Aryan Yenni d. Jake Levin6-1; 6-1
Modesto Junior 14's & 12's Singles ExcellenceStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(4) Kartik Pandian d. Aryan Yenni6-0; 6-0
32Aryan Yenni d. Dhyey Patel6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(3) Nav Dayal d. Aryan Yenni6-0; 6-0
The Paragon Junior Open @ Saint Mary's CollegeStart Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16(7) Jayanth Vishal Jaisankar d. Aryan Yenni6-3; 6-2
32Aryan Yenni d. Jayden Balmaceda7-6(7-3); 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
SFGeneralov/Toni d. Dikhit/Yenni8-5
Seascape Junior Boys ExcellenceStart Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32Karthikeya Gannavarapu d. Aryan Yenni6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Trevor D Fong d. Aryan Yenni8-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Bhandari/Pandian d. Krishna/Yenni8-4
Lafayette Tennis Club Junior OpenStart Date: 10/26/2019  End Date: 10/27/2019
Boys' 16 Open Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16(3) Samarth Bala d. Aryan Yenni6-2; 7-5
32Aryan Yenni d. Andrew Kahn7-5; 6-1
NorCal Junior Fall Singles Sectional Championships @ Broadstone Sports ClubStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 33)
32(9) Trevor D Fong d. Aryan Yenni6-1; 6-1
64Aryan Yenni d. Eshaan Kaipa6-1; 4-6; 6-1
 Consolation:
3QVraj Patel d. Aryan Yenni6-0; 6-1
R2Aryan Yenni d. Tyler Toni6-1; 6-1
Diamond Hills Junior Championships (18s & 14s)Start Date: 10/5/2019  End Date: 10/7/2019
Boys' 14 Singles - Championships (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Cooper Han d. Aryan Yenni6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Ioann Timokhin d. Aryan Yenni6-3; 4-6; 1-0(8)
Wolves Junior OpenStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/22/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Aryan Yenni d. (4) Daniel Generalov6-3; 6-3
SF(1) Aryan Yenni d. Grant Chen6-0; 6-0
Q(1) Aryan Yenni d. Pranav Thyagarajan6-1; 6-1
Laguna Creek Sports Club USTA Junior ExcellenceStart Date: 8/24/2019  End Date: 9/1/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(5) Sterling Davies d. Aryan Yenni6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQ(4) Aniketh Poruri d. Aryan Yenni6-1; 6-0
R2Aryan Yenni d. Martin Duris
R1Aryan Yenni d. Pranay Dayal
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Htun/Ogata d. (4) Gupta/Yenni8-5
Gold River Junior ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/23/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
16(2) Adithya Iyer d. Aryan Yenni6-0; 6-3
32Aryan Yenni d. Ewan Cortes6-0; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PLSharma/Yenni d. (3) Mellachervu/Nookala
SFBala/Pandian d. Sharma/Yenni8-0
QSharma/Yenni d. Cortes/Pappu8-6
Santa Cruz Junior UTR OpenStart Date: 7/13/2019  End Date: 7/14/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles - B4 (Draw Line - 4)
FAkcan/Bala d. Preiss/Yenni8-6
Boys' 18 Singles - B4 (Draw Line - 4)
R3Peter Akcan d. Aryan Yenni6-4; 6-3
R2Jonathan Preiss d. Aryan Yenni7-6; 6-0
R1Samarth Bala d. Aryan Yenni6-3; 6-1
NORCAL PERFORMANCE TRAINING (N.P.T) Junior Open (Grand Prix) and ChallengerStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/30/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(8) Minsoo Kim d. Aryan Yenni6-7(5); 7-6(3); 1-0(6)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
FGupta/Yenni d. (1) Boyden/Yallampalli8-6
SFGupta/Yenni d. Kerr/Santiago8-4
NorCal Junior 14s Sectional ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/17/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
64Jack Van Ness d. Aryan Yenni6-2; 7-6(5)
 Consolation:
R1Trevor D Fong d. Aryan Yenni6-1; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Budziwojski/Lee d. Gupta/Yenni8-5
32Gupta/Yenni d. Krishna/Lee8-4
GRIPSPIN Tennis Junior Open (Grand Prix) and ChallengerStart Date: 6/1/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
PL(2) Aryan Yenni d. (4) Jeremy Wei6-4; 6-3
SFFuta Morikawa d. (2) Aryan Yenni1-6; 6-2; 1-0(4)
Q(2) Aryan Yenni d. Alex Zheng2-6; 6-2; 1-0(7)
16(2) Aryan Yenni d. Avigyat Painuly2-6; 6-0; 1-0(4)
Niru's Tennis Academy Junior Open (Grand Prix)Start Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 14 Singles - Open (Draw Line - 32)
PL(5) Waylon Li d. (2) Aryan Yenni
SF(3) Jivan Krishna d. (2) Aryan Yenni6-2
Q(2) Aryan Yenni d. (6) Nathan Kuan8-3
16(2) Aryan Yenni d. jacob Yang6-1; 6-1
Stockton Junior UTR ChampionshipStart Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Flight 4 Boys' UTR Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Jackson M Stone d. Aryan Yenni6-1; 6-1
R2Luke bulger d. Aryan Yenni5-7; 6-3; 1-0(7)
R1Aryan Yenni d. Maxwell Huang7-5; 7-5
Flight 4 Boys' UTR Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FHuang/Yenni d. Stone/bulger
City of Fremont Junior UTR ChampionshipStart Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 18 Singles - Flight 15 (Draw Line - 0)
R3Varun Vaidya d. Aryan Yenni6-0; 6-3
R2Aryan Yenni d. Arnav Bhandari6-3; 6-3
R1Clemens van Dongen d. Aryan Yenni6-0; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles Flight 15 (Draw Line - 1)
R1Vaidya/van Dongen d. Bhandari/Yenni8-5
Lafayette Tennis Club Junior Open (Grand Prix) and ChallengerStart Date: 3/30/2019  End Date: 3/31/2019
Boys' 14 Open Singles (Draw Line - 16)
PL(2) Aryan Yenni d. michael krijanovski6-1; 6-0
SFChristopher Lee d. (2) Aryan Yenni7-6(7-3); 6-1
Q(2) Aryan Yenni d. Arnav Bhandari6-3; 1-0
South Bay Junior UTR OpenStart Date: 3/16/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Boys' 18 Singles - Flight 42 (Draw Line - 0)
R3Aryan Yenni d. Edward Byun6-2; 6-3
R2Kyle Tran d. Aryan Yenni6-3; 6-4
R1Maxwell Tran d. Aryan Yenni6-4; 3-6; 1-0(4)
Boys' 18 Doubles - Flight 42 (Draw Line - 2)
R1Byun/Tran d. Tran/Yenni8-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1