Madeleine Swire
Longfellow Wayland Girls 16 (Sat), Girls 18 (Sun) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/16/2020
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(3) Parkerson/Prudente d. (2) Poor/Swire8-6
SF(2) Poor/Swire d. (4) Farhat/Singh8-4
Q(2) Poor/Swire d. Esposito Cogan/Shulman8-2
16(2) Poor/Swire d. Omicioli/Stasiowska8-6
East Hartford Girls 16 L3 "Super Six" Championship EventStart Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
QAnna Nguyen d. (2) Madeleine Swire6-1; 6-4
16(2) Madeleine Swire d. Nina Farhat5-7; 6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQErin McCusker d. (2) Madeleine Swire
Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill 18 (Sun.) L3 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 1/12/2020  End Date: 1/12/2020
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Fenton/Wax d. Lincer/Swire9-8(5)
 Consolation:
QQHailey/Poor d. Lincer/Swire8-1
Magic Lincer Tennis Club of Manchester 16 (Sat.) & 14 (Sun.) L3 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/12/2020
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
QEsposito Cogan/Shulman d. (2) Poor/Swire8-6
16(2) Poor/Swire d. Galin/Omicioli8-0
 Consolation:
CS(2) Poor/Swire d. Chari/DeAgazio8-6
CQ(2) Poor/Swire d. Beveridge/Cutone8-2
MAC Tennis Academy Girls 16 L4 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Olivia Almy d. Madeleine Swire6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
CSMadeleine Swire d. Sophie Diop6-2; 6-1
CQMadeleine Swire d. (2) Riya Singh
QQMadeleine Swire d. Saanvi Vutukur6-1; 6-1
East Hartford 16 (Sat) & 18 (Sun) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 11/23/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Dewire/Gallo d. Swire/Shulman8-2
 Consolation:
CQ(2) Falcon/Mariotti d. Swire/Shulman8-6
QQSwire/Shulman d. Diop/Sun8-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
PLDiop/Sun d. Shulman/Swire8-1
SF(1) Hailey/Poor d. Shulman/Swire8-1
QShulman/Swire d. (3) Farhat/Singh8-5
16Shulman/Swire d. Beniwal/Eaton8-2
Stamford Indoor Academy Girls 16 L4 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/10/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Olivia Almy d. Madeleine Swire6-2; 6-2
16Madeleine Swire d. Anna Nguyen6-1; 4-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQMadeline Omicioli d. Madeleine Swire6-2; 1-6; 6-1
Magic Lincer Tennis Club of Manchester 18 L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 10/20/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Falcon/Mariotti d. Lincer/Swire8-5
16Lincer/Swire d. NAGARKATTI/Strickland8-1
 Consolation:
CSAlmy/Robbins d. Lincer/Swire8-5
CQLincer/Swire d. Stasiowska/Zhang8-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(7) Madison Smith d. Madeleine Swire6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Neena Feldman d. Madeleine Swire6-2; 6-4
R1Madeleine Swire d. Lauren Joyce4-6; 6-1; 10-8
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Ikemori/Weekley d. Lorenz/Swire8-0
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(5) Nishi Gandra d. Madeleine Swire2-6; 6-3; 10-7
 Consolation:
R1Evelyn Safar d. Madeleine Swire6-3; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16McCarty/ZHOU d. Prudente/Swire8-5
2019 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipStart Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
32Dennett/Wolfe d. Farhat/Swire6-7(5); 6-3; 6-4
S-W(8) Parkerson/Raman d. Farhat/Swire4-2; 4-1
Q-WFarhat/Swire d. (7) Di Staulo/Herremans5-4(6); 4-1
1-WFarhat/Swire d. Boyd/Truong4-2; 3-5; 1-0(8)
Longfellow At Regis 16 L3 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/17/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Hailey/Parkerson d. (2) Driscoll/Swire8-6
SF(2) Driscoll/Swire d. Vutukur/Zilora8-2
Q(2) Driscoll/Swire d. Borgen/Kommineni8-0
USTA Girls' 16 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 226)
128(33) Simran Chhabra d. Madeleine Swire6-2; 6-3
256Madeleine Swire d. kennedy Buntrock1-6; 6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Saniya Singh d. Madeleine Swire6-2; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 39)
128Hendricks/Perry d. Driscoll/Swire7-5; 6-3
USTA National Level 3: 2019 Florida OpenStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Valeria Centeno d. Madeleine Swire7-6(5); 6-3
 Consolation:
CQIsabella DeAgazio d. Madeleine Swire7-6(2); 6-4
R2Madeleine Swire d. Juliette Nask3-1
R1Madeleine Swire d. Nicole Cierniak6-0; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
QMakela/Wang d. Quevedo/Swire7-1
16Quevedo/Swire d. Bowers/Nask8-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 54)
32(6) Kassandra Di Staulo d. Madeleine Swire7-6(3); 6-3
64Madeleine Swire d. Mary Boyce Deatherage3-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
 Consolation:
R2Elizabeth Tkachenko d. Madeleine Swire6-4; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
QChulani/Odom d. (8) FOWLER/Swire8-5
16(8) FOWLER/Swire d. Aguirre/Radel8-2
32(8) FOWLER/Swire d. Di Staulo/Guibal Britt8-5
USTA New England 12,14,16,18 L3 Super Six Sectional ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/26/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16(3) Olivia Almy d. Madeleine Swire6-4; 6-1
32Madeleine Swire d. Anna Nguyen6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CSKirstin Hailey d. Madeleine Swire6-4; 6-4
CQMadeleine Swire d. Ashleigh Parlman6-3; 6-4
R2Madeleine Swire d. AHANA NAGARKATTI6-0; 6-3
National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
64(3) Kaila Barksdale d. Madeleine Swire6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Sydney Morris d. Madeleine Swire6-2; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
32Gramanzini/Menendez d. Driscoll/Swire8-7(4)
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Team BryanStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32Roxanne Okano d. Madeleine Swire6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Cade Cricchio d. Madeleine Swire6-3; 3-6; 1-0(6)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(3) Parkerson/Raman d. Buntrock/Swire9-7
16Buntrock/Swire d. Patch/Rich8-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1