Maximus Monogenis
L7 Sportime Lake Isle February OpenStart Date: 2/7/2020  End Date: 2/9/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) MARK TAVILOGLU d. (2) Maximus Monogenis4-2; 4-2
SF(2) Maximus Monogenis d. (4) Elijah Johnson4-1; 4-0
Q(2) Maximus Monogenis d. (6) Nicholas Lenz4-1; 4-0
16(2) Maximus Monogenis d. Spencer Elliot4-1; 4-0
L7 Winterchill Open at New Rochelle Racquet ClubStart Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(3) Alexander Chorny d. (2) Maximus Monogenis4-1; 1-4; 10-7
Q(2) Maximus Monogenis d. (5) Aron Martin4-1; 4-1
16(2) Maximus Monogenis d. Alexander Picos4-2; 4-1
32(2) Maximus Monogenis d. Mateo Rizo-Patron4-2; 4-0
Entries Open until 12/16 5:00pm L1B Westchester Tennis Center ChallengerStart Date: 12/20/2019  End Date: 12/22/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
16Jack Reis d. Maximus Monogenis7-6(4); 0-6; 1-0(9)
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Harbor Island (National L4)Start Date: 12/13/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
32Chan/Wey d. Johnson/Monogenis6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Bey/Touban d. Johnson/Monogenis8-5
L1B Armonk Indoor November ChallengerStart Date: 11/22/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(4) ebby laitala d. Maximus Monogenis5-7; 6-4; 10-8
L1B SPORTIME RI Nov 2019 ChallengerStart Date: 11/8/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Andre Bart d. Maximus Monogenis6-3; 6-4
L1B Challenger at Mill PondStart Date: 11/1/2019  End Date: 11/3/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(1) David Clarke d. Maximus Monogenis6-0; 6-0
16Maximus Monogenis d. Aayush Vartak6-2; 6-0
L1 Tennis at Throgs Neck Summer's End ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/16/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Connor Plunkett d. Maximus Monogenis6-2; 6-0
16Maximus Monogenis d. Harry Schaffer6-2; 6-1
L1B FSTC August Summer SeriesStart Date: 8/9/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Leif Emery d. Maximus Monogenis6-2; 6-1
16Maximus Monogenis d. Nate Berman6-0; 6-0
L1B TI Academy August ChallengerStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/4/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(7) MARK TAVILOGLU d. Maximus Monogenis6-0; 6-0
16Maximus Monogenis d. (1) David Clarke6-3; 1-6; 10-6
L1B Sportime Lake Isle April ChallengerStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Connor Plunkett d. Maximus Monogenis6-1; 6-0
32Maximus Monogenis d. Aden Gorbansky6-1; 3-6; 10-7
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1