Akshay Saluja
Delco Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/7/2018  End Date: 7/10/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
16Joseph Wilkanowski d. Akshay Saluja6-4; 6-4
32Akshay Saluja d. (5) Adit Sinha6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQJack Flores d. Akshay Saluja6-4; 6-4
R2Akshay Saluja d. Noah Schwartz6-2; 6-4
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/23/2018  End Date: 6/28/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 125)
128Nikolas Gruskin d. Akshay Saluja6-3; 5-7; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3(18) Benjamin Letzer d. Akshay Saluja6-4; 6-1
3QAkshay Saluja d. Luke Stoffel6-3; 6-0
R2Akshay Saluja d. Elijah Zifferblatt
R1Akshay Saluja d. Peter Renucci6-1; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
32Fletcher/Mahenthiran d. (15) Sadowski/Saluja8-5
64(15) Sadowski/Saluja d. Balon/McMillin8-0
Wisconsin District Qualifier (Closed) Boys 10s, 12s, 14's, 16's, 18's MW Level 3Start Date: 6/8/2018  End Date: 6/13/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(2) Mason Sniatynski d. (3) Akshay Saluja4-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)
SF(3) Akshay Saluja d. (1) Pablo Dale6-4; 4-6; 1-0(6)
Q(3) Akshay Saluja d. Andrew Knutson5-0
16(3) Akshay Saluja d. Richard Balistreri6-1; 3-6; 1-0(7)
32(3) Akshay Saluja d. Cole Contardi
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 3/10/2018  End Date: 3/11/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
16David Hopper d. Akshay Saluja6-3; 5-3
32Akshay Saluja d. (8) Prathinav Merneedi6-7(3); 6-1; 1-0(10)
 Consolation:
R2Ryan Cahill d. Akshay Saluja
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 2/24/2018  End Date: 2/25/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
32Rayan Nehme d. (6) Akshay Saluja3-6; 6-2; 11-9
 Consolation:
R1Alexander Neuman d. (6) Akshay Saluja
Mequon Elite Jr Indoor B&G Level 4Start Date: 2/3/2018  End Date: 2/4/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Akshay Saluja d. (2) William Kasten6-1; 5-7; 1-0(8)
SF(1) Akshay Saluja d. (3) Daniel Taleghani6-0; 6-2
Q(1) Akshay Saluja d. Rehan Dhala6-0; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 1/27/2018  End Date: 1/29/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 58)
32(14) Joseph Li d. Akshay Saluja6-4; 6-2
64Akshay Saluja d. Jackson Spurck6-7(7); 6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
3QOleksyi Vyshyvanyuk d. Akshay Saluja7-5; 6-2
R2Akshay Saluja d. Jacob Williams6-1; 6-1
USTA National Level 3 Saguaro ShootoutStart Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Jack Brown d. Akshay Saluja6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1(5) Alex Han d. Akshay Saluja6-2; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) Kesterson/Paulsell d. mitchell/Saluja
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
64Eric Perkowski d. Akshay Saluja6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Frank Piana d. Akshay Saluja5-7; 6-2; 1-0(10-8)
NSRC January Boys 18's - Level 4Start Date: 1/5/2018  End Date: 1/7/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Jack Selati d. (4) Akshay Saluja6-0; 6-0
Q(4) Akshay Saluja d. Alec Avery6-0; 6-1
16(4) Akshay Saluja d. Nicholas Edels6-2; 6-0
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2017  End Date: 1/2/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
64Mavrodiev/Smith d. Bader/Saluja6-0; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 11/25/2017  End Date: 11/26/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(5) Pablo Dale d. Akshay Saluja7-6(4)); 6-3
32Akshay Saluja d. John Rogers6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Benjamin Lee d. Akshay Saluja
USTA B16 Midwest Closed Level 1 Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/4/2017  End Date: 11/6/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 38)
64Ansh Shah d. Akshay Saluja6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Joshua Portnoy d. Akshay Saluja6-3; 4-6; 10-6
R1Akshay Saluja d. Joseph Cunningham6-2; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 10/21/2017  End Date: 10/22/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32Alan Matyjas d. Akshay Saluja6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Kevin Kruzel d. Akshay Saluja6-4; 3-6; 10-7
North Shore Elite Junior 18's & 16's-Level 4Start Date: 10/13/2017  End Date: 10/15/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Akshay Saluja d. Donovan Pfaff6-0; 6-3
SF(1) Akshay Saluja d. Addison Elliott6-1; 6-0
Q(1) Akshay Saluja d. Quin Dubofsky6-1; 6-0
FLAC 2017 End of Summer Shoot Out - Level 4Start Date: 8/18/2017  End Date: 8/20/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
FJaden Aranda d. Akshay Saluja6-4; 6-1
SFAkshay Saluja d. Abhinand Kodali7-5; 6-3
QAkshay Saluja d. (2) Mason Sniatynski6-4; 6-4
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/7/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32(6) Sahil Deenadayalu d. Akshay Saluja6-1; 6-3
64Akshay Saluja d. Griffin Biernat6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQAkshay Saluja d. (7) Kevin Kruzel4-6; 6-3; 10-5
QQAkshay Saluja d. Benjamin Almquist6-2; 6-1
R3Akshay Saluja d. Jay Amin6-0; 6-1
3QAkshay Saluja d. Eric Liu6-4; 6-2
R2Akshay Saluja d. Anderson McDowell4-6; 6-0; 10-5
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/22/2017  End Date: 7/25/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 91)
32(4) Joel Pan d. Akshay Saluja5-7; 6-4; 7-5
64Akshay Saluja d. Graham Singer6-1; 6-2
128Akshay Saluja d. (24) Sean Boland6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3Bennet Dozeman d. Akshay Saluja
USTA National B14 Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 213)
256Anesh Jayasundera d. Akshay Saluja6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2(31) Isaac Smith d. Akshay Saluja6-4; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 76)
32(8) Cassone/Costa d. (18) Matyjas/Saluja1-0
64(18) Matyjas/Saluja d. Evenson/McLeod6-3; 6-2
Boys' 14 Bronze Singles (Draw Line - 46)
64Aditya Srinivasan d. Akshay Saluja
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1